Kangaroo Flat Falter - Footy Colours Day

Saturday 27 July 2019 at 2:00 pm

Kangaroo Flat
Head South on High St to Kangaroo Flat. Turn right into Station St then right into Olympic Pde. Take the 2nd left into Collins St and follow until dirt road. Meet at the bridge. Google Maps link Collins Street, Kangaroo Flat
Race Distances
1km, 3km, and 8.2km
Course Setter
Justin Lee Jenny Lee

Handicap Winners

Year Long Time Medium Time Short Time
2018 Michael Gibbons 33:27.5 Will Trewick 16:49.8 Samuel Preston 05:26.3
2017 Paul Lomax 40:52.5 Mason Woodward 16:23.9 Genevieve Robinson 06:36.3
2016 Janelle Giffin 50:31.1 Josephine Robinson 16:18.9 Geoffrey Robinson 05:15.8
2015 Troy Davis 44:02:00 Jasmine Rielley 18:21 Olivia Douglas 5:50
2014 Kevin deVries 47:30 Tyler Wilkie 17:34 Luke Feuerherdt 4:50
2013 Megan McDonald 45:53 Nicholas Ashman 15:52 Emerson Sim 4:06
2012 Jaclyn Munge 39:32 Andrew Creer 12:10 Luke Feuerherdt 7:30
2011 Tina McBain 40:15 Amber Lyons 16:37 Carissa Brook 4:55
2010 Chris Hamond 40:57 Bailey Evans 12:45 Nicholas Meharry 4:25
2009 Jennifer Jones 39:44 Dane Heiden 3:41

Fastest Times Long

Year Female Time Male Time
2018 Tarli Bird 31:34.6 Matthew Schepisi 31:53.7
2017 Sarah Jalim 33:00.2 Jarrod Eps 32:44.7
2016 Els Viester 37:16.0 Rik McCaig 31:41.2
2015 Rebecca Wilkinson 36:09:00 Richard Gleisner 28:38:00
2014 Sarah Jalim 35:47 Richard Gleisner 29:19
2013 Rebecca Tweed 33:29 Fraser Walsh 29:44
2012 Rebecca Tweed 33:02 Luke Hutchins 30:00
2011 Rebecca Tweed 33:25 Andrew Buchanan 28:52
2010 Erica Wilkinson 35:02 Ben McDermid 31:55
2009 Ingrid Douglass 36:55 Andrew Buchanan 29:41

Fastest Times Short

Year Female Time Male Time
2018 Ebony Woodward 05:02.7 William Trew 04:00.4
2017 Abbey Cartner 04:08.4 William Robinson 04:01.9
2016 Abbey Cartner 04:22.2 Floyd Cartner 03:54.0
2015 Phoebe Lonsdale 4:28 Toby McCaig 3:53
2014 Kayla McManus 4:51 Toby McCaig 4:27
2013 Leila Padgham 3:44 Floyd Cartner 3:27
2012 Hannah Crane 6:23 Floyd Cartner 5:25
2011 Carissa Brook 4:55 Brayden Roberts 4:20
2010 Bailey Evans 4:49 Nicholas Meharry 4:25
2009 Madeline Theobold 3:36 Jake Russell 3:19

Fastest Times Medium

Year Female Time Male Time
2018 Beatrice Lonsdale 14:00.2 Chris Giffin 12:36.7
2017 Charlotte Murphy 13:34.0 Ben McDermid 11:27.4
2016 Melissa Douglas 12:56.2 Toby McCaig 12:05.6
2015 Bridie Blake-Burrows 11:42 Adam Fleming 9:47
2014 Melissa Douglas 14:54 Jack Meade 12:43
2013 Emily Heislers 18:10 Callum Tucker 14:49
2012 Bailey Dunn 15:46 Ross McPhee 11:24
2011 Emily Heislers 15:56 Matthew Heislers 11:54
2010 Bailey Evans 12:45 Greg Christie 15:41

Compact Dense Summary

Year Long Time Medium Time Short Time
2018 Handicap Winner Michael Gibbons 33:27.5 Will Trewick 16:49.8 Samuel Preston 05:26.3
Fastest Female Tarli Bird 31:34.6 Beatrice Lonsdale 14:00.2 Ebony Woodward 05:02.7
Fastest Male Matthew Schepisi 31:53.7 Chris Giffin 12:36.7 William Trew 04:00.4
2017 Handicap Winner Paul Lomax 40:52.5 Mason Woodward 16:23.9 Genevieve Robinson 06:36.3
Fastest Female Sarah Jalim 33:00.2 Charlotte Murphy 13:34.0 Abbey Cartner 04:08.4
Fastest Male Jarrod Eps 32:44.7 Ben McDermid 11:27.4 William Robinson 04:01.9
2016 Handicap Winner Janelle Giffin 50:31.1 Josephine Robinson 16:18.9 Geoffrey Robinson 05:15.8
Fastest Female Els Viester 37:16.0 Melissa Douglas 12:56.2 Abbey Cartner 04:22.2
Fastest Male Rik McCaig 31:41.2 Toby McCaig 12:05.6 Floyd Cartner 03:54.0
2015 Handicap Winner Troy Davis 44:02:00 Jasmine Rielley 18:21 Olivia Douglas 5:50
Fastest Female Rebecca Wilkinson 36:09:00 Bridie Blake-Burrows 11:42 Phoebe Lonsdale 4:28
Fastest Male Richard Gleisner 28:38:00 Adam Fleming 9:47 Toby McCaig 3:53
2014 Handicap Winner Kevin deVries 47:30 Tyler Wilkie 17:34 Luke Feuerherdt 4:50
Fastest Female Sarah Jalim 35:47 Melissa Douglas 14:54 Kayla McManus 4:51
Fastest Male Richard Gleisner 29:19 Jack Meade 12:43 Toby McCaig 4:27
2013 Handicap Winner Megan McDonald 45:53 Nicholas Ashman 15:52 Emerson Sim 4:06
Fastest Female Rebecca Tweed 33:29 Emily Heislers 18:10 Leila Padgham 3:44
Fastest Male Fraser Walsh 29:44 Callum Tucker 14:49 Floyd Cartner 3:27
2012 Handicap Winner Jaclyn Munge 39:32 Andrew Creer 12:10 Luke Feuerherdt 7:30
Fastest Female Rebecca Tweed 33:02 Bailey Dunn 15:46 Hannah Crane 6:23
Fastest Male Luke Hutchins 30:00 Ross McPhee 11:24 Floyd Cartner 5:25
2011 Handicap Winner Tina McBain 40:15 Amber Lyons 16:37 Carissa Brook 4:55
Fastest Female Rebecca Tweed 33:25 Emily Heislers 15:56 Carissa Brook 4:55
Fastest Male Andrew Buchanan 28:52 Matthew Heislers 11:54 Brayden Roberts 4:20
2010 Handicap Winner Chris Hamond 40:57 Bailey Evans 12:45 Nicholas Meharry 4:25
Fastest Female Erica Wilkinson 35:02 Bailey Evans 12:45 Bailey Evans 4:49
Fastest Male Ben McDermid 31:55 Greg Christie 15:41 Nicholas Meharry 4:25
2009 Handicap Winner Jennifer Jones 39:44 Dane Heiden 3:41
Fastest Female Ingrid Douglass 36:55 Madeline Theobold 3:36
Fastest Male Andrew Buchanan 29:41 Jake Russell 3:19

Long Course Map

View route map for BUAC Kangaroo Flat Falter Long on plotaroute.com

Medium Course Map

Coming Soon

Updated: