College Classic

Saturday 4 May 2019 at 2:00 pm

Strathdale
Kairn Rd Strathdale
Race Distances
1km, 3km, and 6km
Course Setter

Handicap Winners

Year Long Time Medium Time Short Time
2019 Mel Debnam 38:50.4 Geoffrey Robinson 17:09.1 Liam Carter 05:21.1
2018 Andrew Wilkie 23:23.4 Mason Woodward 09:00.5 Samuel Preston 05:47.4
2016 Kevin deVries 25:09.4 Lachlan Feuerherdt 08:59.0 Olivia Douglas 05:27.1
2015 Kevin deVries 25:38.5 Toby McCaig 8:47 Will deVries 5:33
2014 Kathryn Charnas 29:53 Amy Sim 11:06 Maggie Morisson 5:45
2013 Paul Buncle 30:40 Michelle Perry 10:03 Jack Meharry 4:43
2012 Maree Reid 28:17 Bailey Dunn 10:10 Tara Anderson 5:52
2011 Steve McDougal 22:11 Liam Clarke 9:55 Luke Padgham 4:01
2010 Lee McCullagh 17:27 Jeremy Pearson 9:51 Floyd Cartner 6:28
2009 Jack Doering 28.21 Matthew Wilkinson 10.14 Tom Coleman 5.45

Fastest Times Long

Year Female Time Male Time
2019 Sarah Jalim 24:48.7 Garry Marwood 22:28.9
2018 Rebecca Wilkinson 21:29.0 Nigel Preston 17:42.3
2016 Sarah Jalim 20:51.1 Matthew Heislers 16:49.3
2015 Els Viester 21:36.2 David Meade 17:09.6
2014 Erica Wilkinson 22:34 Andrew Buchanan 15:01
2013 Rebecca Tweed 20:37 Richard Gleisner 16:31
2012 Rebecca Tweed 19:40 Andrew Buchanan 16:02
2011 Rebecca Tweed 20:38 Bryan Keely 16:26
2010 Madeleine Evely 21:10 Andrew Buchanan 16:37
2009 Lisa Wilkinson 21.33 Shane Freer 17.02

Fastest Times Medium

Year Female Time Male Time
2019 Phoebe Lonsdale 12:42.4 Max Rowe 12:46.4
2018 Abbey Cartner 09:23.5 Oliver Sanderson 07:39.9
2016 Melissa Douglas 09:15.6 Jack Hickman 06:52.4
2015 Melissa Douglas 9:11 Will McCaig 7:37
2014 Carissa Brook 9:07 Callum Tucker 8:01
2013 Bailey Dunn 9:13 Andrew Creer 7:25
2012 Shaina Brooke 9:18 John Rose 7:40
2011 Isabella Douglass 11:43 John Rose 8:06
2010 Bailey Evans 8:28 Nick Moloney 7:07
2009 Ellie Wilson 9.12 Jake Russell 7.54

Fastest Times Short

Year Female Time Male Time
2019 Ebony Woodward 04:21.3 Mason Woodward 03:43.4
2018 Ebony Woodward 04:45.5 Mason Woodward 03:52.7
2016 Abbey Cartner 04:20.1 Billy Meade 03:53.2
2015 Abbey Cartner 4:32 Jett Grundy 4:12
2014 Abbey Cartner 4:32 Troy Cartner 3:59
2013 Melissa Douglas 4:18 Noah Walsh 3:51
2012 Emily Heislers 4:39 James Kealy 4:42
2011 Olivia Houlden 4:40 Luke Padgham 4:01
2010 Bailey Evans 3:43 Will Hogan 3:43
2009 Kyle Gellatly 4.12 Callum Maloney 4.24

Compact Dense Summary

Year Long Time Medium Time Short Time
2019 Handicap Winner Mel Debnam 38:50.4 Geoffrey Robinson 17:09.1 Liam Carter 05:21.1
Fastest Female Sarah Jalim 24:48.7 Phoebe Lonsdale 12:42.4 Ebony Woodward 04:21.3
Fastest Male Garry Marwood 22:28.9 Max Rowe 12:46.4 Mason Woodward 03:43.4
2018 Handicap Winner Andrew Wilkie 23:23.4 Mason Woodward 09:00.5 Samuel Preston 05:47.4
Fastest Female Rebecca Wilkinson 21:29.0 Abbey Cartner 09:23.5 Ebony Woodward 04:45.5
Fastest Male Nigel Preston 17:42.3 Oliver Sanderson 07:39.9 Mason Woodward 03:52.7
2016 Handicap Winner Kevin deVries 25:09.4 Lachlan Feuerherdt 08:59.0 Olivia Douglas 05:27.1
Fastest Female Sarah Jalim 20:51.1 Melissa Douglas 09:15.6 Abbey Cartner 04:20.1
Fastest Male Matthew Heislers 16:49.3 Jack Hickman 06:52.4 Billy Meade 03:53.2
2015 Handicap Winner Kevin deVries 25:38.5 Toby McCaig 8:47 Will deVries 5:33
Fastest Female Els Viester 21:36.2 Melissa Douglas 9:11 Abbey Cartner 4:32
Fastest Male David Meade 17:09.6 Will McCaig 7:37 Jett Grundy 4:12
2014 Handicap Winner Kathryn Charnas 29:53 Amy Sim 11:06 Maggie Morisson 5:45
Fastest Female Erica Wilkinson 22:34 Carissa Brook 9:07 Abbey Cartner 4:32
Fastest Male Andrew Buchanan 15:01 Callum Tucker 8:01 Troy Cartner 3:59
2013 Handicap Winner Paul Buncle 30:40 Michelle Perry 10:03 Jack Meharry 4:43
Fastest Female Rebecca Tweed 20:37 Bailey Dunn 9:13 Melissa Douglas 4:18
Fastest Male Richard Gleisner 16:31 Andrew Creer 7:25 Noah Walsh 3:51
2012 Handicap Winner Maree Reid 28:17 Bailey Dunn 10:10 Tara Anderson 5:52
Fastest Female Rebecca Tweed 19:40 Shaina Brooke 9:18 Emily Heislers 4:39
Fastest Male Andrew Buchanan 16:02 John Rose 7:40 James Kealy 4:42
2011 Handicap Winner Steve McDougal 22:11 Liam Clarke 9:55 Luke Padgham 4:01
Fastest Female Rebecca Tweed 20:38 Isabella Douglass 11:43 Olivia Houlden 4:40
Fastest Male Bryan Keely 16:26 John Rose 8:06 Luke Padgham 4:01
2010 Handicap Winner Lee McCullagh 17:27 Jeremy Pearson 9:51 Floyd Cartner 6:28
Fastest Female Madeleine Evely 21:10 Bailey Evans 8:28 Bailey Evans 3:43
Fastest Male Andrew Buchanan 16:37 Nick Moloney 7:07 Will Hogan 3:43
2009 Handicap Winner Jack Doering 28.21 Matthew Wilkinson 10.14 Tom Coleman 5.45
Fastest Female Lisa Wilkinson 21.33 Ellie Wilson 9.12 Kyle Gellatly 4.12
Fastest Male Shane Freer 17.02 Jake Russell 7.54 Callum Maloney 4.24

Long Course Map

Route map for College Classic 5km by BUAC Runner on plotaroute.com

Medium Course Map

Route map for College Classic 2km by BUAC Runner on plotaroute.com

Short Course Map

Updated: