Club Mystery Run

Saturday 7 September 2019 at 2:00 pm

Its a mystery………

This run is new and secret. The idea

  • Nominate your own speed
  • Run without time or gps devices (no watches, hour glass, satelite receivers)
  • Win by being accurate to your prediction

Also a way for new runs to become favorites.

Please Note

These runs are all on different courses, so comparing results over the years is not a fair comparison. Also the aim is to run at a set speed, not fast! Although nominating you maximum speed might be a good tactic.

Handicap Winners

Year Long Time Medium Time Short Time
2018 Hunter Gill 30:55.7 Tullie Rowe 13:12.8 Will de Vries 04:40.5
2017 Brian Watson 37:09.3 Tullie Rowe 18:52.0 Jonty McDermid 05:13.4
2016 David Lonsdale 33:02.7 David Lonsdale 15:13.0 Charli Green 4:55.0
2015 Gary Crouch 37:00.2 Jeremy Carlson 17:29.6 Lewis Lonsdale 4:34.4
2014 Megan McDonald 42:07.9 Matthew Saxon 16:03.7 William Robinson 5:10.0
2013 Matthew Saxon 19:01 Lachlan Feuerherdt 4:40
2011 Nick Walsh 28:27 Riley Walsh 11:13 Nellie Rose 5:29
2010 Jennifer Jones 38:37
2009 Brad Russell 31:41 David Tarrant 11:35 Bree Heiden 4:33

Fastest Times Long

Year Female Time Male Time
2018 Rebecca Wilkinson 24:49.4 Craig Feuerherdt 23:33.0
2017 Rebecca Wilkinson 43:09.6 Brian Watson 37:09.3
2016 Rebecca Wilkinson 32:49.9 Andrew Creer 28:12.1
2015 Alison Cartner 35:04.1 Rik McCaig 26:27.9
2014 Alison Cartner 32:58.6 Brian Watson 25:41.6
2011 Jenny Buchanan 27:13 Michael Bieleny 22:43
2010 Jennifer Jones 38:37 Patrick Kenny 28:23
2009 Jenny Buchanan 26:48 Andrew Buchanan 22:07

Fastest Times Medium

Year Female Time Male Time
2018 Rebecca Wilkinson 11:53.5 Oliver Sanderson 11:17.7
2017 Charlotte Murphy 18:37.2 Max Rowe 17:11.9
2016 Alison Cartner 18:01.9 Toby McCaig 14:17.4
2015 Beatrice Lonsdale 16:58.8 Toby McCaig 15:27.5
2014 Megan Neilson 18:23.8 Nick Neilson 13:37.2
2013 Carissa Brook 19:20 Matthew Heislers 15:49
2011 Amber Lyons 11:50 Riley Walsh 11:13
2009 David Tarrant 11:35

Fastest Times Short

Year Female Time Male Time
2018 Charlotte Murphy 03:58.3 Max Rowe 03:27.8
2017 Ivy Bray 04:38.7 Max Rowe 03:48.9
2016 Abbey Cartner 4:28.9 Max Rowe 4:28.5
2015 Halle Blake-Burrow 4:31.8 Jett Grundy 3:48.2
2014 Jessie Delves 3:56.0 Floyd Cartner 3:59.0
2013 Phoebe Lonsdale 5:21 Kurtis Trewick 4:38
2011 Carissa Brook 4:25 Floyd Cartner 4:27
2009 Stephanie Roberts 4:14 Jake Russell 3:34

Compact Dense Summary

Year Long Time Medium Time Short Time
2018 Handicap Winner Hunter Gill 30:55.7 Tullie Rowe 13:12.8 Will de Vries 04:40.5
Fastest Female Rebecca Wilkinson 24:49.4 Rebecca Wilkinson 11:53.5 Charlotte Murphy 03:58.3
Fastest Male Craig Feuerherdt 23:33.0 Oliver Sanderson 11:17.7 Max Rowe 03:27.8
2017 Handicap Winner Brian Watson 37:09.3 Tullie Rowe 18:52.0 Jonty McDermid 05:13.4
Fastest Female Rebecca Wilkinson 43:09.6 Charlotte Murphy 18:37.2 Ivy Bray 04:38.7
Fastest Male Brian Watson 37:09.3 Max Rowe 17:11.9 Max Rowe 03:48.9
2016 Handicap Winner David Lonsdale 33:02.7 David Lonsdale 15:13.0 Charli Green 4:55.0
Fastest Female Rebecca Wilkinson 32:49.9 Alison Cartner 18:01.9 Abbey Cartner 4:28.9
Fastest Male Andrew Creer 28:12.1 Toby McCaig 14:17.4 Max Rowe 4:28.5
2015 Handicap Winner Gary Crouch 37:00.2 Jeremy Carlson 17:29.6 Lewis Lonsdale 4:34.4
Fastest Female Alison Cartner 35:04.1 Beatrice Lonsdale 16:58.8 Halle Blake-Burrow 4:31.8
Fastest Male Rik McCaig 26:27.9 Toby McCaig 15:27.5 Jett Grundy 3:48.2
2014 Handicap Winner Megan McDonald 42:07.9 Matthew Saxon 16:03.7 William Robinson 5:10.0
Fastest Female Alison Cartner 32:58.6 Megan Neilson 18:23.8 Jessie Delves 3:56.0
Fastest Male Brian Watson 25:41.6 Nick Neilson 13:37.2 Floyd Cartner 3:59.0
2013 Handicap Winner Matthew Saxon 19:01 Lachlan Feuerherdt 4:40
Fastest Female Carissa Brook 19:20 Phoebe Lonsdale 5:21
Fastest Male Matthew Heislers 15:49 Kurtis Trewick 4:38
2011 Handicap Winner Nick Walsh 28:27 Riley Walsh 11:13 Nellie Rose 5:29
Fastest Female Jenny Buchanan 27:13 Amber Lyons 11:50 Carissa Brook 4:25
Fastest Male Michael Bieleny 22:43 Riley Walsh 11:13 Floyd Cartner 4:27
2010 Handicap Winner Jennifer Jones 38:37
Fastest Female Jennifer Jones 38:37
Fastest Male Patrick Kenny 28:23
2009 Handicap Winner Brad Russell 31:41 David Tarrant 11:35 Bree Heiden 4:33
Fastest Female Jenny Buchanan 26:48 Stephanie Roberts 4:14
Fastest Male Andrew Buchanan 22:07 David Tarrant 11:35 Jake Russell 3:34

Updated: