BUAC Invite

Medium results

Saturday 3 June 2017
Course Description and Results Summary

2017 Uni Invite 3.0km All Female
PLACE FIRST LAST TIME PACE CLUB
1 Yazmin Hayes 0:11:17.2 03:45.7 SOUTH BENDIGO
2 Zahli Drummond 0:12:20.2 04:06.7 HARRIERS
3 Bridie Blake-Burrows 0:12:54.1 04:18.0 UNI
4 Maddison Hooke 0:13:13.7 04:24.6 HARRIERS
5 Sara Berg 0:13:16.3 04:25.4 SOUTH BENDIGO
6 Melissa Douglas 0:13:40.0 04:33.3 UNI
7 Hannah Cotter 0:13:55.4 04:38.5 SOUTH BENDIGO
8 Beatrice Lonsdale 0:14:04.7 04:41.6 UNI
9 Charlotte Murphy 0:14:19.3 04:46.4 UNI
10 Jazlin Fear 0:14:23.7 04:47.9 UNI
11 Jess Chisholm 0:14:39.4 04:53.1 EAGLEHAWK
12 Kayla McManus 0:15:44.2 05:14.7 UNI
13 Charlotte Dashwood 0:16:05.2 05:21.7 UNI
14 Chloe Green 0:16:05.5 05:21.8 UNI
15 Emily Heislers 0:16:06.6 05:22.2 EAGLEHAWK
16 Bec Lacy 0:17:02.7 05:40.9 UNI
17 Ruth Eadon 0:17:33.7 05:51.2 HARRIERS
18 Aida Escall 0:17:44.5 05:54.8 UNI
19 Bec Woodward 0:17:53.8 05:57.9 UNI
20 Megan McDonald 0:18:02.7 06:00.9 UNI
21 Charlotte Williams 0:23:29.3 07:49.8 HARRIERS
22 Trina Williams 0:23:29.3 07:49.8 HARRIERS
23 Amelia Mitchell 0:23:37.3 07:52.4 UNI
24 Genevieve Draper 0:28:54.9 09:38.3 UNI
25 Isabella Draper 0:32:45.3 10:55.1 UNI
2017 Uni Invite 3.0km All Male
PLACE FIRST LAST TIME PACE CLUB
1 Wil McCaig 0:10:26.7 03:28.9 UNI
2 Ben Powell 0:10:30.2 03:30.1 HARRIERS
3 Riley Osborne 0:10:33.6 03:31.2 HARRIERS
4 Matt Buckell 0:10:47.0 03:35.7 HARRIERS
5 Craig Green 0:11:12.2 03:44.1 UNI
6 Declan Osborne 0:11:30.2 03:50.1 HARRIERS
7 David Morrissey 0:11:32.4 03:50.8 HARRIERS
8 Jackson Eadon 0:11:33.3 03:51.1 HARRIERS
9 Logan Tickell 0:11:43.6 03:54.5 SOUTH BENDIGO
10 Eli Pearce 0:12:06.4 04:02.1 SOUTH BENDIGO
11 Ben Wallace 0:12:07.2 04:02.4 SOUTH BENDIGO
12 Toby McCaig 0:12:17.9 04:06.0 UNI
13 Luke Matthews 0:12:18.7 04:06.2 HARRIERS
14 Floyd Cartner 0:12:41.5 04:13.8 UNI
15 Oscar Fox 0:12:52.0 04:17.3 SOUTH BENDIGO
16 Max Rowe 0:13:03.3 04:21.1 UNI
17 Tim Creer 0:13:33.7 04:31.2 UNI
18 Tanner Fear 0:13:34.8 04:31.6 UNI
19 Lachlan Feuerherdt 0:13:47.9 04:36.0 UNI
20 Connor Bedson 0:13:55.4 04:38.5 UNI
21 Geoff Jordan 0:13:58.9 04:39.6 HARRIERS
22 Ross Douglas 0:14:07.2 04:42.4 UNI
23 Lewis Lonsdale 0:14:19.2 04:46.4 UNI
24 Ethan Mathews 0:14:19.6 04:46.5 HARRIERS
25 Mark Boyd 0:15:18.3 05:06.1 HARRIERS
26 Nathan Jones-Stibbe 0:15:33.6 05:11.2 HARRIERS
27 Samuel Graham 0:17:20.8 05:46.9 EAGLEHAWK
28 Sam Burns 0:17:46.0 05:55.3 OTHER
29 Luke Creer 0:18:43.3 06:14.4 UNI
30 Hamish Draper 0:22:55.0 07:38.3 UNI
31 John Watson 0:23:11.0 07:43.7 HARRIERS
32 Ken Bruechert 0:29:41.4 09:53.8 HARRIERS
2017 Uni Invite 3.0km All
PLACE FIRST LAST TIME PACE CLUB
1 Wil McCaig 0:10:26.7 03:28.9 UNI
2 Ben Powell 0:10:30.2 03:30.1 HARRIERS
3 Riley Osborne 0:10:33.6 03:31.2 HARRIERS
4 Matt Buckell 0:10:47.0 03:35.7 HARRIERS
5 Craig Green 0:11:12.2 03:44.1 UNI
6 Yazmin Hayes 0:11:17.2 03:45.7 SOUTH BENDIGO
7 Declan Osborne 0:11:30.2 03:50.1 HARRIERS
8 David Morrissey 0:11:32.4 03:50.8 HARRIERS
9 Jackson Eadon 0:11:33.3 03:51.1 HARRIERS
10 Logan Tickell 0:11:43.6 03:54.5 SOUTH BENDIGO
11 Eli Pearce 0:12:06.4 04:02.1 SOUTH BENDIGO
12 Ben Wallace 0:12:07.2 04:02.4 SOUTH BENDIGO
13 Toby McCaig 0:12:17.9 04:06.0 UNI
14 Luke Matthews 0:12:18.7 04:06.2 HARRIERS
15 Zahli Drummond 0:12:20.2 04:06.7 HARRIERS
16 Floyd Cartner 0:12:41.5 04:13.8 UNI
17 Oscar Fox 0:12:52.0 04:17.3 SOUTH BENDIGO
18 Bridie Blake-Burrows 0:12:54.1 04:18.0 UNI
19 Max Rowe 0:13:03.3 04:21.1 UNI
20 Maddison Hooke 0:13:13.7 04:24.6 HARRIERS
21 Sara Berg 0:13:16.3 04:25.4 SOUTH BENDIGO
22 Tim Creer 0:13:33.7 04:31.2 UNI
23 Tanner Fear 0:13:34.8 04:31.6 UNI
24 Melissa Douglas 0:13:40.0 04:33.3 UNI
25 Lachlan Feuerherdt 0:13:47.9 04:36.0 UNI
26 Connor Bedson 0:13:55.4 04:38.5 UNI
27 Hannah Cotter 0:13:55.4 04:38.5 SOUTH BENDIGO
28 Geoff Jordan 0:13:58.9 04:39.6 HARRIERS
29 Beatrice Lonsdale 0:14:04.7 04:41.6 UNI
30 Ross Douglas 0:14:07.2 04:42.4 UNI
31 Lewis Lonsdale 0:14:19.2 04:46.4 UNI
32 Charlotte Murphy 0:14:19.3 04:46.4 UNI
33 Ethan Mathews 0:14:19.6 04:46.5 HARRIERS
34 Jazlin Fear 0:14:23.7 04:47.9 UNI
35 Jess Chisholm 0:14:39.4 04:53.1 EAGLEHAWK
36 Mark Boyd 0:15:18.3 05:06.1 HARRIERS
37 Nathan Jones-Stibbe 0:15:33.6 05:11.2 HARRIERS
38 Kayla McManus 0:15:44.2 05:14.7 UNI
39 Charlotte Dashwood 0:16:05.2 05:21.7 UNI
40 Chloe Green 0:16:05.5 05:21.8 UNI
41 Emily Heislers 0:16:06.6 05:22.2 EAGLEHAWK
42 Bec Lacy 0:17:02.7 05:40.9 UNI
43 Samuel Graham 0:17:20.8 05:46.9 EAGLEHAWK
44 Ruth Eadon 0:17:33.7 05:51.2 HARRIERS
45 Aida Escall 0:17:44.5 05:54.8 UNI
46 Sam Burns 0:17:46.0 05:55.3 OTHER
47 Bec Woodward 0:17:53.8 05:57.9 UNI
48 Megan McDonald 0:18:02.7 06:00.9 UNI
49 Luke Creer 0:18:43.3 06:14.4 UNI
50 Hamish Draper 0:22:55.0 07:38.3 UNI
51 John Watson 0:23:11.0 07:43.7 HARRIERS
52 Charlotte Williams 0:23:29.3 07:49.8 HARRIERS
53 Trina Williams 0:23:29.3 07:49.8 HARRIERS
54 Amelia Mitchell 0:23:37.3 07:52.4 UNI
55 Genevieve Draper 0:28:54.9 09:38.3 UNI
56 Ken Bruechert 0:29:41.4 09:53.8 HARRIERS
57 Isabella Draper 0:32:45.3 10:55.1 UNI
2017 Uni Invite 3.0km Fastest Female
PLACE FIRST LAST TIME PACE CLUB
1 Yazmin Hayes 0:11:17.2 03:45.7 SOUTH BENDIGO
2017 Uni Invite 3.0km Fastest Male
PLACE FIRST LAST TIME PACE CLUB
1 Wil McCaig 0:10:26.7 03:28.9 UNI
2017 Uni Invite 3.0km Open Female
PLACE FIRST LAST TIME PACE CLUB
1 Maddison Hooke 0:13:13.7 04:24.6 HARRIERS
2 Melissa Douglas 0:13:40.0 04:33.3 UNI
3 Chloe Green 0:16:05.5 05:21.8 UNI
4 Emily Heislers 0:16:06.6 05:22.2 EAGLEHAWK
5 Bec Lacy 0:17:02.7 05:40.9 UNI
6 Ruth Eadon 0:17:33.7 05:51.2 HARRIERS
7 Aida Escall 0:17:44.5 05:54.8 UNI
8 Bec Woodward 0:17:53.8 05:57.9 UNI
9 Megan McDonald 0:18:02.7 06:00.9 UNI
10 Trina Williams 0:23:29.3 07:49.8 HARRIERS
11 Amelia Mitchell 0:23:37.3 07:52.4 UNI
2017 Uni Invite 3.0km Open Male
PLACE FIRST LAST TIME PACE CLUB
1 Ben Powell 0:10:30.2 03:30.1 HARRIERS
2 Craig Green 0:11:12.2 03:44.1 UNI
3 David Morrissey 0:11:32.4 03:50.8 HARRIERS
4 Luke Matthews 0:12:18.7 04:06.2 HARRIERS
5 Geoff Jordan 0:13:58.9 04:39.6 HARRIERS
6 Ross Douglas 0:14:07.2 04:42.4 UNI
7 Mark Boyd 0:15:18.3 05:06.1 HARRIERS
8 John Watson 0:23:11.0 07:43.7 HARRIERS
9 Ken Bruechert 0:29:41.4 09:53.8 HARRIERS
2017 Uni Invite 3.0km U12 Female
PLACE FIRST LAST TIME PACE CLUB
1 Charlotte Murphy 0:14:19.3 04:46.4 UNI
2 Kayla McManus 0:15:44.2 05:14.7 UNI
3 Charlotte Dashwood 0:16:05.2 05:21.7 UNI
4 Charlotte Williams 0:23:29.3 07:49.8 HARRIERS
5 Genevieve Draper 0:28:54.9 09:38.3 UNI
6 Isabella Draper 0:32:45.3 10:55.1 UNI
2017 Uni Invite 3.0km U12 Male
PLACE FIRST LAST TIME PACE CLUB
1 Logan Tickell 0:11:43.6 03:54.5 SOUTH BENDIGO
2 Oscar Fox 0:12:52.0 04:17.3 SOUTH BENDIGO
3 Max Rowe 0:13:03.3 04:21.1 UNI
4 Tim Creer 0:13:33.7 04:31.2 UNI
5 Tanner Fear 0:13:34.8 04:31.6 UNI
6 Connor Bedson 0:13:55.4 04:38.5 UNI
7 Lewis Lonsdale 0:14:19.2 04:46.4 UNI
8 Ethan Mathews 0:14:19.6 04:46.5 HARRIERS
9 Nathan Jones-Stibbe 0:15:33.6 05:11.2 HARRIERS
10 Sam Burns 0:17:46.0 05:55.3 OTHER
11 Hamish Draper 0:22:55.0 07:38.3 UNI
2017 Uni Invite 3.0km U16 Female
PLACE FIRST LAST TIME PACE CLUB
1 Yazmin Hayes 0:11:17.2 03:45.7 SOUTH BENDIGO
2 Zahli Drummond 0:12:20.2 04:06.7 HARRIERS
3 Bridie Blake-Burrows 0:12:54.1 04:18.0 UNI
4 Sara Berg 0:13:16.3 04:25.4 SOUTH BENDIGO
5 Hannah Cotter 0:13:55.4 04:38.5 SOUTH BENDIGO
6 Beatrice Lonsdale 0:14:04.7 04:41.6 UNI
7 Jazlin Fear 0:14:23.7 04:47.9 UNI
8 Jess Chisholm 0:14:39.4 04:53.1 EAGLEHAWK
2017 Uni Invite 3.0km U16 Male
PLACE FIRST LAST TIME PACE CLUB
1 Wil McCaig 0:10:26.7 03:28.9 UNI
2 Riley Osborne 0:10:33.6 03:31.2 HARRIERS
3 Matt Buckell 0:10:47.0 03:35.7 HARRIERS
4 Declan Osborne 0:11:30.2 03:50.1 HARRIERS
5 Jackson Eadon 0:11:33.3 03:51.1 HARRIERS
6 Eli Pearce 0:12:06.4 04:02.1 SOUTH BENDIGO
7 Ben Wallace 0:12:07.2 04:02.4 SOUTH BENDIGO
8 Toby McCaig 0:12:17.9 04:06.0 UNI
9 Floyd Cartner 0:12:41.5 04:13.8 UNI
10 Lachlan Feuerherdt 0:13:47.9 04:36.0 UNI
11 Samuel Graham 0:17:20.8 05:46.9 EAGLEHAWK
12 Luke Creer 0:18:43.3 06:14.4 UNI

Updated: