Cousins St Clash

Saturday 25 August 2018 at 2:00 pm

Handicap Winners

Year Long Time Medium Time Short Time
2014 Jane McCaig 57:08 Conor Cunningham 18:48 Luke Creer 5:16
2013 Jarrod Draper 43:31 Jacinta Bath 24:48 Luke Creer 5:38
2012 Andrew Evely 47:43 Bailey Dunn 20:56 Luke Feuerherdt 5:36
2011 Roy Preece 46:37 Scott Roberts 17:55 David Tarrant 3:23
2010 Alan East 1:00:58 David Lonsdale 18:55 Tom Coleman 4:46
2009 Gaby Walsh 51:03 Scott Roberts 18:09 Harry Jackel 4:15

Fastest Times Long

Year Female Time Male Time
2014 Aida Escall 1:34 Kevin deVries 0:20
2013 Rebecca Tweed 40:54 Alan East 6:23
2012 Janet Hodnett 47:38 Bryan Keely 35:09
2011 Natalie Watson 4:22 Richard Gleisner 33:33
2010 Alison Cartner 47:00 Ben McDermid 38:59
2009 Jenny Buchanan 43:52 Patrick Kenny 35:34

Fastest Times Medium

Year Female Time Male Time
2014 Tracie Gleisner 20:23 Adam Fleming 13:45
2013 Beatrice Lonsdale 21:27 Maxwell Pearse 16:00
2012 Jaclyn Munge 18:22 Matthew Heislers 15:09
2011 Joanne Weatherhead 21:58 Matthew Heislers 15:46
2010 Ella Wright 19:58 Cameron Turnbill 17:41
2009 Madeleine Evely 15:20 Jake Russell 15:17

Fastest Times Short

Year Female Time Male Time
2014 Leila Padgham 3:57 Floyd Cartner 4:06
2013 Michaela Meharry 4:19 Floyd Cartner 4:08
2012 Nellie Rose 5:51 Jake Lyons 4:13
2011 Nellie Rose 5:17 David Tarrant 3:23
2010 Emily Heislers 4:20 Harry Wright 4:17
2009 Bree Heiden 4:21 Matthew Heislers 3:35

Compact Dense Summary

Year Long Time Medium Time Short Time
2014 Handicap Winner Jane McCaig 57:08 Conor Cunningham 18:48 Luke Creer 5:16
Fastest Female Aida Escall 1:34 Tracie Gleisner 20:23 Leila Padgham 3:57
Fastest Male Kevin deVries 0:20 Adam Fleming 13:45 Floyd Cartner 4:06
2013 Handicap Winner Jarrod Draper 43:31 Jacinta Bath 24:48 Luke Creer 5:38
Fastest Female Rebecca Tweed 40:54 Beatrice Lonsdale 21:27 Michaela Meharry 4:19
Fastest Male Alan East 6:23 Maxwell Pearse 16:00 Floyd Cartner 4:08
2012 Handicap Winner Andrew Evely 47:43 Bailey Dunn 20:56 Luke Feuerherdt 5:36
Fastest Female Janet Hodnett 47:38 Jaclyn Munge 18:22 Nellie Rose 5:51
Fastest Male Bryan Keely 35:09 Matthew Heislers 15:09 Jake Lyons 4:13
2011 Handicap Winner Roy Preece 46:37 Scott Roberts 17:55 David Tarrant 3:23
Fastest Female Natalie Watson 4:22 Joanne Weatherhead 21:58 Nellie Rose 5:17
Fastest Male Richard Gleisner 33:33 Matthew Heislers 15:46 David Tarrant 3:23
2010 Handicap Winner Alan East 1:00:58 David Lonsdale 18:55 Tom Coleman 4:46
Fastest Female Alison Cartner 47:00 Ella Wright 19:58 Emily Heislers 4:20
Fastest Male Ben McDermid 38:59 Cameron Turnbill 17:41 Harry Wright 4:17
2009 Handicap Winner Gaby Walsh 51:03 Scott Roberts 18:09 Harry Jackel 4:15
Fastest Female Jenny Buchanan 43:52 Madeleine Evely 15:20 Bree Heiden 4:21
Fastest Male Patrick Kenny 35:34 Jake Russell 15:17 Matthew Heislers 3:35

Updated: