Ham Street Hustle

Saturday 22 June 2019 at 2:00 pm

One of the newer Club Runs that everyone looks forward to for the sweet undulations.

Golden Square
From Hattam St. Golden Square turn south into McDougal Rd. Travel 1km then turn right into Ham Street. Travel 500m and enter the old Unity Mining carpark on the left. Ham Street Parking
Race Distances
1km, 3km, and 6.9km
Course Setter
Andrew Creer Craig Feuerherdt

Handicap Winners

Year Long Time Medium Time Short Time
2018 Jack Milligan 31:26.7 Genevieve Draper 22:48.0 Liam Carter 05:59.0
2017 Jeremy Draper 37:25.3 Isabelle Draper 23:12.0 Skylar Woodward 05:23.2
2016 Andrew Wilkie 30:28.5 Tim Creer 14:57.3 Poppy Wainwright 05:28.1
2015 Jenny Buchanan 32:06:00 Jesse Brook 6:04 Adam Fleming 10:23

Fastest Times Long

Year Female Time Male Time
2018 Rebecca Wilkinson 31:17.0 Craig Feuerherdt 27:24.1
2017 Ashlee Diston 35:35.5 Rik McCaig 28:05.2
2016 Sarah Jalim 30:13.5 Lee McCullagh 27:56.4
2015 Helen Kavanagh 31:30:00 Fraser Walsh 23:14

Fastest Times Medium

Year Female Time Male Time
2018 Charlotte Murphy 14:59.9 Chris Giffin 13:33.3
2017 Bridie Blake-Burrows 13:51.5 Floyd Cartner 13:40.3
2016 Melissa Douglas 15:34.7 Mark Saxon 13:49.2
2015 Lucinda Terry 5:07 Jayden Padgham 4:03

Fastest Times Short

Year Female Time Male Time
2018 Ivy Bray 04:37.5 Mason Woodward 04:06.6
2017 Ebony Woodward 05:11.9 William Robinson 04:29.5
2016 Abbey Cartner 04:23.2 Lachlan Feuerherdt 04:10.8
2015 Bridie Blake-Burrows 12:29 Adam Fleming 10:23

Compact Dense Summary

Year Long Time Medium Time Short Time
2018 Handicap Winner Jack Milligan 31:26.7 Genevieve Draper 22:48.0 Liam Carter 05:59.0
Fastest Female Rebecca Wilkinson 31:17.0 Charlotte Murphy 14:59.9 Ivy Bray 04:37.5
Fastest Male Craig Feuerherdt 27:24.1 Chris Giffin 13:33.3 Mason Woodward 04:06.6
2017 Handicap Winner Jeremy Draper 37:25.3 Isabelle Draper 23:12.0 Skylar Woodward 05:23.2
Fastest Female Ashlee Diston 35:35.5 Bridie Blake-Burrows 13:51.5 Ebony Woodward 05:11.9
Fastest Male Rik McCaig 28:05.2 Floyd Cartner 13:40.3 William Robinson 04:29.5
2016 Handicap Winner Andrew Wilkie 30:28.5 Tim Creer 14:57.3 Poppy Wainwright 05:28.1
Fastest Female Sarah Jalim 30:13.5 Melissa Douglas 15:34.7 Abbey Cartner 04:23.2
Fastest Male Lee McCullagh 27:56.4 Mark Saxon 13:49.2 Lachlan Feuerherdt 04:10.8
2015 Handicap Winner Jenny Buchanan 32:06:00 Jesse Brook 6:04 Adam Fleming 10:23
Fastest Female Helen Kavanagh 31:30:00 Lucinda Terry 5:07 Bridie Blake-Burrows 12:29
Fastest Male Fraser Walsh 23:14 Jayden Padgham 4:03 Adam Fleming 10:23

Past Handicap Winners

Year Long (6.9km) Medium (3.0km) Short (1.0km)
2017 Jeremy Draper Isabelle Draper Skylar Woodward
2016 Andrew Wilkie Tim Creer Poppy Wainwright
2015 Troy Davis Adam Fleming Jesse Brook

Fastest Times - Long Course

Year Male Time Female Time
2017 Rik McCaig 28:05.2 Ashlee Diston 35:35.5
2016 Lee McCullagh 27:56.4 Sarah Jalim 30:13.5
2015 Fraser Walsh 23:14 Helen Kavanagh 31:30

Long Course Map

View route map for BUAC Ham Street Hustle Long Course on plotaroute.com

Medium Course Map

View route map for BUAC Ham Street Hustle Medium Course on plotaroute.com

Updated: