Diamond Hill Dash

This run is resting. Good long hill, but 100km/hr bitumen. Not much carparking at the start.

Handicap Winners

Year Long Time Medium Time Short Time
2014 Alan East 41:24 Tracie Gleisner 16:19 William Robinson 5:33
2013 Jason Finch 32:47 Rebecca Ashman 17:14 Cooper Charnas 5:04
2012 Kylie Cheal 35:59 James Kealy 15:37 Vincent Weatherhead 5:08
2011 Tina McBain 32:08 Imogen Douglass 19:33 Jack Wright 7:14
2010 Erica Wilkinson 28:20 Jaci Low 16:14 Zac Walsh 5:33
2009 Navec Lorkin 32:59 Laura Terry 16:25 Tom Meharry 4:44

Fastest Times Long

Year Female Time Male Time
2014 Alison Cartner 31:03 Richard Gleisner 22:06
2013 Rebecca Tweed 26:42 Andrew Buchanan 21:36
2012 Erica Wilkinson 28:04 Bryan Keely 23:07
2011 Rebecca Tweed 26:38 Jason Sim 23:34
2010 Erica Wilkinson 28:20 Andrew Buchanan 22:08
2009 Hannah Blair 27:42 Andrew Buchanan 22:36

Fastest Times Medium

Year Female Time Male Time
2014 Carissa Brook 14:38 Will McCaig 13:27
2013 Bailey Dunn 14:44 Leon Hamond 11:40
2012 Liz Foster 14:45 Fraser Walsh 10:50
2011 Madeleine Evely 11:53 David Lonsdale 12:40
2010 Bailey Evans 11:54 Ben Connor 10:29
2009 Bailey Evans 12:40 Jake Russell 11:28

Fastest Times Short

Year Female Time Male Time
2014 Abbey Cartner 4:45 Lachlan Feuerherdt 4:38
2013 Leila Padgham 4:40 Floyd Cartner 4:08
2012 Eliza Christie 6:06 Jake Lyons 4:27
2011 Emily Heislers 4:40 Luke Padgham 4:11
2010 Bailey Evans 3:38 Dylan Evans 4:55
2009 Bailey Evans 3:16 Xavier Walsh 3:21

Compact Dense Summary

Year Long Time Medium Time Short Time
2014 Handicap Winner Alan East 41:24 Tracie Gleisner 16:19 William Robinson 5:33
Fastest Female Alison Cartner 31:03 Carissa Brook 14:38 Abbey Cartner 4:45
Fastest Male Richard Gleisner 22:06 Will McCaig 13:27 Lachlan Feuerherdt 4:38
2013 Handicap Winner Jason Finch 32:47 Rebecca Ashman 17:14 Cooper Charnas 5:04
Fastest Female Rebecca Tweed 26:42 Bailey Dunn 14:44 Leila Padgham 4:40
Fastest Male Andrew Buchanan 21:36 Leon Hamond 11:40 Floyd Cartner 4:08
2012 Handicap Winner Kylie Cheal 35:59 James Kealy 15:37 Vincent Weatherhead 5:08
Fastest Female Erica Wilkinson 28:04 Liz Foster 14:45 Eliza Christie 6:06
Fastest Male Bryan Keely 23:07 Fraser Walsh 10:50 Jake Lyons 4:27
2011 Handicap Winner Tina McBain 32:08 Imogen Douglass 19:33 Jack Wright 7:14
Fastest Female Rebecca Tweed 26:38 Madeleine Evely 11:53 Emily Heislers 4:40
Fastest Male Jason Sim 23:34 David Lonsdale 12:40 Luke Padgham 4:11
2010 Handicap Winner Erica Wilkinson 28:20 Jaci Low 16:14 Zac Walsh 5:33
Fastest Female Erica Wilkinson 28:20 Bailey Evans 11:54 Bailey Evans 3:38
Fastest Male Andrew Buchanan 22:08 Ben Connor 10:29 Dylan Evans 4:55
2009 Handicap Winner Navec Lorkin 32:59 Laura Terry 16:25 Tom Meharry 4:44
Fastest Female Hannah Blair 27:42 Bailey Evans 12:40 Bailey Evans 3:16
Fastest Male Andrew Buchanan 22:36 Jake Russell 11:28 Xavier Walsh 3:21

Updated: