Landry Lope

Saturday 1 June 2019 at 2:00 pm

Lockwood South
Take High St. to Kangaroo Flat. Turn right into Lockwood Rd. Drive approx 4.5km to Landry Track on Right – look for club signs. Google Maps link. Lockwood Rd and Landry Track, Kangaroo Flat
Race Distances
1km, 3km, and 6.9km
Course Setter
Ben McDermid

Handicap Winners

Year Long Time Medium Time Short Time
2019 William Robinson 37:06.0 Luke Feuerherdt 13:42.1 Mikayla Kirkby 07:55.8
2018 John Robinson 30:04.0 Luke Creer 15:36.2 Miller Armstrong 04:12.5
2017 Tim Lovell 31:34.2 Ebony Butcher 16:12.5 Genevieve Robinson 07:31.9
2016 Fiona Dangerfield 40:25.1 Aida Escall 17:46.4 Jordan Baker 05:43.3
2015 Jolie Middleton 41:18:00 Jeremy Carlson 16:00 Jesse Brook 5:53
2014 Greg Dundas 37:42 Kaidyn Tucker 16:37 Anna deVries 6:03
2013 Lisa Bortolotto 38:57 Millie Lourie 15:54 Rossi Stevens 5:39
2012 Lisa McDermid 43:55 Ross Douglas 16:56 Seykll Hamond 4:57
2011 Josh Hunter 29:40 Amy Sim 18:22 Jake Lyons 5:22
2010 Brett Houlden 34:22 Bronte Walsh 16:11 Isabella Douglass 5:11
2009 Jackie Tremayne 33:37 Rielly Walsh 14:30 Rielly Walsh 4:21

Fastest Times Long

Year Female Time Male Time
2019 Sarah Jalim 28:43.8 Brian Watson 27:04.8
2018 Rebecca Wilkinson 29:38.4 Lee McCullagh 27:50.1
2017 Sarah Jalim 27:48.6 Fraser Walsh 22:52.4
2016 Sarah Jalim 28:39.0 Matthew Heislers 23:36.5
2015 Rebecca Wilkinson 29:25:00 David Meade 23:59
2014 Alison Cartner 32:45 Andrew Buchanan 22:05
2013 Rebecca Tweed 29:14 Michael Bieleny 25:21
2012 Rebecca Tweed 27:52 Andrew Buchanan 23:53
2011 Rebecca Tweed 28:50 Jason Sim 25:41
2010 Erica Wilkinson 29:41 Michael Bieleny 25:27
2009 Ingrid Douglass 30:41 Ben McDermid 26:45

Fastest Times Medium

Year Female Time Male Time
2019 Phoebe Lonsdale 13:19.6 Floyd Cartner 11:30.0
2018 Charlotte Murphy 13:42.1 Ben McDermid 12:40.7
2017 Bridie Blake-Burrows 12:38.4 Floyd Cartner 12:52.3
2016 Bridie Blake-Burrows 12:06.7 Jack Meade 11:15.2
2015 Beatrice Lonsdale 14:00 Jack Meade 11:15
2014 Maxine Paholek 11:47 Anton Paholek 12:22
2013 Carissa Brook 14:26 Callum Tucker 12:13
2012 Beatrice Lonsdale 18:34 Leon Hamond 13:33
2011 Madeleine Evely 12:18 Nick Moloney 11:20
2010 Bridie Pearce 16:45 Max Pearse 12:46
2009 Madeleine Evely 12:04 Noah Walsh 15:50

Fastest Times Short

Year Female Time Male Time
2019 Phoebe Lonsdale 04:08.6 Floyd Cartner 03:34.7
2018 Ebony Woodward 04:49.3 Mason Woodward 03:58.1
2017 Jasmine Murphy 04:48.4 Lewis Lonsdale 04:17.2
2016 Abbey Cartner 04:25.0 William Robinson 04:28.0
2015 Abbey Cartner 4:30 Billy Meade 4:05
2014 Kayla McManus 4:56 Floyd Cartner 4:31
2013 Melissa Douglas 4:35 Floyd Cartner 4:15
2012 Nina Lenard 5:15 Henry Cordell 5:07
2011 Beatrice Lonsdale 5:09 Luke Padgham 4:01
2010 Olivia Houlden 4:42 Brodie Hartland 4:48
2009 Stephanie Roberts 4:27 Noah Walsh 4:46

Runner Numbers

Year Long Medium Short Total
2019 44 53 32 129
2018 36 33 25 94
2017 39 37 24 100
2016 40 38 20 98
2015 53 39 39 131
2014 33 21 19 73
2013 51 34 37 122
2012 39 17 18 74
2011 41 13 17 71
2010 26 11 14 51
2009 25 8 9 42

Compact Dense Summary

Year Long Time Medium Time Short Time
2019 Handicap Winner William Robinson 37:06.0 Luke Feuerherdt 13:42.1 Mikayla Kirkby 07:55.8
Fastest Female Sarah Jalim 28:43.8 Phoebe Lonsdale 13:19.6 Phoebe Lonsdale 04:08.6
Fastest Male Brian Watson 27:04.8 Floyd Cartner 11:30.0 Floyd Cartner 03:34.7
2018 Handicap Winner John Robinson 30:04.0 Luke Creer 15:36.2 Miller Armstrong 04:12.5
Fastest Female Rebecca Wilkinson 29:38.4 Charlotte Murphy 13:42.1 Ebony Woodward 04:49.3
Fastest Male Lee McCullagh 27:50.1 Ben McDermid 12:40.7 Mason Woodward 03:58.1
2017 Handicap Winner Tim Lovell 31:34.2 Ebony Butcher 16:12.5 Genevieve Robinson 07:31.9
Fastest Female Sarah Jalim 27:48.6 Bridie Blake-Burrows 12:38.4 Jasmine Murphy 04:48.4
Fastest Male Fraser Walsh 22:52.4 Floyd Cartner 12:52.3 Lewis Lonsdale 04:17.2
2016 Handicap Winner Fiona Dangerfield 40:25.1 Aida Escall 17:46.4 Jordan Baker 05:43.3
Fastest Female Sarah Jalim 28:39.0 Bridie Blake-Burrows 12:06.7 Abbey Cartner 04:25.0
Fastest Male Matthew Heislers 23:36.5 Jack Meade 11:15.2 William Robinson 04:28.0
2015 Handicap Winner Jolie Middleton 41:18:00 Jeremy Carlson 16:00 Jesse Brook 5:53
Fastest Female Rebecca Wilkinson 29:25:00 Beatrice Lonsdale 14:00 Abbey Cartner 4:30
Fastest Male David Meade 23:59 Jack Meade 11:15 Billy Meade 4:05
2014 Handicap Winner Greg Dundas 37:42 Kaidyn Tucker 16:37 Anna deVries 6:03
Fastest Female Alison Cartner 32:45 Maxine Paholek 11:47 Kayla McManus 4:56
Fastest Male Andrew Buchanan 22:05 Anton Paholek 12:22 Floyd Cartner 4:31
2013 Handicap Winner Lisa Bortolotto 38:57 Millie Lourie 15:54 Rossi Stevens 5:39
Fastest Female Rebecca Tweed 29:14 Carissa Brook 14:26 Melissa Douglas 4:35
Fastest Male Michael Bieleny 25:21 Callum Tucker 12:13 Floyd Cartner 4:15
2012 Handicap Winner Lisa McDermid 43:55 Ross Douglas 16:56 Seykll Hamond 4:57
Fastest Female Rebecca Tweed 27:52 Beatrice Lonsdale 18:34 Nina Lenard 5:15
Fastest Male Andrew Buchanan 23:53 Leon Hamond 13:33 Henry Cordell 5:07
2011 Handicap Winner Josh Hunter 29:40 Amy Sim 18:22 Jake Lyons 5:22
Fastest Female Rebecca Tweed 28:50 Madeleine Evely 12:18 Beatrice Lonsdale 5:09
Fastest Male Jason Sim 25:41 Nick Moloney 11:20 Luke Padgham 4:01
2010 Handicap Winner Brett Houlden 34:22 Bronte Walsh 16:11 Isabella Douglass 5:11
Fastest Female Erica Wilkinson 29:41 Bridie Pearce 16:45 Olivia Houlden 4:42
Fastest Male Michael Bieleny 25:27 Max Pearse 12:46 Brodie Hartland 4:48
2009 Handicap Winner Jackie Tremayne 33:37 Rielly Walsh 14:30 Rielly Walsh 4:21
Fastest Female Ingrid Douglass 30:41 Madeleine Evely 12:04 Stephanie Roberts 4:27
Fastest Male Ben McDermid 26:45 Noah Walsh 15:50 Noah Walsh 4:46

Long Course Map

View route map for BUAC Landry Lope Long Course on plotaroute.com

Intermediate Course Map

View route map for BUAC Landry Lope Medium Course on plotaroute.com

Updated: