Rifle Range Rattle

Saturday 8 June 2019 at 2:00 pm

Junortoun
Travel East along McIvor Highway, turn left at Pope’s Road and follow the signs. Google Maps link Wellsford Rd and Popes Track, Junortoun
Race Distances
1km, 3.4km, and 7.9km
Course Setter

Handicap Winners

Year Long Time Medium Time Short Time
2019 Melissa Douglas 39:11.2 Isabella Draper 20:08.1 Mikayla Kirkby 06:32.8
2018 Sue Taylor 46:28.5 Kim Carter 20:38.5 Tobias Preston 07:40.6
2017 Angus McPherson 45:16.0 Scott Butcher 22:16.7 Sam Hancock 04:47.4
2016 Alan East 50:42.5 Josephine Robinson 19:41.1 Spencer Lavery 05:01.7
2015 Kirrily Hall 42:03:00 Jane McCaig 18:11 Lacey Wilkie 5:24
2014 Jaqueline Kelly 44:03 Oliver Sanderson 18:40 Joshua Kelly 5:19
2013 Danni Adams 46:28 Miles Livingston 15:32 Cooper Rea 5:41
2012 Lisa McDermid 46:27 Callum Tucker 15:22 Kaidyn Tucker 5:06
2011 Jennifer Jones 39:37 Leila Padgham 17:00 Carissa Brook 5:13
2010 Navec Lorkin 39:10 Jack Cripps 15:57 Ebony Butcher 5:51
2009 David Heislers 39:52 Julie Hogan 20:38 Oscar Pearce* 5:24

Fastest Times Long

Year Female Time Male Time
2019 Sarah Jalim 31:49.8 Nigel Preston 29:17.4
2018 Melissa Wilkie 44:07.4 Andrew Buchanan 25:04.3
2017 Sarah Jalim 32:11.0 Nigel Preston 28:41.5
2016 Sarah Jalim 32:13.0 Lee McCullagh 30:06.8
2015 Joanne Russell 33:12:00 Nathan Meade 27:07:00
2014 Georgie Lanyon 36:25 Michael Bieleny 28:26
2013 Jordan Adams 31:12 Fraser Walsh 28:52
2012 Rebecca Tweed 30:48 Michael Bieleny 28:45
2011 Rebecca Tweed 32:15 Michael Bieleny 29:09
2010 Madeleine Evely 36:54 Andrew Buchanan 27:26
2009 Ingrid Douglass 35:08 Andrew Buchanan 29:00

Fastest Times Medium

Year Female Time Male Time
2019 Phoebe Lonsdale 14:21.9 Floyd Cartner 12:51.3
2018 Phoebe Lonsdale 15:39.7 Ben McDermid 14:01.1
2017 Bridie Blake-Burrows 14:13.4 Ben McDermid 13:47.1
2016 Bridie Blake-Burrows 13:30.6 Jack Fry 14:21.2
2015 Tracey Bolton 15:27 Adam Fleming 11:16
2014 Melissa Douglas 15:28 Richard Gleisner 11:28
2013 Bella Livingston 15:57 Luke Padgham 13:22
2012 Bailey Dunn 18:34 Fraser Walsh 12:01
2011 Leila Padgham 17:00 Blaze Houlden 15:33
2010 Bailey Evans 13:34 Ben Connor 12:24
2009 Madeline Evely 13:45 Jake Russell 13:48

Fastest Times Short

Year Female Time Male Time
2019 Abbey Cartner 04:07.4 Mason Woodward 03:33.6
2018 Lucy McCaig 04:46.2 Max Rowe 03:47.1
2017 Lucy McCaig 04:11.1 William Robinson 03:55.1
2016 Abbey Cartner 04:16.1 Lachlan Feuerherdt 04:05.1
2015 Abbey Cartner 4:43 Oliver Sanderson 4:04
2014 Sarah Wilkes 4:16 Toby McCaig 4:13
2013 Abbey Cartner 4:44 Floyd Cartner 3:51
2012 Lulu Hamond 5:04 Floyd Cartner 5:01
2011 Olivia Houlden 4:46 Brayden Roberts 4:39
2010 Bailey Evans 3:34 Matthew Gilligan 4:22
2009 Georgia Miller 5:36 Harry Jackel 5:01

Runner Numbers

Year Long Medium Short Total
2019 48 45 32 125
2018 30 24 21 75
2017 34 24 22 80
2016 36 31 29 96
2015 57 38 33 128
2014 37 23 19 79
2013 38 27 22 87
2012 30 19 15 64
2011 41 12 21 74
2010 41 22 26 89
2009 49 15 21 85

Compact Dense Summary

Year Long Time Medium Time Short Time
2019 Handicap Winner Melissa Douglas 39:11.2 Isabella Draper 20:08.1 Mikayla Kirkby 06:32.8
Fastest Female Sarah Jalim 31:49.8 Phoebe Lonsdale 14:21.9 Abbey Cartner 04:07.4
Fastest Male Nigel Preston 29:17.4 Floyd Cartner 12:51.3 Mason Woodward 03:33.6
2018 Handicap Winner Sue Taylor 46:28.5 Kim Carter 20:38.5 Tobias Preston 07:40.6
Fastest Female Melissa Wilkie 44:07.4 Phoebe Lonsdale 15:39.7 Lucy McCaig 04:46.2
Fastest Male Andrew Buchanan 25:04.3 Ben McDermid 14:01.1 Max Rowe 03:47.1
2017 Handicap Winner Angus McPherson 45:16.0 Scott Butcher 22:16.7 Sam Hancock 04:47.4
Fastest Female Sarah Jalim 32:11.0 Bridie Blake-Burrows 14:13.4 Lucy McCaig 04:11.1
Fastest Male Nigel Preston 28:41.5 Ben McDermid 13:47.1 William Robinson 03:55.1
2016 Handicap Winner Alan East 50:42.5 Josephine Robinson 19:41.1 Spencer Lavery 05:01.7
Fastest Female Sarah Jalim 32:13.0 Bridie Blake-Burrows 13:30.6 Abbey Cartner 04:16.1
Fastest Male Lee McCullagh 30:06.8 Jack Fry 14:21.2 Lachlan Feuerherdt 04:05.1
2015 Handicap Winner Kirrily Hall 42:03:00 Jane McCaig 18:11 Lacey Wilkie 5:24
Fastest Female Joanne Russell 33:12:00 Tracey Bolton 15:27 Abbey Cartner 4:43
Fastest Male Nathan Meade 27:07:00 Adam Fleming 11:16 Oliver Sanderson 4:04
2014 Handicap Winner Jaqueline Kelly 44:03 Oliver Sanderson 18:40 Joshua Kelly 5:19
Fastest Female Georgie Lanyon 36:25 Melissa Douglas 15:28 Sarah Wilkes 4:16
Fastest Male Michael Bieleny 28:26 Richard Gleisner 11:28 Toby McCaig 4:13
2013 Handicap Winner Danni Adams 46:28 Miles Livingston 15:32 Cooper Rea 5:41
Fastest Female Jordan Adams 31:12 Bella Livingston 15:57 Abbey Cartner 4:44
Fastest Male Fraser Walsh 28:52 Luke Padgham 13:22 Floyd Cartner 3:51
2012 Handicap Winner Lisa McDermid 46:27 Callum Tucker 15:22 Kaidyn Tucker 5:06
Fastest Female Rebecca Tweed 30:48 Bailey Dunn 18:34 Lulu Hamond 5:04
Fastest Male Michael Bieleny 28:45 Fraser Walsh 12:01 Floyd Cartner 5:01
2011 Handicap Winner Jennifer Jones 39:37 Leila Padgham 17:00 Carissa Brook 5:13
Fastest Female Rebecca Tweed 32:15 Leila Padgham 17:00 Olivia Houlden 4:46
Fastest Male Michael Bieleny 29:09 Blaze Houlden 15:33 Brayden Roberts 4:39
2010 Handicap Winner Navec Lorkin 39:10 Jack Cripps 15:57 Ebony Butcher 5:51
Fastest Female Madeleine Evely 36:54 Bailey Evans 13:34 Bailey Evans 3:34
Fastest Male Andrew Buchanan 27:26 Ben Connor 12:24 Matthew Gilligan 4:22
2009 Handicap Winner David Heislers 39:52 Julie Hogan 20:38 Oscar Pearce* 5:24
Fastest Female Ingrid Douglass 35:08 Madeline Evely 13:45 Georgia Miller 5:36
Fastest Male Andrew Buchanan 29:00 Jake Russell 13:48 Harry Jackel 5:01

Long Course Map

View route map for BUAC Rifle Range Rattle Long Course on plotaroute.com

Medium Course Map

View route map for BUAC Rifle Range Rattle Medium Course on plotaroute.com

Updated: