2024 Sandhurst Slog Long Handicap

1 Kathleen Pleasants -0:00 08:00 0:55:26.4
2 Leonie Chivers 01:00 07:51 0:54:24.0
3 Kerry Amor 01:10 07:50 0:54:17.1
4 Bec Beesley 05:40 07:11 0:49:46.8
5 Joel Crump 06:00 07:08 0:49:26.0
6 Melissa Douglas 06:20 07:05 0:49:05.2
7 Mel Debnam-Smith 06:20 07:05 0:49:05.2
8 Leah Cripps 06:40 07:02 0:48:44.5
9 Elisha Hooke 07:00 06:59 0:48:23.7
10 Lynley McDonald 08:10 06:50 0:47:21.3
11 Clare Robertson 09:40 06:37 0:45:51.2
12 Belinda Dobbin 09:40 06:37 0:45:51.2
13 Maree Platt 09:40 06:36 0:45:44.3
14 Michelle Scott 09:40 06:36 0:45:44.3
15 Sam Esmore 10:20 06:30 0:45:02.7
16 Jeremy Draper 10:40 06:27 0:44:41.9
17 Kevin de Vries 11:10 06:23 0:44:14.2
18 Shann Anderson 12:00 06:16 0:43:25.7
19 Shayne Rushan 12:10 06:15 0:43:18.8
20 Janis Bull 12:10 06:14 0:43:11.8
21 Deanna Marshall 12:50 06:09 0:42:37.2
22 Genevieve Draper 13:00 06:07 0:42:23.3
23 Emma Spink 13:20 06:05 0:42:09.4
24 Alan Buchanan 14:30 05:55 0:41:00.2
25 Emma Gibbons 14:30 05:55 0:41:00.2
26 Melissa Wilkie 14:40 05:53 0:40:46.3
27 Ross Douglas 15:00 05:50 0:40:25.5
28 Janet Hodnett 15:00 05:50 0:40:25.5
29 Damien Roberts 15:30 05:46 0:39:57.8
30 Sue Taylor 15:40 05:45 0:39:50.8
31 Clemence Lavie 17:20 05:30 0:38:06.9
32 David Burrow 17:20 05:30 0:38:06.9
33 Ben McDermid 17:30 05:29 0:37:60.0
34 Justin Lee 17:30 05:28 0:37:53.0
35 Ebony Beesley 18:00 05:24 0:37:25.3
36 Millie McIntosh 18:10 05:22 0:37:11.5
37 Sarah Trew 18:10 05:22 0:37:11.5
38 Erin Williams 18:20 05:21 0:37:04.5
39 Jon McIntosh 18:30 05:20 0:36:57.6
40 Peter Compston 18:40 05:19 0:36:50.7
41 Russell Easton 18:40 05:18 0:36:43.7
42 Daniel Compston 18:40 05:18 0:36:43.7
43 Alison Cartner 18:50 05:17 0:36:36.8
44 Brett Dobbin 19:00 05:15 0:36:22.9
45 Aden Thomsen 19:10 05:14 0:36:16.0
46 Darren Rowe 19:20 05:13 0:36:09.1
47 Andrea Smith 19:50 05:08 0:35:34.4
48 Anne McIntosh 19:50 05:08 0:35:34.4
49 Alex Delbridge 19:50 05:08 0:35:34.4
50 Abbey Cartner 20:10 05:06 0:35:20.6
51 Lisa Wilkinson 20:10 05:05 0:35:13.7
52 Laura Reynolds 20:30 05:03 0:34:59.8
53 Dean Trew 20:30 05:02 0:34:52.9
54 Aaron Anderson 21:50 04:51 0:33:36.6
55 Vanessa Garry 22:00 04:50 0:33:29.7
56 Kelvin Niblett 22:10 04:48 0:33:15.8
57 Michael Hogan 22:20 04:47 0:33:08.9
58 David Heislers 22:20 04:46 0:33:02.0
59 Gavin Hicks 22:20 04:46 0:33:02.0
60 Sheena Carney 22:30 04:45 0:32:55.0
61 Rhianna Wik-Gamble 23:20 04:38 0:32:06.5
62 Sam Kane 23:30 04:36 0:31:52.7
63 Rebecca Beagley 23:40 04:35 0:31:45.8
64 Matt Hooke 24:10 04:31 0:31:18.0
65 Tom Garry 24:20 04:30 0:31:11.1
66 Nicholas Cherry 24:20 04:30 0:31:11.1
67 Benjamin Ward 24:30 04:28 0:30:57.2
68 Richard Martin 24:40 04:27 0:30:50.3
69 Rebecca Wilkinson 24:50 04:25 0:30:36.4
70 Craig Green 24:50 04:25 0:30:36.4
71 David Lonsdale 24:50 04:25 0:30:36.4
72 Rossi Evans 24:50 04:25 0:30:36.4
73 James Harper 25:00 04:24 0:30:29.5
74 Jayson Carter 25:00 04:24 0:30:29.5
75 Andrew Creer 25:20 04:20 0:30:01.8
76 Vanessa Bull 25:20 04:20 0:30:01.8
77 Phoebe Lonsdale 25:40 04:18 0:29:47.9
78 James Trew 25:50 04:17 0:29:41.0
79 David Cripps 25:50 04:16 0:29:34.1
80 Max Rowe 26:00 04:15 0:29:27.1
81 Rebecca Kirkby 26:00 04:15 0:29:27.1
82 Mitch Fitzgerald 26:10 04:14 0:29:20.2
83 Adam Parker 26:20 04:12 0:29:06.4
84 Steven Field 26:20 04:12 0:29:06.4
85 Asher Miller 26:20 04:12 0:29:06.4
86 Ingrid Woodward 26:30 04:10 0:28:52.5
87 Tom Gamble 27:00 04:06 0:28:24.8
88 Matthew Bell 27:10 04:05 0:28:17.8
89 Patrick McCarthy 27:20 04:04 0:28:10.9
90 Michael Bieleny 27:40 04:00 0:27:43.2
91 Jake Delaney 28:20 03:55 0:27:08.5
92 Zeb Broadbent 28:20 03:55 0:27:08.5
93 Adam Fleming 28:20 03:54 0:27:01.6
94 Mitch Whitham 28:50 03:50 0:26:33.9
95 Nigel Preston 31:00 03:31 0:24:22.2
Bendigo University Athletics Club respectfully acknowledges the traditional Dja Dja Wurrung and Taungurung owners and custodians of the beautiful bush lands on which we run.