Half Marathon Festival

Medium results

Saturday 14 September 2019
Course Description and Results Summary

2019 Uni Half Marathon 3.0km All Female
PLACE FIRST LAST TIME PACE CLUB
1 Freya Nicoletti 0:14:05.2 04:41.7 UNI
2 Lily Sanderson 0:15:14.2 05:04.7 UNI
3 Millie McIntosh 0:15:41.6 05:13.9 UNI
4 Ebony Woodward 0:17:05.2 05:41.7 UNI
5 Josephine Robinson 0:17:19.0 05:46.3 UNI
6 Ruby Carter 0:17:54.5 05:58.2 UNI
7 Melissa Douglas 0:17:60.0 06:00.0 UNI
8 Bec Woodward 0:18:28.0 06:09.3 UNI
9 Tully Cripps 0:18:40.4 06:13.5 UNI
10 Lily Burrell 0:19:15.6 06:25.2 OTHER
11 Amelia Mitchell 0:25:14.7 08:24.9 UNI
2019 Uni Half Marathon 3.0km All Male
PLACE FIRST LAST TIME PACE CLUB
1 Harrison Boyd 0:10:54.5 03:38.2 HARRIERS
2 Kane Safstrom 0:12:30.9 04:10.3 UNI
3 Mason Woodward 0:13:02.4 04:20.8 UNI
4 Lachlan Feuerherdt 0:13:18.6 04:26.2 UNI
5 Avery McDermid 0:13:26.1 04:28.7 UNI
6 Lewis McIntosh 0:13:58.7 04:39.6 UNI
7 Mark Boyd 0:14:43.6 04:54.5 HARRIERS
8 Jonty McDermid 0:14:45.2 04:55.1 UNI
9 Ryan Haythorpe 0:14:48.9 04:56.3 UNI
10 Luke Feuerherdt 0:15:22.9 05:07.6 UNI
11 Jimmy Byrne 0:15:42.3 05:14.1 OTHER
12 Joshua Feuerherdt 0:15:45.7 05:15.2 UNI
13 Joshua Condon 0:16:07.4 05:22.5 UNI
14 Thom Hosking 0:17:19.0 05:46.3 UNI
15 Logan Beesley 0:18:11.9 06:04.0 UNI
16 Harry Cripps 0:18:30.2 06:10.1 UNI
17 Samuel Preston 0:18:41.2 06:13.7 UNI
18 Nigel Preston 0:18:42.0 06:14.0 UNI
19 Chris Lightfoot 0:19:16.2 06:25.4 OTHER
20 Owen Draper 0:25:14.9 08:25.0 UNI
2019 Uni Half Marathon 3.0km All
PLACE FIRST LAST TIME PACE CLUB
1 Harrison Boyd 0:10:54.5 03:38.2 HARRIERS
2 Kane Safstrom 0:12:30.9 04:10.3 UNI
3 Mason Woodward 0:13:02.4 04:20.8 UNI
4 Lachlan Feuerherdt 0:13:18.6 04:26.2 UNI
5 Avery McDermid 0:13:26.1 04:28.7 UNI
6 Lewis McIntosh 0:13:58.7 04:39.6 UNI
7 Freya Nicoletti 0:14:05.2 04:41.7 UNI
8 Mark Boyd 0:14:43.6 04:54.5 HARRIERS
9 Jonty McDermid 0:14:45.2 04:55.1 UNI
10 Ryan Haythorpe 0:14:48.9 04:56.3 UNI
11 Lily Sanderson 0:15:14.2 05:04.7 UNI
12 Luke Feuerherdt 0:15:22.9 05:07.6 UNI
13 Millie McIntosh 0:15:41.6 05:13.9 UNI
14 Jimmy Byrne 0:15:42.3 05:14.1 OTHER
15 Joshua Feuerherdt 0:15:45.7 05:15.2 UNI
16 Joshua Condon 0:16:07.4 05:22.5 UNI
17 Ebony Woodward 0:17:05.2 05:41.7 UNI
18 Josephine Robinson 0:17:19.0 05:46.3 UNI
19 Thom Hosking 0:17:19.0 05:46.3 UNI
20 Ruby Carter 0:17:54.5 05:58.2 UNI
21 Melissa Douglas 0:17:60.0 06:00.0 UNI
22 Logan Beesley 0:18:11.9 06:04.0 UNI
23 Bec Woodward 0:18:28.0 06:09.3 UNI
24 Harry Cripps 0:18:30.2 06:10.1 UNI
25 Tully Cripps 0:18:40.4 06:13.5 UNI
26 Samuel Preston 0:18:41.2 06:13.7 UNI
27 Nigel Preston 0:18:42.0 06:14.0 UNI
28 Lily Burrell 0:19:15.6 06:25.2 OTHER
29 Chris Lightfoot 0:19:16.2 06:25.4 OTHER
30 Amelia Mitchell 0:25:14.7 08:24.9 UNI
31 Owen Draper 0:25:14.9 08:25.0 UNI
2019 Uni Half Marathon 3.0km Fastest Female
PLACE FIRST LAST TIME PACE CLUB
1 Freya Nicoletti 0:14:05.2 04:41.7 UNI
2019 Uni Half Marathon 3.0km Fastest Male
PLACE FIRST LAST TIME PACE CLUB
1 Harrison Boyd 0:10:54.5 03:38.2 HARRIERS
2019 Uni Half Marathon 3.0km Open Female
PLACE FIRST LAST TIME PACE CLUB
1 Josephine Robinson 0:17:19.0 05:46.3 UNI
2 Melissa Douglas 0:17:60.0 06:00.0 UNI
3 Bec Woodward 0:18:28.0 06:09.3 UNI
4 Amelia Mitchell 0:25:14.7 08:24.9 UNI
2019 Uni Half Marathon 3.0km Open Male
PLACE FIRST LAST TIME PACE CLUB
1 Kane Safstrom 0:12:30.9 04:10.3 UNI
2 Mark Boyd 0:14:43.6 04:54.5 HARRIERS
3 Ryan Haythorpe 0:14:48.9 04:56.3 UNI
4 Nigel Preston 0:18:42.0 06:14.0 UNI
5 Chris Lightfoot 0:19:16.2 06:25.4 OTHER
2019 Uni Half Marathon 3.0km U12 Female
PLACE FIRST LAST TIME PACE CLUB
1 Millie McIntosh 0:15:41.6 05:13.9 UNI
2 Ebony Woodward 0:17:05.2 05:41.7 UNI
3 Ruby Carter 0:17:54.5 05:58.2 UNI
4 Tully Cripps 0:18:40.4 06:13.5 UNI
2019 Uni Half Marathon 3.0km U12 Male
PLACE FIRST LAST TIME PACE CLUB
1 Avery McDermid 0:13:26.1 04:28.7 UNI
2 Lewis McIntosh 0:13:58.7 04:39.6 UNI
3 Jonty McDermid 0:14:45.2 04:55.1 UNI
4 Jimmy Byrne 0:15:42.3 05:14.1 OTHER
5 Joshua Feuerherdt 0:15:45.7 05:15.2 UNI
6 Thom Hosking 0:17:19.0 05:46.3 UNI
7 Logan Beesley 0:18:11.9 06:04.0 UNI
8 Samuel Preston 0:18:41.2 06:13.7 UNI
9 Owen Draper 0:25:14.9 08:25.0 UNI
2019 Uni Half Marathon 3.0km U16 Female
PLACE FIRST LAST TIME PACE CLUB
1 Freya Nicoletti 0:14:05.2 04:41.7 UNI
2 Lily Sanderson 0:15:14.2 05:04.7 UNI
3 Lily Burrell 0:19:15.6 06:25.2 OTHER
2019 Uni Half Marathon 3.0km U16 Male
PLACE FIRST LAST TIME PACE CLUB
1 Harrison Boyd 0:10:54.5 03:38.2 HARRIERS
2 Mason Woodward 0:13:02.4 04:20.8 UNI
3 Lachlan Feuerherdt 0:13:18.6 04:26.2 UNI
4 Luke Feuerherdt 0:15:22.9 05:07.6 UNI
5 Joshua Condon 0:16:07.4 05:22.5 UNI
6 Harry Cripps 0:18:30.2 06:10.1 UNI

Updated: