Half Marathon Festival

Long results

Saturday 14 September 2019
Course Description and Results Summary

2019 Uni Half Marathon 21.0km All Female
PLACE FIRST LAST TIME PACE CLUB
1 Sarah Jalim 1:23:52.4 03:59.6 UNI
2 Ingrid Douglass 1:37:10.1 04:37.6 OTHER
3 Juliet Leah 1:40:01.7 04:45.8 HARRIERS
4 Tullie Rowe 1:40:59.9 04:48.6 UNI
5 Anne McIntosh 1:51:08.3 05:17.5 UNI
6 Erin Williams 1:51:43.5 05:19.2 UNI
7 Trinity Sanderson 2:00:28.6 05:44.2 UNI
8 Maree Platt 2:00:28.9 05:44.2 UNI
9 Wendy Stibbe 2:00:37.2 05:44.6 HARRIERS
10 Nadene Macdonald 2:04:08.8 05:54.7 HARRIERS
11 Jodie McLeod 2:04:10.9 05:54.8 UNI
12 Deanna Marshall 2:04:51.2 05:56.7 UNI
13 Andrea Smith 2:04:54.0 05:56.9 UNI
14 Leah Cripps 2:05:27.7 05:58.5 UNI
15 Sue Anderton 2:11:50.2 06:16.7 UNI
16 Justine Rowe 2:23:53.0 06:51.1 UNI
17 Mel Debnam-Smith 2:27:03.0 07:00.1 UNI
18 Adele Hudson 2:37:27.8 07:29.9 OTHER
2019 Uni Half Marathon 21.0km All Male
PLACE FIRST LAST TIME PACE CLUB
1 Craig Green 1:26:19.7 04:06.7 UNI
2 Daniel Plowright 1:28:18.8 04:12.3 SOUTH BENDIGO
3 Andrew Hosking 1:28:30.5 04:12.9 UNI
4 Andrew Creer 1:31:13.8 04:20.7 UNI
5 John Flood 1:34:34.4 04:30.2 OTHER
6 Victor Cook 1:36:35.4 04:36.0 HARRIERS
7 David Cripps 1:38:21.1 04:41.0 UNI
8 Angelo Romagnano 1:42:29.5 04:52.8 OTHER
9 Ben McDermid 1:42:43.6 04:53.5 UNI
10 Aaron Norton 1:43:39.8 04:56.2 SOUTH BENDIGO
11 Michael Farr 1:45:31.4 05:01.5 UNI
12 Karl Stoltz 1:45:32.2 05:01.5 UNI
13 David Heislers 1:46:30.7 05:04.3 UNI
14 Mumtaz Hussain 1:47:58.8 05:08.5 UNI
15 Carl Weibgen 1:49:54.8 05:14.0 OTHER
16 Justin Lee 1:50:00.9 05:14.3 UNI
17 John Robinson 1:52:31.3 05:21.5 UNI
18 Damien Roberts 1:55:02.4 05:28.7 UNI
19 Hunter Gill 1:56:56.5 05:34.1 HARRIERS
20 Kelvin Niblett 2:00:06.1 05:43.1 UNI
21 Jon McIntosh 2:00:13.9 05:43.5 UNI
22 Darren Rowe 2:05:00.7 05:57.2 UNI
23 Scott McLeod 2:07:33.2 06:04.4 UNI
24 Peter Curtis 2:12:43.0 06:19.2 SOUTH BENDIGO
25 Ross Douglas 2:13:56.6 06:22.7 UNI
26 Jeremy Draper 2:16:50.3 06:31.0 UNI
27 Glenn Hudson 2:17:17.3 06:32.3 OTHER
2019 Uni Half Marathon 21.0km All
PLACE FIRST LAST TIME PACE CLUB
1 Sarah Jalim 1:23:52.4 03:59.6 UNI
2 Craig Green 1:26:19.7 04:06.7 UNI
3 Daniel Plowright 1:28:18.8 04:12.3 SOUTH BENDIGO
4 Andrew Hosking 1:28:30.5 04:12.9 UNI
5 Andrew Creer 1:31:13.8 04:20.7 UNI
6 John Flood 1:34:34.4 04:30.2 OTHER
7 Victor Cook 1:36:35.4 04:36.0 HARRIERS
8 Ingrid Douglass 1:37:10.1 04:37.6 OTHER
9 David Cripps 1:38:21.1 04:41.0 UNI
10 Juliet Leah 1:40:01.7 04:45.8 HARRIERS
11 Tullie Rowe 1:40:59.9 04:48.6 UNI
12 Angelo Romagnano 1:42:29.5 04:52.8 OTHER
13 Ben McDermid 1:42:43.6 04:53.5 UNI
14 Aaron Norton 1:43:39.8 04:56.2 SOUTH BENDIGO
15 Michael Farr 1:45:31.4 05:01.5 UNI
16 Karl Stoltz 1:45:32.2 05:01.5 UNI
17 David Heislers 1:46:30.7 05:04.3 UNI
18 Mumtaz Hussain 1:47:58.8 05:08.5 UNI
19 Carl Weibgen 1:49:54.8 05:14.0 OTHER
20 Justin Lee 1:50:00.9 05:14.3 UNI
21 Anne McIntosh 1:51:08.3 05:17.5 UNI
22 Erin Williams 1:51:43.5 05:19.2 UNI
23 John Robinson 1:52:31.3 05:21.5 UNI
24 Damien Roberts 1:55:02.4 05:28.7 UNI
25 Hunter Gill 1:56:56.5 05:34.1 HARRIERS
26 Kelvin Niblett 2:00:06.1 05:43.1 UNI
27 Jon McIntosh 2:00:13.9 05:43.5 UNI
28 Trinity Sanderson 2:00:28.6 05:44.2 UNI
29 Maree Platt 2:00:28.9 05:44.2 UNI
30 Wendy Stibbe 2:00:37.2 05:44.6 HARRIERS
31 Nadene Macdonald 2:04:08.8 05:54.7 HARRIERS
32 Jodie McLeod 2:04:10.9 05:54.8 UNI
33 Deanna Marshall 2:04:51.2 05:56.7 UNI
34 Andrea Smith 2:04:54.0 05:56.9 UNI
35 Darren Rowe 2:05:00.7 05:57.2 UNI
36 Leah Cripps 2:05:27.7 05:58.5 UNI
37 Scott McLeod 2:07:33.2 06:04.4 UNI
38 Sue Anderton 2:11:50.2 06:16.7 UNI
39 Peter Curtis 2:12:43.0 06:19.2 SOUTH BENDIGO
40 Ross Douglas 2:13:56.6 06:22.7 UNI
41 Jeremy Draper 2:16:50.3 06:31.0 UNI
42 Glenn Hudson 2:17:17.3 06:32.3 OTHER
43 Justine Rowe 2:23:53.0 06:51.1 UNI
44 Mel Debnam-Smith 2:27:03.0 07:00.1 UNI
45 Adele Hudson 2:37:27.8 07:29.9 OTHER
2019 Uni Half Marathon 21.0km Fastest Female
PLACE FIRST LAST TIME PACE CLUB
1 Sarah Jalim 1:23:52.4 03:59.6 UNI
2019 Uni Half Marathon 21.0km Fastest Male
PLACE FIRST LAST TIME PACE CLUB
1 Craig Green 1:26:19.7 04:06.7 UNI
2019 Uni Half Marathon 21.0km Open Female
PLACE FIRST LAST TIME PACE CLUB
1 Juliet Leah 1:40:01.7 04:45.8 HARRIERS
2 Tullie Rowe 1:40:59.9 04:48.6 UNI
3 Erin Williams 1:51:43.5 05:19.2 UNI
4 Nadene Macdonald 2:04:08.8 05:54.7 HARRIERS
5 Mel Debnam-Smith 2:27:03.0 07:00.1 UNI
2019 Uni Half Marathon 21.0km Open Male
PLACE FIRST LAST TIME PACE CLUB
1 Daniel Plowright 1:28:18.8 04:12.3 SOUTH BENDIGO
2 Angelo Romagnano 1:42:29.5 04:52.8 OTHER
3 Mumtaz Hussain 1:47:58.8 05:08.5 UNI
4 Kelvin Niblett 2:00:06.1 05:43.1 UNI
5 Peter Curtis 2:12:43.0 06:19.2 SOUTH BENDIGO
6 Glenn Hudson 2:17:17.3 06:32.3 OTHER
2019 Uni Half Marathon 21.0km 40plus Female
PLACE FIRST LAST TIME PACE CLUB
1 Sarah Jalim 1:23:52.4 03:59.6 UNI
2 Ingrid Douglass 1:37:10.1 04:37.6 OTHER
3 Anne McIntosh 1:51:08.3 05:17.5 UNI
4 Trinity Sanderson 2:00:28.6 05:44.2 UNI
5 Maree Platt 2:00:28.9 05:44.2 UNI
6 Jodie McLeod 2:04:10.9 05:54.8 UNI
7 Deanna Marshall 2:04:51.2 05:56.7 UNI
8 Andrea Smith 2:04:54.0 05:56.9 UNI
9 Leah Cripps 2:05:27.7 05:58.5 UNI
10 Sue Anderton 2:11:50.2 06:16.7 UNI
11 Justine Rowe 2:23:53.0 06:51.1 UNI
12 Adele Hudson 2:37:27.8 07:29.9 OTHER
2019 Uni Half Marathon 21.0km 40plus Male
PLACE FIRST LAST TIME PACE CLUB
1 Andrew Hosking 1:28:30.5 04:12.9 UNI
2 Andrew Creer 1:31:13.8 04:20.7 UNI
3 David Cripps 1:38:21.1 04:41.0 UNI
4 Ben McDermid 1:42:43.6 04:53.5 UNI
5 Aaron Norton 1:43:39.8 04:56.2 SOUTH BENDIGO
6 Michael Farr 1:45:31.4 05:01.5 UNI
7 Karl Stoltz 1:45:32.2 05:01.5 UNI
8 Justin Lee 1:50:00.9 05:14.3 UNI
9 John Robinson 1:52:31.3 05:21.5 UNI
10 Damien Roberts 1:55:02.4 05:28.7 UNI
11 Jon McIntosh 2:00:13.9 05:43.5 UNI
12 Darren Rowe 2:05:00.7 05:57.2 UNI
13 Jeremy Draper 2:16:50.3 06:31.0 UNI
2019 Uni Half Marathon 21.0km 50plus Female
PLACE FIRST LAST TIME PACE CLUB
1 Wendy Stibbe 2:00:37.2 05:44.6 HARRIERS
2019 Uni Half Marathon 21.0km 50plus Male
PLACE FIRST LAST TIME PACE CLUB
1 Craig Green 1:26:19.7 04:06.7 UNI
2 John Flood 1:34:34.4 04:30.2 OTHER
3 Victor Cook 1:36:35.4 04:36.0 HARRIERS
4 David Heislers 1:46:30.7 05:04.3 UNI
5 Carl Weibgen 1:49:54.8 05:14.0 OTHER
6 Scott McLeod 2:07:33.2 06:04.4 UNI
7 Ross Douglas 2:13:56.6 06:22.7 UNI
2019 Uni Half Marathon 21.0km 70plus Male
PLACE FIRST LAST TIME PACE CLUB
1 Hunter Gill 1:56:56.5 05:34.1 HARRIERS
2019 Uni Half Marathon 14.0km All Female
PLACE FIRST LAST TIME PACE CLUB
1 Lauren Preston 0:59:04.1 04:13.2 OTHER
2 Joanne Russell 1:07:23.3 04:48.8 UNI
3 Laura Reynolds 1:13:49.0 05:16.4 UNI
4 Alison Cartner 1:15:10.3 05:22.2 UNI
5 Sue Taylor 1:29:44.0 06:24.6 UNI
6 Renelle McManus 1:35:19.9 06:48.6 UNI
7 Kathleen Pleasants 1:49:26.4 07:49.0 UNI
2019 Uni Half Marathon 14.0km All Male
PLACE FIRST LAST TIME PACE CLUB
1 Luke Preston 0:54:10.5 03:52.2 OTHER
2 William Lovett 0:56:10.5 04:00.8 OTHER
3 Phil Noden 0:56:20.8 04:01.5 HARRIERS
4 Paul Bennett 1:00:59.0 04:21.4 HARRIERS
5 Stephen Glover 1:03:28.1 04:32.0 OTHER
6 Charles Chambers 1:08:59.9 04:55.7 UNI
7 Ross Evans 1:12:45.9 05:11.8 HARRIERS
8 Todd Foster 1:13:43.8 05:16.0 UNI
9 William Robinson 1:17:01.8 05:30.1 UNI
10 Garnet Rodda 1:21:05.2 05:47.5 HARRIERS
11 Shayne Rushan 1:26:49.6 06:12.1 UNI
12 Jason Anderton 1:30:58.3 06:29.9 UNI
13 Alan East 1:41:30.1 07:15.0 UNI
14 Alistair Stewart 1:49:27.1 07:49.1 UNI
2019 Uni Half Marathon 14.0km All
PLACE FIRST LAST TIME PACE CLUB
1 Luke Preston 0:54:10.5 03:52.2 OTHER
2 William Lovett 0:56:10.5 04:00.8 OTHER
3 Phil Noden 0:56:20.8 04:01.5 HARRIERS
4 Lauren Preston 0:59:04.1 04:13.2 OTHER
5 Paul Bennett 1:00:59.0 04:21.4 HARRIERS
6 Stephen Glover 1:03:28.1 04:32.0 OTHER
7 Joanne Russell 1:07:23.3 04:48.8 UNI
8 Charles Chambers 1:08:59.9 04:55.7 UNI
9 Ross Evans 1:12:45.9 05:11.8 HARRIERS
10 Todd Foster 1:13:43.8 05:16.0 UNI
11 Laura Reynolds 1:13:49.0 05:16.4 UNI
12 Alison Cartner 1:15:10.3 05:22.2 UNI
13 William Robinson 1:17:01.8 05:30.1 UNI
14 Garnet Rodda 1:21:05.2 05:47.5 HARRIERS
15 Shayne Rushan 1:26:49.6 06:12.1 UNI
16 Sue Taylor 1:29:44.0 06:24.6 UNI
17 Jason Anderton 1:30:58.3 06:29.9 UNI
18 Renelle McManus 1:35:19.9 06:48.6 UNI
19 Alan East 1:41:30.1 07:15.0 UNI
20 Kathleen Pleasants 1:49:26.4 07:49.0 UNI
21 Alistair Stewart 1:49:27.1 07:49.1 UNI
2019 Uni Half Marathon 14.0km Fastest Female
PLACE FIRST LAST TIME PACE CLUB
1 Lauren Preston 0:59:04.1 04:13.2 OTHER
2019 Uni Half Marathon 14.0km Fastest Male
PLACE FIRST LAST TIME PACE CLUB
1 Luke Preston 0:54:10.5 03:52.2 OTHER
2019 Uni Half Marathon 14.0km Open Female
PLACE FIRST LAST TIME PACE CLUB
1 Lauren Preston 0:59:04.1 04:13.2 OTHER
2 Laura Reynolds 1:13:49.0 05:16.4 UNI
2019 Uni Half Marathon 14.0km Open Male
PLACE FIRST LAST TIME PACE CLUB
1 William Lovett 0:56:10.5 04:00.8 OTHER
2 William Robinson 1:17:01.8 05:30.1 UNI
2019 Uni Half Marathon 14.0km 40plus Female
PLACE FIRST LAST TIME PACE CLUB
1 Alison Cartner 1:15:10.3 05:22.2 UNI
2 Renelle McManus 1:35:19.9 06:48.6 UNI
2019 Uni Half Marathon 14.0km 40plus Male
PLACE FIRST LAST TIME PACE CLUB
1 Luke Preston 0:54:10.5 03:52.2 OTHER
2 Phil Noden 0:56:20.8 04:01.5 HARRIERS
3 Jason Anderton 1:30:58.3 06:29.9 UNI
4 Alistair Stewart 1:49:27.1 07:49.1 UNI
2019 Uni Half Marathon 14.0km 50plus Female
PLACE FIRST LAST TIME PACE CLUB
1 Joanne Russell 1:07:23.3 04:48.8 UNI
2 Sue Taylor 1:29:44.0 06:24.6 UNI
3 Kathleen Pleasants 1:49:26.4 07:49.0 UNI
2019 Uni Half Marathon 14.0km 50plus Male
PLACE FIRST LAST TIME PACE CLUB
1 Stephen Glover 1:03:28.1 04:32.0 OTHER
2 Ross Evans 1:12:45.9 05:11.8 HARRIERS
3 Todd Foster 1:13:43.8 05:16.0 UNI
2019 Uni Half Marathon 14.0km 60plus Male
PLACE FIRST LAST TIME PACE CLUB
1 Paul Bennett 1:00:59.0 04:21.4 HARRIERS
2 Charles Chambers 1:08:59.9 04:55.7 UNI
3 Shayne Rushan 1:26:49.6 06:12.1 UNI
2019 Uni Half Marathon 14.0km 70plus Male
PLACE FIRST LAST TIME PACE CLUB
1 Garnet Rodda 1:21:05.2 05:47.5 HARRIERS
2 Alan East 1:41:30.1 07:15.0 UNI
2019 Uni Half Marathon 7.0km All Female
PLACE FIRST LAST TIME PACE CLUB
1 Phoebe Lonsdale 0:33:43.3 04:49.0 UNI
2 Janet Hodnett 0:36:17.1 05:11.0 UNI
3 Sonya Walker 0:36:31.3 05:13.0 UNI
4 Ev van Den Broeke 0:38:15.6 05:27.9 OTHER
5 Lexi Thomas 0:38:20.3 05:28.6 OTHER
6 Sheridan Hall 0:38:25.6 05:29.4 OTHER
7 Jazlin Fear 0:39:51.4 05:41.6 UNI
8 Sarah Trew 0:39:58.4 05:42.6 UNI
9 Tammy Fear 0:43:28.6 06:12.7 UNI
10 Aida Escall 0:52:11.9 07:27.4 UNI
11 Isabella Draper 0:54:45.4 07:49.3 UNI
12 Genevieve Draper 1:07:28.8 09:38.4 UNI
13 Catherine Fisher 1:15:47.9 10:49.7 OTHER
14 Elizabeth Hartland 1:15:49.1 10:49.9 OTHER
2019 Uni Half Marathon 7.0km All Male
PLACE FIRST LAST TIME PACE CLUB
1 Ian Wellard 0:30:56.6 04:25.2 HARRIERS
2 James Trew 0:31:39.6 04:31.4 UNI
3 Max Rowe 0:31:41.6 04:31.7 UNI
4 Tim Creer 0:31:42.6 04:31.8 UNI
5 Ricky Ermel 0:31:57.0 04:33.9 HARRIERS
6 Anthony Byrne 0:32:09.1 04:35.6 UNI
7 William Trew 0:33:13.0 04:44.7 UNI
8 Tanner Fear 0:36:35.4 05:13.6 UNI
9 Brad Russell 0:36:39.3 05:14.2 UNI
10 Dean Trew 0:39:09.2 05:35.6 UNI
11 Jay Sanderson 0:39:34.2 05:39.2 UNI
12 Kevin de Vries 0:43:08.6 06:09.8 UNI
13 John Watson 0:57:52.9 08:16.1 HARRIERS
14 Hamish Draper 1:07:10.0 09:35.7 UNI
2019 Uni Half Marathon 7.0km All
PLACE FIRST LAST TIME PACE CLUB
1 Ian Wellard 0:30:56.6 04:25.2 HARRIERS
2 James Trew 0:31:39.6 04:31.4 UNI
3 Max Rowe 0:31:41.6 04:31.7 UNI
4 Tim Creer 0:31:42.6 04:31.8 UNI
5 Ricky Ermel 0:31:57.0 04:33.9 HARRIERS
6 Anthony Byrne 0:32:09.1 04:35.6 UNI
7 William Trew 0:33:13.0 04:44.7 UNI
8 Phoebe Lonsdale 0:33:43.3 04:49.0 UNI
9 Janet Hodnett 0:36:17.1 05:11.0 UNI
10 Sonya Walker 0:36:31.3 05:13.0 UNI
11 Tanner Fear 0:36:35.4 05:13.6 UNI
12 Brad Russell 0:36:39.3 05:14.2 UNI
13 Ev van Den Broeke 0:38:15.6 05:27.9 OTHER
14 Lexi Thomas 0:38:20.3 05:28.6 OTHER
15 Sheridan Hall 0:38:25.6 05:29.4 OTHER
16 Dean Trew 0:39:09.2 05:35.6 UNI
17 Jay Sanderson 0:39:34.2 05:39.2 UNI
18 Jazlin Fear 0:39:51.4 05:41.6 UNI
19 Sarah Trew 0:39:58.4 05:42.6 UNI
20 Kevin de Vries 0:43:08.6 06:09.8 UNI
21 Tammy Fear 0:43:28.6 06:12.7 UNI
22 Aida Escall 0:52:11.9 07:27.4 UNI
23 Isabella Draper 0:54:45.4 07:49.3 UNI
24 John Watson 0:57:52.9 08:16.1 HARRIERS
25 Hamish Draper 1:07:10.0 09:35.7 UNI
26 Genevieve Draper 1:07:28.8 09:38.4 UNI
27 Catherine Fisher 1:15:47.9 10:49.7 OTHER
28 Elizabeth Hartland 1:15:49.1 10:49.9 OTHER
2019 Uni Half Marathon 7.0km Fastest Female
PLACE FIRST LAST TIME PACE CLUB
1 Phoebe Lonsdale 0:33:43.3 04:49.0 UNI
2019 Uni Half Marathon 7.0km Fastest Male
PLACE FIRST LAST TIME PACE CLUB
1 Ian Wellard 0:30:56.6 04:25.2 HARRIERS
2019 Uni Half Marathon 7.0km Open Female
PLACE FIRST LAST TIME PACE CLUB
1 Phoebe Lonsdale 0:33:43.3 04:49.0 UNI
2 Lexi Thomas 0:38:20.3 05:28.6 OTHER
3 Jazlin Fear 0:39:51.4 05:41.6 UNI
4 Isabella Draper 0:54:45.4 07:49.3 UNI
5 Genevieve Draper 1:07:28.8 09:38.4 UNI
2019 Uni Half Marathon 7.0km Open Male
PLACE FIRST LAST TIME PACE CLUB
1 James Trew 0:31:39.6 04:31.4 UNI
2 Max Rowe 0:31:41.6 04:31.7 UNI
3 Tim Creer 0:31:42.6 04:31.8 UNI
4 Anthony Byrne 0:32:09.1 04:35.6 UNI
5 William Trew 0:33:13.0 04:44.7 UNI
6 Tanner Fear 0:36:35.4 05:13.6 UNI
7 Hamish Draper 1:07:10.0 09:35.7 UNI
2019 Uni Half Marathon 7.0km 40plus Female
PLACE FIRST LAST TIME PACE CLUB
1 Janet Hodnett 0:36:17.1 05:11.0 UNI
2 Sonya Walker 0:36:31.3 05:13.0 UNI
3 Ev van Den Broeke 0:38:15.6 05:27.9 OTHER
4 Sheridan Hall 0:38:25.6 05:29.4 OTHER
5 Sarah Trew 0:39:58.4 05:42.6 UNI
6 Tammy Fear 0:43:28.6 06:12.7 UNI
7 Catherine Fisher 1:15:47.9 10:49.7 OTHER
2019 Uni Half Marathon 7.0km 40plus Male
PLACE FIRST LAST TIME PACE CLUB
1 Dean Trew 0:39:09.2 05:35.6 UNI
2 Jay Sanderson 0:39:34.2 05:39.2 UNI
2019 Uni Half Marathon 7.0km 50plus Female
PLACE FIRST LAST TIME PACE CLUB
1 Aida Escall 0:52:11.9 07:27.4 UNI
2 Elizabeth Hartland 1:15:49.1 10:49.9 OTHER
2019 Uni Half Marathon 7.0km 50plus Male
PLACE FIRST LAST TIME PACE CLUB
1 Ian Wellard 0:30:56.6 04:25.2 HARRIERS
2 Ricky Ermel 0:31:57.0 04:33.9 HARRIERS
3 Brad Russell 0:36:39.3 05:14.2 UNI
4 Kevin de Vries 0:43:08.6 06:09.8 UNI
2019 Uni Half Marathon 7.0km 60plus Male
PLACE FIRST LAST TIME PACE CLUB
1 John Watson 0:57:52.9 08:16.1 HARRIERS

Updated: