Crusoe Crusade

Saturday 15 June 2019 at 2:00 pm

Kangaroo Flat
From town, continue past Centro Lansell on High St. Turn right into Furness St. (after Harvey Norman) then take the first left into Granter St. Travel 1.3km looking out for BUAC signs Crusoe Number 7 Park
Race Distances
1km, 3km, and 8km
Course Setter
TBA

Handicap Winners

Year Long Time Medium Time Short Time
2019 Erin Williams 38:22.7 Genevieve Draper 19:50.4 Leo Stoltz 06:30.4
2018 Vicki Lane 43:37.6 Jonte Breen 14:34.8 Tom Roberts 07:26.5
2017 David Howes 46:26.2 Bec Woodward 17:39.4 Ebony Woodward 05:12.6
2016 Justin Lee 35:41.5 Beatrice Lonsdale 14:17.7 Sebastian Boromeo 05:18.9
2015 Anton Paholek 34:42:00 Janelle Giffin 16:10 Spencer Lavery 5:35
2014 David Pitson 41:38 Emerson Sim 15:47 Jazz Bieleny 6:01
2013 Nicole Richardson 40:06 Carissa Brook 15:32 Will Smith 6:19
2012 Kylie Buchanan 39:52 Sebastian Rowe 14:28 Manny Rose 7:01
2011 Russell Jenkins 35:11 Imogen Douglass 15:05 Olivia Kealy 7:19

Fastest Times Long

Year Female Time Male Time
2019 Sarah Jalim 31:21.9 Brian Watson 31:15.5
2018 Rebecca Wilkinson 33:07.7 Matthew Schepisi 31:39.5
2017 Sarah Jalim 31:50.5 Michael Bieleny 30:58.9
2016 Rebecca Wilkinson 33:55.3 Tom Barkmeyer 29:27.6
2015 Maxine Paholek 33:42:00 Andrew Buchanan 24:58:00
2014 Sarah Jalim 33:18 Richard Gleisner 27:31
2013 Rebecca Tweed 32:12 Matthew Heislers 30:00
2012 Rebecca Tweed 30:22 Andrew Buchanan 25:51
2011 Rebecca Tweed 32:19 Richard Gleisner 27:16

Fastest Times Medium

Year Female Time Male Time
2019 Phoebe Lonsdale 12:35.1 Floyd Cartner 11:17.4
2018 Phoebe Lonsdale 13:35.1 Chris Giffin 12:23.6
2017 Bridie Blake-Burrows 12:19.5 John Robinson 11:54.6
2016 Bridie Blake-Burrows 12:27.9 Toby McCaig 12:43.6
2015 Bridie Blake-Burrows 12:22 Alexander Evans 10:20
2014 Melissa Douglas 13:30 Andrew Buchanan 9:14
2013 Carissa Brook 15:32 Callum Tucker 13:39
2012 Beatrice Lonsdale 15:29 Callum Tucker 13:47
2011 Imogen Douglass 15:05 John Rose 12:01

Fastest Times Short

Year Female Time Male Time
2019 Charlotte Murphy 03:54.4 Max Rowe 03:33.5
2018 Ebony Woodward 05:25.7 Mason Woodward 04:37.7
2017 Ivy Bray 04:56.6 William Robinson 04:05.9
2016 Abbey Cartner 04:23.8 Lewis Lonsdale 04:24.7
2015 Lily Sanderson 4:46 Billy Meade 4:08
2014 Abbey Cartner 4:51 Floyd Cartner 4:13
2013 Carissa Brook 4:41 Floyd Cartner 4:08
2012 Nellie Rose 5:22 Jake Lyons 4:11
2011 Madlen Hearne 5:17 Matthew Heislers 3:34

Compact Dense Summary

Year Long Time Medium Time Short Time
2019 Handicap Winner Erin Williams 38:22.7 Genevieve Draper 19:50.4 Leo Stoltz 06:30.4
Fastest Female Sarah Jalim 31:21.9 Phoebe Lonsdale 12:35.1 Charlotte Murphy 03:54.4
Fastest Male Brian Watson 31:15.5 Floyd Cartner 11:17.4 Max Rowe 03:33.5
2018 Handicap Winner Vicki Lane 43:37.6 Jonte Breen 14:34.8 Tom Roberts 07:26.5
Fastest Female Rebecca Wilkinson 33:07.7 Phoebe Lonsdale 13:35.1 Ebony Woodward 05:25.7
Fastest Male Matthew Schepisi 31:39.5 Chris Giffin 12:23.6 Mason Woodward 04:37.7
2017 Handicap Winner David Howes 46:26.2 Bec Woodward 17:39.4 Ebony Woodward 05:12.6
Fastest Female Sarah Jalim 31:50.5 Bridie Blake-Burrows 12:19.5 Ivy Bray 04:56.6
Fastest Male Michael Bieleny 30:58.9 John Robinson 11:54.6 William Robinson 04:05.9
2016 Handicap Winner Justin Lee 35:41.5 Beatrice Lonsdale 14:17.7 Sebastian Boromeo 05:18.9
Fastest Female Rebecca Wilkinson 33:55.3 Bridie Blake-Burrows 12:27.9 Abbey Cartner 04:23.8
Fastest Male Tom Barkmeyer 29:27.6 Toby McCaig 12:43.6 Lewis Lonsdale 04:24.7
2015 Handicap Winner Anton Paholek 34:42:00 Janelle Giffin 16:10 Spencer Lavery 5:35
Fastest Female Maxine Paholek 33:42:00 Bridie Blake-Burrows 12:22 Lily Sanderson 4:46
Fastest Male Andrew Buchanan 24:58:00 Alexander Evans 10:20 Billy Meade 4:08
2014 Handicap Winner David Pitson 41:38 Emerson Sim 15:47 Jazz Bieleny 6:01
Fastest Female Sarah Jalim 33:18 Melissa Douglas 13:30 Abbey Cartner 4:51
Fastest Male Richard Gleisner 27:31 Andrew Buchanan 9:14 Floyd Cartner 4:13
2013 Handicap Winner Nicole Richardson 40:06 Carissa Brook 15:32 Will Smith 6:19
Fastest Female Rebecca Tweed 32:12 Carissa Brook 15:32 Carissa Brook 4:41
Fastest Male Matthew Heislers 30:00 Callum Tucker 13:39 Floyd Cartner 4:08
2012 Handicap Winner Kylie Buchanan 39:52 Sebastian Rowe 14:28 Manny Rose 7:01
Fastest Female Rebecca Tweed 30:22 Beatrice Lonsdale 15:29 Nellie Rose 5:22
Fastest Male Andrew Buchanan 25:51 Callum Tucker 13:47 Jake Lyons 4:11
2011 Handicap Winner Russell Jenkins 35:11 Imogen Douglass 15:05 Olivia Kealy 7:19
Fastest Female Rebecca Tweed 32:19 Imogen Douglass 15:05 Madlen Hearne 5:17
Fastest Male Richard Gleisner 27:16 John Rose 12:01 Matthew Heislers 3:34

Long Course Map

View route map for BUAC Crusoe Crusade Long Course on plotaroute.com

Medium Course Map

View route map for BUAC Crusoe Crusade Medium Course on plotaroute.com

Updated: