Rocky Rises 10

Rocky Rises 10
From Olympic Parade Maiden Gully turn west on Rocky Rises Rd & travel for 2.5km
Maiden Gully
Distances
1km 4km and 10km
Course Setter

Course Description | Virtual Results | Virual Guidelines

Handicap Winners

Year Long Time Medium Time Short Time
2020 Nigel PRESTON (#165) 0:39:39 Chris GIFFIN (#73) 0:16:22 Braxton SAFSTROM (#229) 0:04:49
2019 Andrea Smith 49:02.4 Max Rowe 15:50.4 Chase Carter 06:27.4
2018 Thomas Lee 1:07:09.0 Mason Woodward 17:06.7 Jimeal Ekanayake 06:35.8

Fastest Times Long

Year Female Time Male Time
2020 Erin WILLIAMS (#224) 0:46:42 Nigel PRESTON (#165) 0:39:39
2019 Andrea Smith 49:02.4 Stephen van Rees 35:33.4
2018 Tarli Bird 37:59.1 Nigel Preston 34:27.0

Fastest Times Medium

Year Female Time Male Time
2020 Lyn SEBIRE (#189) 0:27:29 Chris GIFFIN (#73) 0:16:22
2019 Abbey Cartner 18:16.7 Floyd Cartner 15:11.9
2018 Beatrice Lonsdale 18:02.6 Max Rowe 16:21.6

Fastest Times Short

Year Female Time Male Time
2020 Braxton SAFSTROM (#229) 0:04:49
2019 Freya Nicoletti 04:07.6 Max Rowe 03:34.3
2018 Ebony Woodward 04:31.9 James Trew 03:34.5

Runner Numbers

Year Long Medium Short Total
2020 14 9 3 26
2019 32 34 26 92
2018 22 23 24 69

Compact Dense Summary

Year Long Time Medium Time Short Time
2020 Handicap Winner Nigel PRESTON (#165) 0:39:39 Chris GIFFIN (#73) 0:16:22 Braxton SAFSTROM (#229) 0:04:49
Fastest Female Erin WILLIAMS (#224) 0:46:42 Lyn SEBIRE (#189) 0:27:29
Fastest Male Nigel PRESTON (#165) 0:39:39 Chris GIFFIN (#73) 0:16:22 Braxton SAFSTROM (#229) 0:04:49
2019 Handicap Winner Andrea Smith 49:02.4 Max Rowe 15:50.4 Chase Carter 06:27.4
Fastest Female Andrea Smith 49:02.4 Abbey Cartner 18:16.7 Freya Nicoletti 04:07.6
Fastest Male Stephen van Rees 35:33.4 Floyd Cartner 15:11.9 Max Rowe 03:34.3
2018 Handicap Winner Thomas Lee 1:07:09.0 Mason Woodward 17:06.7 Jimeal Ekanayake 06:35.8
Fastest Female Tarli Bird 37:59.1 Beatrice Lonsdale 18:02.6 Ebony Woodward 04:31.9
Fastest Male Nigel Preston 34:27.0 Max Rowe 16:21.6 James Trew 03:34.5

Updated: