Apollo Hill Attack

This run is resting. There is a section with blind corners on an increasingly busy 100km/hr road.

Handicap Winners

Year Long Time Medium Time Short Time
2015 Rebecca Wilkinson 33:50:00 Lucinda Terry 16:23 Mitchell Bray 6:48
2014 Hayden Brook* 39:10 Hanna Crane 16:03 Amelia Charnas 6:53
2013 Amy Munro 42:03 Inke Padgham 13:04 Lewis Lonsdale 5:15
2012 Kylie Cheal 46:14 Imogen Thompson 17:51 Olivia Kealy 6:38
2011 Mike Neilson 31:55 Matisse Perez 14:21 Lillian Oke 5:18
2010 Fraser Walsh 30:58 Stephanie Roberts 13:34 Rosie Hartney 4:19
2009 Harry Terry 43:25 Melissa Chiappazzo* 19:50 Imogen Douglas 5:49

Fastest Times Long

Year Female Time Male Time
2015 Sarah Jalim 32:05:00 David Meade 26:19:00
2014 Erica Wilkinson 34:32 Matthew Heislers* 27:38
2013 Rebecca Tweed 32:21 Richard Gleisner 26:30
2012 Rebecca Tweed 30:40 Bryan Keely 26:15
2011 Rebecca Tweed 31:33 Bryan Keely 25:40
2010 Madeleine Evely 33:50 Andrew Buchanan 26:32
2009 Lisa Wilkinson 32:29 Shane Freer 26:06

Fastest Times Medium

Year Female Time Male Time
2015 Bridie Blake-Burrows 12:12 Adam Fleming 10:17
2014 Melissa Douglas 13:22 Troy Cartner 11:55
2013 Inke Padgham 13:04 Maxwell Pearse 12:15
2012 Madeleine Evely 13:53 Riley Walsh 12:51
2011 Madeleine Evely 11:47 Tom Houlden 11:55
2010 Stephanie Roberts 13:34 Nick Moloney 10:32
2009 Leila Bieleny 14:14 Frazer Walsh 11:11

Fastest Times Short

Year Female Time Male Time
2015 Abbey Cartner 4:26 Billy Meade 4:11
2014 Lucy McCaig 5:23 Floyd Cartner 4:10
2013 Melissa Douglas 4:02 Jake Lyons 4:01
2012 Beatrice Lonsdale 4:44 Brayden Roberts 4:14
2011 Leila Padgham 4:37 Luke Padgham 3:54
2010 Rosie Hartney 4:19 Will Hogan 4:01
2009 Ava Perez 4:43 Nick Moloney 3:24

Compact Dense Summary

Year Long Time Medium Time Short Time
2015 Handicap Winner Rebecca Wilkinson 33:50:00 Lucinda Terry 16:23 Mitchell Bray 6:48
Fastest Female Sarah Jalim 32:05:00 Bridie Blake-Burrows 12:12 Abbey Cartner 4:26
Fastest Male David Meade 26:19:00 Adam Fleming 10:17 Billy Meade 4:11
2014 Handicap Winner Hayden Brook* 39:10 Hanna Crane 16:03 Amelia Charnas 6:53
Fastest Female Erica Wilkinson 34:32 Melissa Douglas 13:22 Lucy McCaig 5:23
Fastest Male Matthew Heislers* 27:38 Troy Cartner 11:55 Floyd Cartner 4:10
2013 Handicap Winner Amy Munro 42:03 Inke Padgham 13:04 Lewis Lonsdale 5:15
Fastest Female Rebecca Tweed 32:21 Inke Padgham 13:04 Melissa Douglas 4:02
Fastest Male Richard Gleisner 26:30 Maxwell Pearse 12:15 Jake Lyons 4:01
2012 Handicap Winner Kylie Cheal 46:14 Imogen Thompson 17:51 Olivia Kealy 6:38
Fastest Female Rebecca Tweed 30:40 Madeleine Evely 13:53 Beatrice Lonsdale 4:44
Fastest Male Bryan Keely 26:15 Riley Walsh 12:51 Brayden Roberts 4:14
2011 Handicap Winner Mike Neilson 31:55 Matisse Perez 14:21 Lillian Oke 5:18
Fastest Female Rebecca Tweed 31:33 Madeleine Evely 11:47 Leila Padgham 4:37
Fastest Male Bryan Keely 25:40 Tom Houlden 11:55 Luke Padgham 3:54
2010 Handicap Winner Fraser Walsh 30:58 Stephanie Roberts 13:34 Rosie Hartney 4:19
Fastest Female Madeleine Evely 33:50 Stephanie Roberts 13:34 Rosie Hartney 4:19
Fastest Male Andrew Buchanan 26:32 Nick Moloney 10:32 Will Hogan 4:01
2009 Handicap Winner Harry Terry 43:25 Melissa Chiappazzo* 19:50 Imogen Douglas 5:49
Fastest Female Lisa Wilkinson 32:29 Leila Bieleny 14:14 Ava Perez 4:43
Fastest Male Shane Freer 26:06 Frazer Walsh 11:11 Nick Moloney 3:24

Updated: