Mandurang Meander

Saturday 18 May 2019 at 2:00 pm

This race was first run in 2009 as the end of year Mystery Run and has since been a regular fixture for yearly aggregate points.

Mandurang Cricket Ground
Travel South out Mandurang Rd, continue on to Faderson’s Ln and over Nankervis Rd. Turn right into cricket ground.
Nankervis Rd & Fadersons Ln, Mandurang
Race Distances
1km, 3km, and 6.5km
Course Setter

The LONG course changed in 2013 from 6km to 6.5km

Handicap Winners

Year Long Time Medium Time Short Time
2019 Michael Farr 32:48.4 Xavier Marwood 16:22.1 Miriam Niblett 06:52.3
2018 Bec Lacy 39:13.7 Chloe Green 15:20.1 Genevieve Robinson 06:27.7
2017 Brian Watson 25:15.6 Max Rowe 13:59.1 April Wainwright 05:53.6
2016 Paul Lomax 33:49.8 Tim Creer 15:05.9 Quinlan Cody 06:02.6
2015 Harry Terry 36:19:00 Jasmine Rielley 20:16 Sabine Stewart 5:14
2014 Rick McAig 30:26 Luke Creer 17:59 Jesse Brook 6:52
2013 $ Rory Weightman 32:26 Imogen Douglass 17:41 Macey O'Shea 4:47
2012 Fraser Walsh 22:05 Tracie Gleisner 14:58 Albert Cordell 5:47
2011 Matthew Heislers 25:58 Joanne Weatherhead 16:42 Tara Anderson 5:58
2010 Damien Bilsborrow 30:55 Joseph Baldwin 15:24 Eliza Christie 6:27

Fastest Times Long

Year Female Time Male Time
2019 Joanne Russell 29:53.5 Stephen van Rees 24:11.4
2018 Rebecca Wilkinson 28:14.0 Nigel Preston 22:57.2
2017 Sarah Jalim 26:16.7 Fraser Walsh 22:04.5
2016 Sarah Jalim 27:05.0 Rik McCaig 24:59.6
2015 Amelia Evans 32:32 Andrew Buchanan 20:30
2014 Lisa Wilkinson 30:36 Andrew Buchanan 21:32
2013 Rebecca Tweed 27:28 Andrew Buchanan 22:33
2012 Rebecca Tweed 24:29 Richard Gleisner 21:25
2011 Rebecca Tweed 25:00 Michael Bieleny 22:17
2010 Erica Wilkinson 27:24 Andrew Buchanan 21:12

Fastest Times Medium

Year Female Time Male Time
2019 Phoebe Lonsdale 12:57.2 Floyd Cartner 11:31.5
2018 Charlotte Murphy 13:24.3 Ben McDermid 12:08.6
2017 Bridie Blake-Burrows 12:57.4 John Robinson 12:35.4
2016 Bridie Blake-Burrows 12:33.5 Cooper Hale 12:22.8
2015 Bridie Blake-Burrows 11:51 Adam Fleming 9:55
2014 Maxine Paholek 11:19 Adam Fleming 10:19
2013 Bella Livingston 14:15 Andrew Creer 11:24
2012 Shaina Brooke 12:27 Matthew Heislers 10:20
2011 Emily Heislers 16:38 Jack Cripps 14:00
2010 Bailey Evans 11:40 Joseph Baldwin 15:24

Fastest Times Short

Year Female Time Male Time
2019 Ebony Woodward 04:23.6 William Trew 03:42.7
2018 Lily Sanderson 04:38.5 Mason Woodward 04:02.7
2017 Natasha Dean 04:27.1 William Robinson 04:11.1
2016 Abbey Cartner 04:25.2 Lachlan Feuerherdt 04:04.1
2015 Abbey Cartner 4:30 Oliver Sanderson 4:04
2014 Abbey Cartner 4:52 Toby McCaig 4:21
2013 Macey O'Shea 4:47 Floyd Cartner 3:53
2012 Shaina Brook 4:06 Jake Lyons 4:03
2011 Olivia Houlden 4:32 Brayden Roberts 4:29
2010 Bailey Evans 3:46 Xavier Walsh 4:06

Compact Dense Summary

Year Long Time Medium Time Short Time
2019 Handicap Winner Michael Farr 32:48.4 Xavier Marwood 16:22.1 Miriam Niblett 06:52.3
Fastest Female Joanne Russell 29:53.5 Phoebe Lonsdale 12:57.2 Ebony Woodward 04:23.6
Fastest Male Stephen van Rees 24:11.4 Floyd Cartner 11:31.5 William Trew 03:42.7
2018 Handicap Winner Bec Lacy 39:13.7 Chloe Green 15:20.1 Genevieve Robinson 06:27.7
Fastest Female Rebecca Wilkinson 28:14.0 Charlotte Murphy 13:24.3 Lily Sanderson 04:38.5
Fastest Male Nigel Preston 22:57.2 Ben McDermid 12:08.6 Mason Woodward 04:02.7
2017 Handicap Winner Brian Watson 25:15.6 Max Rowe 13:59.1 April Wainwright 05:53.6
Fastest Female Sarah Jalim 26:16.7 Bridie Blake-Burrows 12:57.4 Natasha Dean 04:27.1
Fastest Male Fraser Walsh 22:04.5 John Robinson 12:35.4 William Robinson 04:11.1
2016 Handicap Winner Paul Lomax 33:49.8 Tim Creer 15:05.9 Quinlan Cody 06:02.6
Fastest Female Sarah Jalim 27:05.0 Bridie Blake-Burrows 12:33.5 Abbey Cartner 04:25.2
Fastest Male Rik McCaig 24:59.6 Cooper Hale 12:22.8 Lachlan Feuerherdt 04:04.1
2015 Handicap Winner Harry Terry 36:19:00 Jasmine Rielley 20:16 Sabine Stewart 5:14
Fastest Female Amelia Evans 32:32 Bridie Blake-Burrows 11:51 Abbey Cartner 4:30
Fastest Male Andrew Buchanan 20:30 Adam Fleming 9:55 Oliver Sanderson 4:04
2014 Handicap Winner Rick McAig 30:26 Luke Creer 17:59 Jesse Brook 6:52
Fastest Female Lisa Wilkinson 30:36 Maxine Paholek 11:19 Abbey Cartner 4:52
Fastest Male Andrew Buchanan 21:32 Adam Fleming 10:19 Toby McCaig 4:21
2013 Handicap Winner $ Rory Weightman 32:26 Imogen Douglass 17:41 Macey O'Shea 4:47
Fastest Female Rebecca Tweed 27:28 Bella Livingston 14:15 Macey O'Shea 4:47
Fastest Male Andrew Buchanan 22:33 Andrew Creer 11:24 Floyd Cartner 3:53
2012 Handicap Winner Fraser Walsh 22:05 Tracie Gleisner 14:58 Albert Cordell 5:47
Fastest Female Rebecca Tweed 24:29 Shaina Brooke 12:27 Shaina Brook 4:06
Fastest Male Richard Gleisner 21:25 Matthew Heislers 10:20 Jake Lyons 4:03
2011 Handicap Winner Matthew Heislers 25:58 Joanne Weatherhead 16:42 Tara Anderson 5:58
Fastest Female Rebecca Tweed 25:00 Emily Heislers 16:38 Olivia Houlden 4:32
Fastest Male Michael Bieleny 22:17 Jack Cripps 14:00 Brayden Roberts 4:29
2010 Handicap Winner Damien Bilsborrow 30:55 Joseph Baldwin 15:24 Eliza Christie 6:27
Fastest Female Erica Wilkinson 27:24 Bailey Evans 11:40 Bailey Evans 3:46
Fastest Male Andrew Buchanan 21:12 Joseph Baldwin 15:24 Xavier Walsh 4:06

Long Course Map

View route map for BUAC Mandurang Meander Medium Course on plotaroute.com

Medium Course Map

View route map for BUAC Mandurang Meander Medium Course on plotaroute.com

Updated: