Piepers Plunder

Saturday 7 July 2018 at 2:00 pm

2017 sees the return of a run last held in 2010.

Strathfieldsaye
Heading out of Strathdale along Strathfieldsaye Road, Turn left into Wildflower Drive 1.5km after passing Guys Hill Road - look out for the club signs. Wildflower Drive
Race Distances
1km, 4km, and 8km
Course Setter
David Lonsdale Alan East

Handicap Winners

Year Long Time Medium Time Short Time
2018 Janet Hodnett 41:08.8 Kevin de Vries 21:14.9 Anna de Vries 04:41.7
2017 David Howes 42:48.8 Will deVries 22:18.0 Alice McIntosh 06:57.6
2010 Alan Buchanan 35:05 Shann Anderson 21:36 Jack Wright 7:42
2009 Navec Lorkin 39:49 Scott Roberts 19:53 Brayden Roberts 4:48

Fastest Times Long

Year Female Time Male Time
2018 Tarli Bird 30:51.0 Craig Feuerherdt 30:41.0
2017 Sarah Jalim 33:01.4 Michael Bieleny 30:51.0
2010 Erica Wilkinson 35:09 Andrew Buchanan 27:55
2009 Madeleine Evely 36:38 Andrew Buchanan 29:26

Fastest Times Medium

Year Female Time Male Time
2018 Tarli Bird 15:57.7 Harry Wright 15:56.0
2017 Bridie Blake-Burrows 17:24.5 Floyd Cartner 17:05.5
2010 Stephanie Roberts 19:24 Nick Moloney 15:07
2009 Leila Bieleny 18:55 Lee McCullagh 15:52

Fastest Times Short

Year Female Time Male Time
2018 Ebony Woodward 04:30.0 Max Rowe 03:28.7
2017 Abbey Cartner 04:05.2 William Robinson 03:54.1
2010 Stephanie Roberts 4:03 Harry Wright 4:19
2009 Ruby Walsh 4:22 Jake Russell 3:32

Runner Numbers

Year Long Medium Short Total
2018 23 32 22 77
2017 32 26 25 83
2010 25 15 14 54
2009 35 6 14 55

Compact Dense Summary

Year Long Time Medium Time Short Time
2018 Handicap Winner Janet Hodnett 41:08.8 Kevin de Vries 21:14.9 Anna de Vries 04:41.7
Fastest Female Tarli Bird 30:51.0 Tarli Bird 15:57.7 Ebony Woodward 04:30.0
Fastest Male Craig Feuerherdt 30:41.0 Harry Wright 15:56.0 Max Rowe 03:28.7
2017 Handicap Winner David Howes 42:48.8 Will deVries 22:18.0 Alice McIntosh 06:57.6
Fastest Female Sarah Jalim 33:01.4 Bridie Blake-Burrows 17:24.5 Abbey Cartner 04:05.2
Fastest Male Michael Bieleny 30:51.0 Floyd Cartner 17:05.5 William Robinson 03:54.1
2010 Handicap Winner Alan Buchanan 35:05 Shann Anderson 21:36 Jack Wright 7:42
Fastest Female Erica Wilkinson 35:09 Stephanie Roberts 19:24 Stephanie Roberts 4:03
Fastest Male Andrew Buchanan 27:55 Nick Moloney 15:07 Harry Wright 4:19
2009 Handicap Winner Navec Lorkin 39:49 Scott Roberts 19:53 Brayden Roberts 4:48
Fastest Female Madeleine Evely 36:38 Leila Bieleny 18:55 Ruby Walsh 4:22
Fastest Male Andrew Buchanan 29:26 Lee McCullagh 15:52 Jake Russell 3:32

Long Course Map

View route map for BUAC Piepers Long Course (2 x laps) on plotaroute.com

Medium Course Map

Single loop of that shown in Long Course Map above

Updated: