Picaninny Plod

This run is resting. There were too many blind hills, and a few cars going quite fast.

Handicap Winners

Year Long Time Medium Time Short Time
2015 Philip Shambrook 34:53 Alexander Evans 14:02 Quinlan Cody 7:06
2014 Sarah Jalim 29:11 Emerson Sim 22:23 Amelia Charnas 6:57
2013 $ Harrison Pearse 28:16 Karina Bray 24:47 Will Smith 6:37
2012 Jaclyn Munge 33:49 Beatrice Lonsdale 14:24
2011 Ryan Brooke 30:55 Blaze Houlden 18:05 Ciaran Nobel 6:33
2010 Ned Slater 29:59 Max Pearse 17:59 Imogen Douglass 5:52
2009 Alan East 43:02 Meg Pearce 23:32 Mattisse Perez 5:07

Fastest Times Long

Year Female Time Male Time
2015 Sarah Jalim 29:07 Matthew Heislers 23:55
2014 Sarah Jalim 29:11 Luke Hutchins 25:05
2013 Rebecca Tweed 28:53 Michael Bieleny 25:28
2012 Georgie Lanyon 29:52 Ben McDermid 26:19
2011 Rebecca Tweed 27:58 Andrew Buchanan 23:45
2010 Erica Wilkinson 29:56 Andrew Buchanan 23:03
2009 Jan Densley 30:00 Andrew Buchanan 24:09

Fastest Times Medium

Year Female Time Male Time
2015 Emily Heislers 21:35 Alexander Evans 14:02
2014 Maxine Paholek 15:43 Craig Feuerherdt 15:31
2013 Carissa Brook 20:07 Callum Tucker 17:52
2012 Beatrice Lonsdale 14:24 Callum Tucker 12:50
2011 Joanne Weatherhead 21:45 Blaze Houlden 18:05
2010 Bailey Evans 15:54 Nick Moloney 15:45
2009 Laura Terry 21:36 Todd Foster 17:43

Fastest Times Short

Year Female Time Male Time
2015 Lucinda Terry 4:29 Toby McCaig 3:47
2014 Abbey Cartner 4:56 Jesse Delves 4:02
2013 Abbey Cartner 5:19 Floyd Cartner 4:27
2011 Beatrice Lonsdale 5:21 Brayden Roberts 4:35
2010 Bailey Evans 3:42 Brayden Roberts 4:38
2009 Ruby Walsh 4:44 Dane Heiden 3:54

Runner Numbers

Year Long Medium Short Total
2015 51 19 32 102
2014 32 22 19 73
2013 23 8 15 46
2012 33 14 47
2011 32 9 10 51
2010 35 12 11 58
2009 30 6 12 48

Compact Dense Summary

Year Long Time Medium Time Short Time
2015 Handicap Winner Philip Shambrook 34:53 Alexander Evans 14:02 Quinlan Cody 7:06
Fastest Female Sarah Jalim 29:07 Emily Heislers 21:35 Lucinda Terry 4:29
Fastest Male Matthew Heislers 23:55 Alexander Evans 14:02 Toby McCaig 3:47
2014 Handicap Winner Sarah Jalim 29:11 Emerson Sim 22:23 Amelia Charnas 6:57
Fastest Female Sarah Jalim 29:11 Maxine Paholek 15:43 Abbey Cartner 4:56
Fastest Male Luke Hutchins 25:05 Craig Feuerherdt 15:31 Jesse Delves 4:02
2013 Handicap Winner $ Harrison Pearse 28:16 Karina Bray 24:47 Will Smith 6:37
Fastest Female Rebecca Tweed 28:53 Carissa Brook 20:07 Abbey Cartner 5:19
Fastest Male Michael Bieleny 25:28 Callum Tucker 17:52 Floyd Cartner 4:27
2012 Handicap Winner Jaclyn Munge 33:49 Beatrice Lonsdale 14:24
Fastest Female Georgie Lanyon 29:52 Beatrice Lonsdale 14:24
Fastest Male Ben McDermid 26:19 Callum Tucker 12:50
2011 Handicap Winner Ryan Brooke 30:55 Blaze Houlden 18:05 Ciaran Nobel 6:33
Fastest Female Rebecca Tweed 27:58 Joanne Weatherhead 21:45 Beatrice Lonsdale 5:21
Fastest Male Andrew Buchanan 23:45 Blaze Houlden 18:05 Brayden Roberts 4:35
2010 Handicap Winner Ned Slater 29:59 Max Pearse 17:59 Imogen Douglass 5:52
Fastest Female Erica Wilkinson 29:56 Bailey Evans 15:54 Bailey Evans 3:42
Fastest Male Andrew Buchanan 23:03 Nick Moloney 15:45 Brayden Roberts 4:38
2009 Handicap Winner Alan East 43:02 Meg Pearce 23:32 Mattisse Perez 5:07
Fastest Female Jan Densley 30:00 Laura Terry 21:36 Ruby Walsh 4:44
Fastest Male Andrew Buchanan 24:09 Todd Foster 17:43 Dane Heiden 3:54

Updated: