2024 Athletics Victoria XCR’24 Round 2, Hanging Rock 12 Km Result

1 Jessica Coyne SME 44:29
2 Bianca Puglisi ESS 44:36
3 Alice Oakley Kerr SAN 45:06
4 Kate Mason MPA 45:30
5 Lilly Ellis SAN 45:45
6 Shania Murray DIV 45:49
7 Eleanor Benson MUU 46:12
8 Anna Coldham GER 46:13
9 Cassie Little GHY 46:29F40
10 Meg Oakley Kerr SAN 46:32
11 Alyssa Bearzi SAN 46:50
12 Anna Kasapis APS 46:58F45
13 Olivia Twining YRA 47:47
14 Simone Brick SME 47:56
15 Sarah Waters SME 48:00
16 Ella Mangan-Walker SME 48:23
17 Zoe Woods MUU 48:56
18 Dana Dekkers GHY 49:02
19 Lauren Cockerell SME 49:13
20 Aimee Davenport GHY 49:18
21 Lauren Mosbey OLX 49:20F40
22 Julie Fitt BOH 49:20
23 Whitney Sharpe SAN 49:31
24 Alexandra McNaughton GER 49:36
25 Brianne Hook GER 49:42
26 Sara Tucker BAR 49:59
27 Allison Rogers ESS 50:04
28 Stephanie Kondogonis BOH 50:08
29 Sophie Houghton MAL 50:12
30 Rebecca Wilkinson BER 50:28
31 Liv Reburn RIC 50:32
32 Gabriella Springall MUU 50:51
33 Tracey Austin MAL 50:51F45
34 Janae MacKrell WES 51:09
35 Bev Thomas APS 51:21F50
36 Lydia Rinaudo DAC 51:26F40
37 Amy Hessell MAL 51:36F40
38 Aislinn Prendergast MUU 51:42
39 Emily Bartlett SAN 51:43
40 Sophie McMinimee WES 51:47
41 Carlie Skerry GER 52:04
42 Bridget Wetherall BAR 52:16F50
43 Madeleine Gwynne GHY 52:23
44 Corina Kapusta VCL 52:36F50
45 Amber Jenkins SME 52:39F40
46 Sarah Lewis TRH 52:39
47 Amber Louw SAN 52:42
48 Stephanie Earle MPA 52:59
49 Sandra Beardsworth COB 53:07F40
50 Katrina Winger YRA 53:21
51 Jill Wilkie BER 54:00F55
52 Michelle Hawkes BAR 54:01F50
53 Sophia Tedesco INV 54:01INV
54 Di Guiney OLX 54:04F50
55 Laura Kerlin BER 54:04
56 Joanne Pratt MEN 54:06
57 Alison Fidler BAR 54:13F55
58 Christine Ashton INV 54:27INV
59 Alice Miliani TRH 54:43
60 Lauren Isles RIC 54:52
61 Isabelle Quinn GER 54:55
62 Cassandra Siepen MUU 55:10
63 Cliona Fitzpatrick MEN 55:10
64 Andrea Lung APS 55:15F55
65 Mikaela Gray DIV 55:18
66 Gillian Turnbull SME 55:26F40
67 Yani Cornthwaite TRH 55:37
68 Alice Hornby GHY 55:47
69 Melissa Marshall MEN 55:57F50
70 Nardine Bainbridge WES 56:06
71 Julinda Jackson MEN 56:11
72 Nicki MacFarlane MAL 56:27F55
73 Abi Hyndman YRA 56:30
74 Kate Sarris KSB 56:34
75 Anne Martin APS 56:40F55
76 Pru Clements MEN 56:42F50
77 Sally Lim AWA 56:51F55
78 Summer Merrie APS 56:56F40
79 Heather Danks APS 57:05F55
80 Anne Buckley BER 57:09F55
81 Hannah Toman INV 57:10INV
82 Claire Johnson MEN 57:23F40
83 Sharon Winton SME 58:16F40
84 Chelsea Saw SME 58:24
85 Ruth Sandeman BER 58:27F50
86 Caroline Cleary MEN 58:45F50
87 Abby Speakman WES 58:49F40
88 Cath Cleveland WES 58:50F45
89 Rachel Johnson BOH 59:02F45
90 Niamh O'Reilly AWA 59:13F50
91 Melissa Dinneen BOH 59:30
92 Lana Dacy MEN 59:50F45
93 Mikaila Young COL 1:00:01
94 Ruby Hooke GHY 1:00:05
95 Lauren Walker MEN 1:00:11
96 Alison Chapman COL 1:00:14F55
97 Bonnie Morris YRA 1:00:48
98 Annette Van Rooyen SME 1:01:07F50
99 Heather O'Brien BAR 1:01:56F40
100 Belinda Blackburn OLX 1:02:08F50
101 Margaret Fitzgerald OLX 1:02:42F60
102 Kerrie Gibson MEN 1:02:44F50
103 Gill Highnam GHY 1:02:59F50
104 Sarah Restuccia COB 1:03:44
105 Debbie McKenzie DIV 1:03:59F55
106 Kylie Reither INV 1:04:09INV.
107 Sue Kilmartin DAC 1:04:15F55
108 Ellie Bagshaw ANW 1:04:28
109 Alexandra Deng RIC 1:04:47
110 Nicole Leith MAL 1:04:57F40
111 Monica Lammers APS 1:05:03F55
112 Lesley Edwards MEN 1:05:35F45
113 Janice Marston AWA 1:05:41F55
114 Kathryn Gawthorn DAC 1:05:48F50
115 Brigitte Sneyders WES 1:06:47F45
116 Silvia Warren OLX 1:06:51F50
117 Norah Armstrong BER 1:08:08F40
118 Emily Stokes AWA 1:08:15
119 Kara Gilbert GHY 1:08:29F55
120 Anna Petrakos MEN 1:08:32F45
121 Fleur Shaw-Jones OLX 1:08:43F50
122 Colleen Kelly DAC 1:08:49F60
123 Melissa Jones TRH 1:08:54F40
124 Christina Petrakos MEN 1:09:08F40
125 Juliet Heahleah BER 1:10:23
126 Lisa Deramond GHY 1:11:18F60
127 Jo Moxon DIV 1:11:21F60
128 Nat Esparon GHY 1:12:25F45
129 Jo Francken WES 1:12:40F50
130 Kate Ryan DIV 1:12:54F45
131 Josita Hicks OLX 1:13:46F60
132 Maree Graham TRH 1:14:20F55
133 Christine Williams OLX 1:14:20F60
134 Alysha Duncan TRH 1:14:29
135 Alexie Barlow WES 1:15:01
136 Hayley Burke WES 1:15:01
137 Linda Sharp AWA 1:15:42F60
138 Rebecca Kane KSB 1:17:02F40
139 Canaan Wong INV 1:18:59INV
140 Carmen Michael RIC 1:19:26
141 Petra Spiteri AWA 1:19:31F50
142 Victoria Haritos GHY 1:20:18F60
143 Callie Cook TRH 1:20:57
144 Jacqueline Mitchell AWA 1:23:04F60
145 Nanci Moore GHY 1:24:15F60
146 Kendelle Hodges VCL 1:25:01
147 Cheryl Nelson WES 1:27:30F55
Bendigo University Athletics Club respectfully acknowledges the traditional Dja Dja Wurrung and Taungurung owners and custodians of the beautiful bush lands on which we run.