Half Marathon

Long results

Saturday 8 September 2018

2018 Uni Half Marathon 21.0km All Female
PLACE FIRST LAST TIME PACE CLUB
1 Jill Wilkie 1:35:26.7 04:32.7 HARRIERS
2 Rebecca Wilkinson 1:37:00.8 04:37.2 UNI
3 Leah Cripps 1:58:58.2 05:39.9 UNI
4 Trinity Sanderson 1:58:59.5 05:40.0 UNI
5 Maree Platt 1:59:24.6 05:41.2 UNI
6 Fiona Dangerfield 2:03:38.6 05:53.3 UNI
7 Jen Pollard 2:19:13.0 06:37.8 UNI
2018 Uni Half Marathon 21.0km All Male
PLACE FIRST LAST TIME PACE CLUB
1 Jamie Cook 1:14:41.3 03:33.4 HARRIERS
2 Matthew Schepisi 1:23:36.5 03:58.9 UNI
3 Ben Stolz 1:23:57.8 03:59.9 UNI
4 Craig Feuerherdt 1:24:20.6 04:01.0 UNI
5 Andrew Van Agtmaal 1:30:44.6 04:19.3 UNI
6 Greg Carter 1:33:04.9 04:25.9 UNI
7 Danny Wells 1:33:12.4 04:26.3 UNI
8 David Heislers 1:33:24.0 04:26.9 UNI
9 David Cripps 1:34:53.1 04:31.1 UNI
10 Ben McDermid 1:36:18.0 04:35.1 UNI
11 Chris Giffin 1:37:08.7 04:37.6 UNI
12 Danny Burgess 1:40:05.4 04:46.0 UNI
13 Charles Chambers 1:41:22.6 04:49.6 UNI
14 Justin Lee 1:42:04.6 04:51.6 UNI
15 Mumtaz Hussain 1:44:03.3 04:57.3 UNI
16 Mathew Schubert 1:44:06.4 04:57.4 UNI
17 Adrian McMahon 1:52:44.8 05:22.1 OTHER
18 Philip Shambrook 1:56:00.3 05:31.4 UNI
19 Darren Rowe 1:58:18.0 05:38.0 UNI
20 Jay Sanderson 1:58:56.1 05:39.8 UNI
21 Nigel Royce 2:00:41.6 05:44.8 OTHER
2018 Uni Half Marathon 21.0km All
PLACE FIRST LAST TIME PACE CLUB
1 Jamie Cook 1:14:41.3 03:33.4 HARRIERS
2 Matthew Schepisi 1:23:36.5 03:58.9 UNI
3 Ben Stolz 1:23:57.8 03:59.9 UNI
4 Craig Feuerherdt 1:24:20.6 04:01.0 UNI
5 Andrew Van Agtmaal 1:30:44.6 04:19.3 UNI
6 Greg Carter 1:33:04.9 04:25.9 UNI
7 Danny Wells 1:33:12.4 04:26.3 UNI
8 David Heislers 1:33:24.0 04:26.9 UNI
9 David Cripps 1:34:53.1 04:31.1 UNI
10 Jill Wilkie 1:35:26.7 04:32.7 HARRIERS
11 Ben McDermid 1:36:18.0 04:35.1 UNI
12 Rebecca Wilkinson 1:37:00.8 04:37.2 UNI
13 Chris Giffin 1:37:08.7 04:37.6 UNI
14 Danny Burgess 1:40:05.4 04:46.0 UNI
15 Charles Chambers 1:41:22.6 04:49.6 UNI
16 Justin Lee 1:42:04.6 04:51.6 UNI
17 Mumtaz Hussain 1:44:03.3 04:57.3 UNI
18 Mathew Schubert 1:44:06.4 04:57.4 UNI
19 Adrian McMahon 1:52:44.8 05:22.1 OTHER
20 Philip Shambrook 1:56:00.3 05:31.4 UNI
21 Darren Rowe 1:58:18.0 05:38.0 UNI
22 Jay Sanderson 1:58:56.1 05:39.8 UNI
23 Leah Cripps 1:58:58.2 05:39.9 UNI
24 Trinity Sanderson 1:58:59.5 05:40.0 UNI
25 Maree Platt 1:59:24.6 05:41.2 UNI
26 Nigel Royce 2:00:41.6 05:44.8 OTHER
27 Fiona Dangerfield 2:03:38.6 05:53.3 UNI
28 Jen Pollard 2:19:13.0 06:37.8 UNI
2018 Uni Half Marathon 21.0km Fastest Female
PLACE FIRST LAST TIME PACE CLUB
1 Jill Wilkie 1:35:26.7 04:32.7 HARRIERS
2018 Uni Half Marathon 21.0km Fastest Male
PLACE FIRST LAST TIME PACE CLUB
1 Jamie Cook 1:14:41.3 03:33.4 HARRIERS
2018 Uni Half Marathon 21.0km Open Female
PLACE FIRST LAST TIME PACE CLUB
1 Rebecca Wilkinson 1:37:00.8 04:37.2 UNI
2018 Uni Half Marathon 21.0km Open Male
PLACE FIRST LAST TIME PACE CLUB
1 Jamie Cook 1:14:41.3 03:33.4 HARRIERS
2 Matthew Schepisi 1:23:36.5 03:58.9 UNI
3 Ben Stolz 1:23:57.8 03:59.9 UNI
4 Andrew Van Agtmaal 1:30:44.6 04:19.3 UNI
5 Greg Carter 1:33:04.9 04:25.9 UNI
6 Mumtaz Hussain 1:44:03.3 04:57.3 UNI
7 Mathew Schubert 1:44:06.4 04:57.4 UNI
8 Adrian McMahon 1:52:44.8 05:22.1 OTHER
2018 Uni Half Marathon 21.0km 40plus Female
PLACE FIRST LAST TIME PACE CLUB
1 Leah Cripps 1:58:58.2 05:39.9 UNI
2 Trinity Sanderson 1:58:59.5 05:40.0 UNI
3 Maree Platt 1:59:24.6 05:41.2 UNI
4 Fiona Dangerfield 2:03:38.6 05:53.3 UNI
5 Jen Pollard 2:19:13.0 06:37.8 UNI
2018 Uni Half Marathon 21.0km 40plus Male
PLACE FIRST LAST TIME PACE CLUB
1 Craig Feuerherdt 1:24:20.6 04:01.0 UNI
2 Danny Wells 1:33:12.4 04:26.3 UNI
3 David Cripps 1:34:53.1 04:31.1 UNI
4 Ben McDermid 1:36:18.0 04:35.1 UNI
5 Chris Giffin 1:37:08.7 04:37.6 UNI
6 Danny Burgess 1:40:05.4 04:46.0 UNI
7 Justin Lee 1:42:04.6 04:51.6 UNI
8 Darren Rowe 1:58:18.0 05:38.0 UNI
9 Jay Sanderson 1:58:56.1 05:39.8 UNI
2018 Uni Half Marathon 21.0km 50plus Female
PLACE FIRST LAST TIME PACE CLUB
1 Jill Wilkie 1:35:26.7 04:32.7 HARRIERS
2018 Uni Half Marathon 21.0km 50plus Male
PLACE FIRST LAST TIME PACE CLUB
1 David Heislers 1:33:24.0 04:26.9 UNI
2018 Uni Half Marathon 21.0km 60plus Male
PLACE FIRST LAST TIME PACE CLUB
1 Charles Chambers 1:41:22.6 04:49.6 UNI
2 Philip Shambrook 1:56:00.3 05:31.4 UNI
3 Nigel Royce 2:00:41.6 05:44.8 OTHER
2018 Uni Half Marathon 14.0km All Female
PLACE FIRST LAST TIME PACE CLUB
1 Sarah Jalim 0:56:59.7 04:04.3 UNI
2 Rhianna Wik-Gamble 1:10:29.0 05:02.1 UNI
3 Jan Densley 1:12:35.1 05:11.1 OTHER
4 Andrea Smith 1:18:02.5 05:34.5 UNI
5 Nadene Macdonald 1:18:27.4 05:36.2 HARRIERS
6 Vicki Lane 1:20:07.3 05:43.4 UNI
7 Shannon Vaughan 1:24:08.2 06:00.6 OTHER
8 Ruth Ward 1:24:08.7 06:00.6 OTHER
2018 Uni Half Marathon 14.0km All Male
PLACE FIRST LAST TIME PACE CLUB
1 John Robinson 1:02:08.9 04:26.4 UNI
2 Rossi Evans 1:04:26.8 04:36.2 HARRIERS
3 Stephen van Rees 1:04:55.9 04:38.3 UNI
4 Todd Foster 1:10:06.0 05:00.4 UNI
5 Mick Hobson 1:10:19.6 05:01.4 HARRIERS
6 Greg McBain 1:11:28.6 05:06.3 UNI
7 Ross Douglas 1:16:45.8 05:29.0 UNI
8 Garnet Rodda 1:23:37.4 05:58.4 HARRIERS
9 Craig Graham 1:25:15.5 06:05.4 EAGLEHAWK
10 George Thomas 1:28:13.2 06:18.1 UNI
11 Kevin de Vries 1:29:27.3 06:23.4 UNI
12 Tony Fahy 1:29:42.5 06:24.5 HARRIERS
13 Troy Davis 1:31:56.8 06:34.1 UNI
2018 Uni Half Marathon 14.0km All
PLACE FIRST LAST TIME PACE CLUB
1 Sarah Jalim 0:56:59.7 04:04.3 UNI
2 John Robinson 1:02:08.9 04:26.4 UNI
3 Rossi Evans 1:04:26.8 04:36.2 HARRIERS
4 Stephen van Rees 1:04:55.9 04:38.3 UNI
5 Todd Foster 1:10:06.0 05:00.4 UNI
6 Mick Hobson 1:10:19.6 05:01.4 HARRIERS
7 Rhianna Wik-Gamble 1:10:29.0 05:02.1 UNI
8 Greg McBain 1:11:28.6 05:06.3 UNI
9 Jan Densley 1:12:35.1 05:11.1 OTHER
10 Ross Douglas 1:16:45.8 05:29.0 UNI
11 Andrea Smith 1:18:02.5 05:34.5 UNI
12 Nadene Macdonald 1:18:27.4 05:36.2 HARRIERS
13 Vicki Lane 1:20:07.3 05:43.4 UNI
14 Garnet Rodda 1:23:37.4 05:58.4 HARRIERS
15 Shannon Vaughan 1:24:08.2 06:00.6 OTHER
16 Ruth Ward 1:24:08.7 06:00.6 OTHER
17 Craig Graham 1:25:15.5 06:05.4 EAGLEHAWK
18 George Thomas 1:28:13.2 06:18.1 UNI
19 Kevin de Vries 1:29:27.3 06:23.4 UNI
20 Tony Fahy 1:29:42.5 06:24.5 HARRIERS
21 Troy Davis 1:31:56.8 06:34.1 UNI
2018 Uni Half Marathon 14.0km Fastest Female
PLACE FIRST LAST TIME PACE CLUB
1 Sarah Jalim 0:56:59.7 04:04.3 UNI
2018 Uni Half Marathon 14.0km Fastest Male
PLACE FIRST LAST TIME PACE CLUB
1 John Robinson 1:02:08.9 04:26.4 UNI
2018 Uni Half Marathon 14.0km Open Female
PLACE FIRST LAST TIME PACE CLUB
1 Rhianna Wik-Gamble 1:10:29.0 05:02.1 UNI
2 Nadene Macdonald 1:18:27.4 05:36.2 HARRIERS
3 Vicki Lane 1:20:07.3 05:43.4 UNI
2018 Uni Half Marathon 14.0km Open Male
PLACE FIRST LAST TIME PACE CLUB
1 Stephen van Rees 1:04:55.9 04:38.3 UNI
2 Troy Davis 1:31:56.8 06:34.1 UNI
2018 Uni Half Marathon 14.0km 40plus Female
PLACE FIRST LAST TIME PACE CLUB
1 Sarah Jalim 0:56:59.7 04:04.3 UNI
2 Andrea Smith 1:18:02.5 05:34.5 UNI
3 Shannon Vaughan 1:24:08.2 06:00.6 OTHER
4 Ruth Ward 1:24:08.7 06:00.6 OTHER
2018 Uni Half Marathon 14.0km 40plus Male
PLACE FIRST LAST TIME PACE CLUB
1 John Robinson 1:02:08.9 04:26.4 UNI
2 Mick Hobson 1:10:19.6 05:01.4 HARRIERS
2018 Uni Half Marathon 14.0km 50plus Male
PLACE FIRST LAST TIME PACE CLUB
1 Rossi Evans 1:04:26.8 04:36.2 HARRIERS
2 Todd Foster 1:10:06.0 05:00.4 UNI
3 Ross Douglas 1:16:45.8 05:29.0 UNI
4 Craig Graham 1:25:15.5 06:05.4 EAGLEHAWK
5 George Thomas 1:28:13.2 06:18.1 UNI
6 Kevin de Vries 1:29:27.3 06:23.4 UNI
2018 Uni Half Marathon 14.0km 60plus Female
PLACE FIRST LAST TIME PACE CLUB
1 Jan Densley 1:12:35.1 05:11.1 OTHER
2018 Uni Half Marathon 14.0km 60plus Male
PLACE FIRST LAST TIME PACE CLUB
1 Greg McBain 1:11:28.6 05:06.3 UNI
2 Garnet Rodda 1:23:37.4 05:58.4 HARRIERS
3 Tony Fahy 1:29:42.5 06:24.5 HARRIERS
2018 Uni Half Marathon 7.0km All Female
PLACE FIRST LAST TIME PACE CLUB
1 Tullie Rowe 0:31:51.8 04:33.1 UNI
2 Charlotte Murphy 0:33:07.0 04:43.9 UNI
3 Jazlin Fear 0:35:58.5 05:08.4 UNI
4 Beatrice Lonsdale 0:37:26.2 05:20.9 UNI
5 Liz Foster 0:37:28.8 05:21.3 UNI
6 Tammy Fear 0:43:04.2 06:09.2 UNI
7 Megan McDonald 0:47:36.3 06:48.0 UNI
8 Kathryn Ferguson 0:49:20.8 07:03.0 OTHER
9 Mel Debham 0:49:21.3 07:03.0 UNI
2018 Uni Half Marathon 7.0km All Male
PLACE FIRST LAST TIME PACE CLUB
1 Max Rowe 0:30:23.8 04:20.5 UNI
2 Ian Wellard 0:30:30.0 04:21.4 OTHER
3 Lachlan Feuerherdt 0:31:54.0 04:33.4 UNI
4 Tanner Fear 0:32:07.7 04:35.4 UNI
5 Craig Green 0:32:11.4 04:35.9 UNI
6 Harvey Gibbs 0:32:38.0 04:39.7 HARRIERS
7 Reinder Schuurmans 0:33:14.7 04:45.0 UNI
8 Harm VanRees 0:34:29.8 04:55.7 OTHER
9 William Robinson 0:34:30.8 04:55.8 UNI
10 Hunter Gill 0:34:33.7 04:56.2 HARRIERS
11 Leigh Browell 0:35:08.0 05:01.1 SOUTH BENDIGO
12 Solomon Gibbs 0:37:09.4 05:18.5 HARRIERS
13 Eli Hobson 0:38:29.3 05:29.9 HARRIERS
14 Luke Feuerherdt 0:38:37.8 05:31.1 UNI
15 Dave Fagg 0:46:44.1 06:40.6 OTHER
16 Alan East 0:47:14.7 06:45.0 UNI
17 John Watson 1:04:26.4 09:12.3 HARRIERS
18 Harrison Ferguson 1:17:08.8 11:01.3 OTHER
2018 Uni Half Marathon 7.0km All
PLACE FIRST LAST TIME PACE CLUB
1 Max Rowe 0:30:23.8 04:20.5 UNI
2 Ian Wellard 0:30:30.0 04:21.4 OTHER
3 Tullie Rowe 0:31:51.8 04:33.1 UNI
4 Lachlan Feuerherdt 0:31:54.0 04:33.4 UNI
5 Tanner Fear 0:32:07.7 04:35.4 UNI
6 Craig Green 0:32:11.4 04:35.9 UNI
7 Harvey Gibbs 0:32:38.0 04:39.7 HARRIERS
8 Charlotte Murphy 0:33:07.0 04:43.9 UNI
9 Reinder Schuurmans 0:33:14.7 04:45.0 UNI
10 Harm VanRees 0:34:29.8 04:55.7 OTHER
11 William Robinson 0:34:30.8 04:55.8 UNI
12 Hunter Gill 0:34:33.7 04:56.2 HARRIERS
13 Leigh Browell 0:35:08.0 05:01.1 SOUTH BENDIGO
14 Jazlin Fear 0:35:58.5 05:08.4 UNI
15 Solomon Gibbs 0:37:09.4 05:18.5 HARRIERS
16 Beatrice Lonsdale 0:37:26.2 05:20.9 UNI
17 Liz Foster 0:37:28.8 05:21.3 UNI
18 Eli Hobson 0:38:29.3 05:29.9 HARRIERS
19 Luke Feuerherdt 0:38:37.8 05:31.1 UNI
20 Tammy Fear 0:43:04.2 06:09.2 UNI
21 Dave Fagg 0:46:44.1 06:40.6 OTHER
22 Alan East 0:47:14.7 06:45.0 UNI
23 Megan McDonald 0:47:36.3 06:48.0 UNI
24 Kathryn Ferguson 0:49:20.8 07:03.0 OTHER
25 Mel Debham 0:49:21.3 07:03.0 UNI
26 John Watson 1:04:26.4 09:12.3 HARRIERS
27 Harrison Ferguson 1:17:08.8 11:01.3 OTHER
2018 Uni Half Marathon 7.0km Fastest Female
PLACE FIRST LAST TIME PACE CLUB
1 Tullie Rowe 0:31:51.8 04:33.1 UNI
2018 Uni Half Marathon 7.0km Fastest Male
PLACE FIRST LAST TIME PACE CLUB
1 Max Rowe 0:30:23.8 04:20.5 UNI
2018 Uni Half Marathon 7.0km Open Female
PLACE FIRST LAST TIME PACE CLUB
1 Tullie Rowe 0:31:51.8 04:33.1 UNI
2 Charlotte Murphy 0:33:07.0 04:43.9 UNI
3 Jazlin Fear 0:35:58.5 05:08.4 UNI
4 Beatrice Lonsdale 0:37:26.2 05:20.9 UNI
5 Mel Debham 0:49:21.3 07:03.0 UNI
2018 Uni Half Marathon 7.0km Open Male
PLACE FIRST LAST TIME PACE CLUB
1 Max Rowe 0:30:23.8 04:20.5 UNI
2 Lachlan Feuerherdt 0:31:54.0 04:33.4 UNI
3 Tanner Fear 0:32:07.7 04:35.4 UNI
4 Harvey Gibbs 0:32:38.0 04:39.7 HARRIERS
5 William Robinson 0:34:30.8 04:55.8 UNI
6 Solomon Gibbs 0:37:09.4 05:18.5 HARRIERS
7 Eli Hobson 0:38:29.3 05:29.9 HARRIERS
8 Luke Feuerherdt 0:38:37.8 05:31.1 UNI
9 Harrison Ferguson 1:17:08.8 11:01.3 OTHER
2018 Uni Half Marathon 7.0km 40plus Female
PLACE FIRST LAST TIME PACE CLUB
1 Liz Foster 0:37:28.8 05:21.3 UNI
2 Tammy Fear 0:43:04.2 06:09.2 UNI
3 Megan McDonald 0:47:36.3 06:48.0 UNI
4 Kathryn Ferguson 0:49:20.8 07:03.0 OTHER
2018 Uni Half Marathon 7.0km 40plus Male
PLACE FIRST LAST TIME PACE CLUB
1 Ian Wellard 0:30:30.0 04:21.4 OTHER
2 Reinder Schuurmans 0:33:14.7 04:45.0 UNI
3 Leigh Browell 0:35:08.0 05:01.1 SOUTH BENDIGO
4 Dave Fagg 0:46:44.1 06:40.6 OTHER
2018 Uni Half Marathon 7.0km 50plus Male
PLACE FIRST LAST TIME PACE CLUB
1 Craig Green 0:32:11.4 04:35.9 UNI
2018 Uni Half Marathon 7.0km 60plus Male
PLACE FIRST LAST TIME PACE CLUB
1 Harm VanRees 0:34:29.8 04:55.7 OTHER
2 Hunter Gill 0:34:33.7 04:56.2 HARRIERS
3 Alan East 0:47:14.7 06:45.0 UNI
4 John Watson 1:04:26.4 09:12.3 HARRIERS

Updated: