Junortoun Jog

Saturday 30 June 2018 at 2:00 pm

Junortoun
Heading out of Bendigo along Strathfieldsaye Road, turn left into Ryalls Lane. Veer left into Junortoun Rd then turn left into Turners Rd and continue to the end. Can also be accessed from McIvor Rd. See google map Turners Road and Braeside Drive Junortoun
Race Distances
1km, 3km, and 8.6km
Course Setter
Greg McBain

Handicap Winners

Year Long Time Medium Time Short Time
2018 Jennifer Lee 48:07.9 Hamish Draper 19:45.4 Ellie Beesley 06:12.6
2017 Kathleen Pleasants 55:16.5 Kim Carter 19:31.6 Isabelle Draper 05:03.4
2016 Philippa Morris 43:28.2 Tim Creer 13:18.3 Will deVries 05:10.1
2015 Jay Sanderson 39:09:00 Aaron Hamilton 14:04 Annabelle McPhee 5:20
2014 Ben McBain 38:36 Melanie Cuzzillo 17:57 Ava Terry 6:08
2013 $ Greg Targett 45:44 Lavinia Douglass 16:16 Katelyn Kelly 6:00
2012 Tracie Gleisner 51:58 Will Gleisner 18:31 Otto Ansted 5:20
2011 Natalie Watson 51:23 Imogen Douglass 17:48 Tara Anderson 6:23
2010 Jennifer Jones 39:21 Scott Roberts 13:38 Aedan Hamilton 6:57
2009 David Heislers 41:05 Isabella Douglass 17:53 Stephanie Roberts 4:44

Fastest Times Long

Year Female Time Male Time
2018 Kye Jenkyn 30:14.2 Matthew Heislers 32:41.8
2017 Rebecca Wilkinson 38:20.9 Michael Bieleny 32:22.3
2016 Sarah Jalim 33:14.6 Rik McCaig 31:48.6
2015 Sarah Jalim 36:05:00 Joshua Condon 4:53
2014 Tracey Wilson 36:17 Andrew Buchanan 26:48
2013 Rebecca Tweed 34:18 Andrew Buchanan 28:23
2012 Rebecca Tweed 33:14 Andrew Buchanan 28:37
2011 Rebecca Tweed 34:36 Michael Bieleny 31:04
2010 Jenny Buchanan 38:53 Michael Bieleny 31:14
2009 Hannah Blair 36:05 Michael Bieleny 30:29

Fastest Times Medium

Year Female Time Male Time
2018 Phoebe Lonsdale 12:45.9 Harry Wright 11:15.2
2017 Charlotte Murphy 12:51.9 Floyd Cartner 12:37.3
2016 Bridie Blake-Burrows 11:52.5 Matthew Heislers 10:20.6
2015 Bridie Blake-Burrows 12:19 Jack Meade 11:09
2014 Beatrice Lonsdale 14:02 Adam Fleming 9:57
2013 Samara Finch 14:33 Callum Tucker 12:33
2012 Jordan Buckell 12:49 Fraser Walsh 9:55
2011 Amber Lyons 16:43 John Rose 12:00
2010 Bailey Evans 12:02 Max Pearse 12:56
2009 Leila Bieleny 13:37 Jake Russell 12:12

Fastest Times Short

Year Female Time Male Time
2018 Ebony Woodward 04:18.8 James Trew 03:40.9
2017 Jasmine Murphy 04:33.7 Lewis Lonsdale 04:05.7
2016 Abbey Cartner 04:21.2 Lachlan Feuerherdt 04:01.1
2015 Abbey Cartner 4:35 Billy Meade 3:59
2014 Abbey Cartner 4:36 Floyd Cartner 4:02
2013 Abbey Cartner 5:02 Lachlan Feuerherdt 4:38
2012 Luella Ansted 5:20 Jacob Buckell 3:43
2011 Beatrice Lonsdale 4:55 Brayden Roberts 4:09
2010 Bailey Evans 3:40 Brayden Roberts 4:51
2009 Stephanie Roberts 4:44 Jake Russell 3:41

Compact Dense Summary

Year Long Time Medium Time Short Time
2018 Handicap Winner Jennifer Lee 48:07.9 Hamish Draper 19:45.4 Ellie Beesley 06:12.6
Fastest Female Kye Jenkyn 30:14.2 Phoebe Lonsdale 12:45.9 Ebony Woodward 04:18.8
Fastest Male Matthew Heislers 32:41.8 Harry Wright 11:15.2 James Trew 03:40.9
2017 Handicap Winner Kathleen Pleasants 55:16.5 Kim Carter 19:31.6 Isabelle Draper 05:03.4
Fastest Female Rebecca Wilkinson 38:20.9 Charlotte Murphy 12:51.9 Jasmine Murphy 04:33.7
Fastest Male Michael Bieleny 32:22.3 Floyd Cartner 12:37.3 Lewis Lonsdale 04:05.7
2016 Handicap Winner Philippa Morris 43:28.2 Tim Creer 13:18.3 Will deVries 05:10.1
Fastest Female Sarah Jalim 33:14.6 Bridie Blake-Burrows 11:52.5 Abbey Cartner 04:21.2
Fastest Male Rik McCaig 31:48.6 Matthew Heislers 10:20.6 Lachlan Feuerherdt 04:01.1
2015 Handicap Winner Jay Sanderson 39:09:00 Aaron Hamilton 14:04 Annabelle McPhee 5:20
Fastest Female Sarah Jalim 36:05:00 Bridie Blake-Burrows 12:19 Abbey Cartner 4:35
Fastest Male Joshua Condon 4:53 Jack Meade 11:09 Billy Meade 3:59
2014 Handicap Winner Ben McBain 38:36 Melanie Cuzzillo 17:57 Ava Terry 6:08
Fastest Female Tracey Wilson 36:17 Beatrice Lonsdale 14:02 Abbey Cartner 4:36
Fastest Male Andrew Buchanan 26:48 Adam Fleming 9:57 Floyd Cartner 4:02
2013 Handicap Winner $ Greg Targett 45:44 Lavinia Douglass 16:16 Katelyn Kelly 6:00
Fastest Female Rebecca Tweed 34:18 Samara Finch 14:33 Abbey Cartner 5:02
Fastest Male Andrew Buchanan 28:23 Callum Tucker 12:33 Lachlan Feuerherdt 4:38
2012 Handicap Winner Tracie Gleisner 51:58 Will Gleisner 18:31 Otto Ansted 5:20
Fastest Female Rebecca Tweed 33:14 Jordan Buckell 12:49 Luella Ansted 5:20
Fastest Male Andrew Buchanan 28:37 Fraser Walsh 9:55 Jacob Buckell 3:43
2011 Handicap Winner Natalie Watson 51:23 Imogen Douglass 17:48 Tara Anderson 6:23
Fastest Female Rebecca Tweed 34:36 Amber Lyons 16:43 Beatrice Lonsdale 4:55
Fastest Male Michael Bieleny 31:04 John Rose 12:00 Brayden Roberts 4:09
2010 Handicap Winner Jennifer Jones 39:21 Scott Roberts 13:38 Aedan Hamilton 6:57
Fastest Female Jenny Buchanan 38:53 Bailey Evans 12:02 Bailey Evans 3:40
Fastest Male Michael Bieleny 31:14 Max Pearse 12:56 Brayden Roberts 4:51
2009 Handicap Winner David Heislers 41:05 Isabella Douglass 17:53 Stephanie Roberts 4:44
Fastest Female Hannah Blair 36:05 Leila Bieleny 13:37 Stephanie Roberts 4:44
Fastest Male Michael Bieleny 30:29 Jake Russell 12:12 Jake Russell 3:41

Long Course Map

View route map for BUAC Junortoun Jog Long Course on plotaroute.com

Medium Course Map

View route map for BUAC Junortoun Jog Medium Course on plotaroute.com

Updated: