Notleys Noodle

Whipstick
Notley’s Reserve, Whipstick: head north on Eaglehawk-Neilborough Road for approximately 10km. Turn left into Notley Road follow signs. Google Maps link Notley’s Reserve, Whipstick
Race Distances
1km, 4.8km, and 11km
Course Setter
Ross Douglas

Course Description | Virtual Results | Virual Guidelines

Long Course Map

Route map for Notleys Noodle - Long BUAC by Nigel Preston on plotaroute.com

Medium Course Map

Route map for Notleys Noodle - Medium BUAC by Nigel Preston on plotaroute.com

Short Course Map

Route map for Notleys Noodle - Short BUAC by Nigel Preston on plotaroute.com

Handicap Winners

Year Long Time Medium Time Short Time
2020 Greg CARTER (#26) 0:53:04 Jayson CARTER (#27) 0:21:58 Ben MCDERMID (#132) 0:04:22
2019 Karl Stoltz 51:46.5 Tanner Fear 20:01.7 Polly Byrne 05:49.6
2018 Tarli Bird 42:37.8 Gavin Fiedler 23:37.3 Bonnie Scott 06:48.5
2017 Shayne Rushan 1:00:11.3 Avery McDermid 25:52.8 Mason Woodward 04:00.5

Fastest Times Long

Year Female Time Male Time
2020 Erin WILLIAMS (#224) 0:59:35 Greg CARTER (#26) 0:53:04
2019 Joanne Russell 51:17.3 Craig Green 43:48.0
2018 Tarli Bird 42:37.8 Andrew Creer 43:29.5
2017 Alison Cartner 55:13.1 Michael Bieleny 42:20.9

Fastest Times Medium

Year Female Time Male Time
2020 Vicki BAYLISS (#234) 0:26:04 Jayson CARTER (#27) 0:21:58
2019 Rebecca Kirkby 19:37.4 Floyd Cartner 18:33.5
2018 Andrea Smith 21:57.5 Harry Wright 18:20.1
2017 Melissa Douglas 23:07.7 Ben McDermid 19:01.2

Fastest Times Short

Year Female Time Male Time
2020 Ben MCDERMID (#132) 0:04:22
2019 Ebony Woodward 04:15.6 Max Rowe 03:14.6
2018 April Wainwright 04:29.9 Mason Woodward 03:39.6
2017 Jasmine Murphy 04:37.3 Mason Woodward 04:00.5

Runner Numbers

Year Long Medium Short Total
2020 10 8 4 22
2019 35 26 38 99
2018 23 23 24 70
2017 22 19 21 62

Compact Dense Summary

Year Long Time Medium Time Short Time
2020 Handicap Winner Greg CARTER (#26) 0:53:04 Jayson CARTER (#27) 0:21:58 Ben MCDERMID (#132) 0:04:22
Fastest Female Erin WILLIAMS (#224) 0:59:35 Vicki BAYLISS (#234) 0:26:04
Fastest Male Greg CARTER (#26) 0:53:04 Jayson CARTER (#27) 0:21:58 Ben MCDERMID (#132) 0:04:22
2019 Handicap Winner Karl Stoltz 51:46.5 Tanner Fear 20:01.7 Polly Byrne 05:49.6
Fastest Female Joanne Russell 51:17.3 Rebecca Kirkby 19:37.4 Ebony Woodward 04:15.6
Fastest Male Craig Green 43:48.0 Floyd Cartner 18:33.5 Max Rowe 03:14.6
2018 Handicap Winner Tarli Bird 42:37.8 Gavin Fiedler 23:37.3 Bonnie Scott 06:48.5
Fastest Female Tarli Bird 42:37.8 Andrea Smith 21:57.5 April Wainwright 04:29.9
Fastest Male Andrew Creer 43:29.5 Harry Wright 18:20.1 Mason Woodward 03:39.6
2017 Handicap Winner Shayne Rushan 1:00:11.3 Avery McDermid 25:52.8 Mason Woodward 04:00.5
Fastest Female Alison Cartner 55:13.1 Melissa Douglas 23:07.7 Jasmine Murphy 04:37.3
Fastest Male Michael Bieleny 42:20.9 Ben McDermid 19:01.2 Mason Woodward 04:00.5

Updated: