Bendigo University AC Invite

Long results

Saturday 23 June 2018

2018 Uni Invite 7.6km All Female
PLACE FIRST LAST TIME PACE CLUB
1 Tarli Bird 0:28:55.4 03:48.3 OTHER
2 Rebecca Wilkinson 0:31:47.9 04:11.0 UNI
3 Jill Wilkie 0:33:05.9 04:21.3 HARRIERS
4 Anne Buckley 0:34:54.3 04:35.6 HARRIERS
5 Melissa Douglas 0:35:14.0 04:38.2 UNI
6 Lisa Wilkinson 0:35:22.6 04:39.3 UNI
7 Alice Wilkisnon 0:37:00.9 04:52.2 HARRIERS
8 Clare Montgomery 0:37:08.7 04:53.2 UNI
9 Janet Hodnett 0:38:17.7 05:02.3 UNI
10 Alison Cartner 0:38:36.8 05:04.8 UNI
11 Sarah Ketterer 0:38:36.9 05:04.9 SOUTH BENDIGO
12 Jan Densley 0:38:43.4 05:05.7 UNI
13 Tina McBain 0:39:52.2 05:14.8 UNI
14 Maree Platt 0:40:31.8 05:20.0 UNI
15 Leah Cripps 0:41:37.2 05:28.6 UNI
16 Wendy Stibbe 0:42:10.3 05:32.9 HARRIERS
17 Nadene Macdonald 0:42:46.8 05:37.7 HARRIERS
18 Matilda Gibbs 0:44:14.5 05:49.3 HARRIERS
19 Vicki Lane 0:45:16.2 05:57.4 UNI
20 Melinda Gilligan 0:51:00.2 06:42.7 HARRIERS
2018 Uni Invite 7.6km All Male
PLACE FIRST LAST TIME PACE CLUB
1 Nigel Preston 0:26:07.7 03:26.3 UNI
2 Matt Buckell 0:26:30.8 03:29.3 HARRIERS
3 Matthew Schepisi 0:27:18.3 03:35.6 UNI
4 Matt Hooke 0:28:02.9 03:41.4 HARRIERS
5 Ben Stolz 0:28:29.3 03:44.9 UNI
6 Craig Feuerherdt 0:29:03.9 03:49.5 UNI
7 Ross Evans 0:29:43.4 03:54.7 HARRIERS
8 Stephen van Rees 0:29:47.9 03:55.3 UNI
9 Peter Cowell 0:30:12.6 03:58.5 HARRIERS
10 Andrew Creer 0:30:43.6 04:02.6 UNI
11 Michael Gibbons 0:31:06.7 04:05.6 UNI
12 Brett Gilligan 0:31:24.0 04:07.9 HARRIERS
13 Travis Colley 0:31:38.2 04:09.8 UNI
14 Greg Carter 0:31:54.9 04:12.0 UNI
15 David Lonsdale 0:32:23.3 04:15.7 UNI
16 Peter Curtis 0:32:29.1 04:16.5 SOUTH BENDIGO
17 Mick Hobson 0:32:30.8 04:16.7 HARRIERS
18 Luke Matthews 0:32:40.7 04:18.0 HARRIERS
19 Nicholas Cherry 0:32:45.0 04:18.6 UNI
20 David Cripps 0:33:30.4 04:24.5 UNI
21 David Heislers 0:33:47.3 04:26.8 UNI
22 Ian Wellard 0:34:16.5 04:30.6 HARRIERS
23 Kevin Shanahan 0:35:00.4 04:36.4 EAGLEHAWK
24 Mumtaz Hussain 0:35:09.6 04:37.6 UNI
25 Harvey Gibbs 0:35:36.0 04:41.1 HARRIERS
26 James Russell 0:35:40.2 04:41.6 UNI
27 Eric Baker 0:35:54.3 04:43.5 HARRIERS
28 Justin Lee 0:36:14.7 04:46.1 UNI
29 Travis Edwards 0:37:55.8 04:59.4 UNI
30 Philip Shambrook 0:40:02.7 05:16.1 UNI
31 Brian Cornell 0:40:20.2 05:18.4 EAGLEHAWK
32 Jeremy Draper 0:41:04.0 05:24.2 UNI
33 Simon Egerton 0:42:52.3 05:38.5 OTHER
34 Craig Graham 0:43:39.0 05:44.6 EAGLEHAWK
35 Kevin de Vries 0:44:12.2 05:49.0 UNI
36 Ben Burmester 0:49:20.0 06:29.5 HARRIERS
37 Garnet Rodda 0:51:00.4 06:42.7 HARRIERS
2018 Uni Invite 7.6km All
PLACE FIRST LAST TIME PACE CLUB
1 Nigel Preston 0:26:07.7 03:26.3 UNI
2 Matt Buckell 0:26:30.8 03:29.3 HARRIERS
3 Matthew Schepisi 0:27:18.3 03:35.6 UNI
4 Matt Hooke 0:28:02.9 03:41.4 HARRIERS
5 Ben Stolz 0:28:29.3 03:44.9 UNI
6 Tarli Bird 0:28:55.4 03:48.3 OTHER
7 Craig Feuerherdt 0:29:03.9 03:49.5 UNI
8 Ross Evans 0:29:43.4 03:54.7 HARRIERS
9 Stephen van Rees 0:29:47.9 03:55.3 UNI
10 Peter Cowell 0:30:12.6 03:58.5 HARRIERS
11 Andrew Creer 0:30:43.6 04:02.6 UNI
12 Michael Gibbons 0:31:06.7 04:05.6 UNI
13 Brett Gilligan 0:31:24.0 04:07.9 HARRIERS
14 Travis Colley 0:31:38.2 04:09.8 UNI
15 Rebecca Wilkinson 0:31:47.9 04:11.0 UNI
16 Greg Carter 0:31:54.9 04:12.0 UNI
17 David Lonsdale 0:32:23.3 04:15.7 UNI
18 Peter Curtis 0:32:29.1 04:16.5 SOUTH BENDIGO
19 Mick Hobson 0:32:30.8 04:16.7 HARRIERS
20 Luke Matthews 0:32:40.7 04:18.0 HARRIERS
21 Nicholas Cherry 0:32:45.0 04:18.6 UNI
22 Jill Wilkie 0:33:05.9 04:21.3 HARRIERS
23 David Cripps 0:33:30.4 04:24.5 UNI
24 David Heislers 0:33:47.3 04:26.8 UNI
25 Ian Wellard 0:34:16.5 04:30.6 HARRIERS
26 Anne Buckley 0:34:54.3 04:35.6 HARRIERS
27 Kevin Shanahan 0:35:00.4 04:36.4 EAGLEHAWK
28 Mumtaz Hussain 0:35:09.6 04:37.6 UNI
29 Melissa Douglas 0:35:14.0 04:38.2 UNI
30 Lisa Wilkinson 0:35:22.6 04:39.3 UNI
31 Harvey Gibbs 0:35:36.0 04:41.1 HARRIERS
32 James Russell 0:35:40.2 04:41.6 UNI
33 Eric Baker 0:35:54.3 04:43.5 HARRIERS
34 Justin Lee 0:36:14.7 04:46.1 UNI
35 Alice Wilkisnon 0:37:00.9 04:52.2 HARRIERS
36 Clare Montgomery 0:37:08.7 04:53.2 UNI
37 Travis Edwards 0:37:55.8 04:59.4 UNI
38 Janet Hodnett 0:38:17.7 05:02.3 UNI
39 Alison Cartner 0:38:36.8 05:04.8 UNI
40 Sarah Ketterer 0:38:36.9 05:04.9 SOUTH BENDIGO
41 Jan Densley 0:38:43.4 05:05.7 UNI
42 Tina McBain 0:39:52.2 05:14.8 UNI
43 Philip Shambrook 0:40:02.7 05:16.1 UNI
44 Brian Cornell 0:40:20.2 05:18.4 EAGLEHAWK
45 Maree Platt 0:40:31.8 05:20.0 UNI
46 Jeremy Draper 0:41:04.0 05:24.2 UNI
47 Leah Cripps 0:41:37.2 05:28.6 UNI
48 Wendy Stibbe 0:42:10.3 05:32.9 HARRIERS
49 Nadene Macdonald 0:42:46.8 05:37.7 HARRIERS
50 Simon Egerton 0:42:52.3 05:38.5 OTHER
51 Craig Graham 0:43:39.0 05:44.6 EAGLEHAWK
52 Kevin de Vries 0:44:12.2 05:49.0 UNI
53 Matilda Gibbs 0:44:14.5 05:49.3 HARRIERS
54 Vicki Lane 0:45:16.2 05:57.4 UNI
55 Ben Burmester 0:49:20.0 06:29.5 HARRIERS
56 Melinda Gilligan 0:51:00.2 06:42.7 HARRIERS
57 Garnet Rodda 0:51:00.4 06:42.7 HARRIERS
2018 Uni Invite 7.6km Fastest Female
PLACE FIRST LAST TIME PACE CLUB
1 Tarli Bird 0:28:55.4 03:48.3 OTHER
2018 Uni Invite 7.6km Fastest Male
PLACE FIRST LAST TIME PACE CLUB
1 Nigel Preston 0:26:07.7 03:26.3 UNI
2018 Uni Invite 7.6km Open Female
PLACE FIRST LAST TIME PACE CLUB
1 Tarli Bird 0:28:55.4 03:48.3 OTHER
2 Rebecca Wilkinson 0:31:47.9 04:11.0 UNI
3 Alice Wilkisnon 0:37:00.9 04:52.2 HARRIERS
4 Clare Montgomery 0:37:08.7 04:53.2 UNI
5 Janet Hodnett 0:38:17.7 05:02.3 UNI
6 Sarah Ketterer 0:38:36.9 05:04.9 SOUTH BENDIGO
7 Nadene Macdonald 0:42:46.8 05:37.7 HARRIERS
8 Matilda Gibbs 0:44:14.5 05:49.3 HARRIERS
9 Vicki Lane 0:45:16.2 05:57.4 UNI
2018 Uni Invite 7.6km Open Male
PLACE FIRST LAST TIME PACE CLUB
1 Nigel Preston 0:26:07.7 03:26.3 UNI
2 Matt Buckell 0:26:30.8 03:29.3 HARRIERS
3 Matthew Schepisi 0:27:18.3 03:35.6 UNI
4 Matt Hooke 0:28:02.9 03:41.4 HARRIERS
5 Ben Stolz 0:28:29.3 03:44.9 UNI
6 Stephen van Rees 0:29:47.9 03:55.3 UNI
7 Michael Gibbons 0:31:06.7 04:05.6 UNI
8 Travis Colley 0:31:38.2 04:09.8 UNI
9 Greg Carter 0:31:54.9 04:12.0 UNI
10 Peter Curtis 0:32:29.1 04:16.5 SOUTH BENDIGO
11 Luke Matthews 0:32:40.7 04:18.0 HARRIERS
12 Nicholas Cherry 0:32:45.0 04:18.6 UNI
13 Mumtaz Hussain 0:35:09.6 04:37.6 UNI
14 Harvey Gibbs 0:35:36.0 04:41.1 HARRIERS
15 Ben Burmester 0:49:20.0 06:29.5 HARRIERS
2018 Uni Invite 7.6km 40plus Female
PLACE FIRST LAST TIME PACE CLUB
1 Melissa Douglas 0:35:14.0 04:38.2 UNI
2 Alison Cartner 0:38:36.8 05:04.8 UNI
3 Maree Platt 0:40:31.8 05:20.0 UNI
4 Leah Cripps 0:41:37.2 05:28.6 UNI
5 Melinda Gilligan 0:51:00.2 06:42.7 HARRIERS
2018 Uni Invite 7.6km 40plus Male
PLACE FIRST LAST TIME PACE CLUB
1 Craig Feuerherdt 0:29:03.9 03:49.5 UNI
2 Andrew Creer 0:30:43.6 04:02.6 UNI
3 Brett Gilligan 0:31:24.0 04:07.9 HARRIERS
4 Mick Hobson 0:32:30.8 04:16.7 HARRIERS
5 David Cripps 0:33:30.4 04:24.5 UNI
6 Ian Wellard 0:34:16.5 04:30.6 HARRIERS
7 Justin Lee 0:36:14.7 04:46.1 UNI
8 Travis Edwards 0:37:55.8 04:59.4 UNI
9 Jeremy Draper 0:41:04.0 05:24.2 UNI
10 Simon Egerton 0:42:52.3 05:38.5 OTHER
2018 Uni Invite 7.6km 50plus Female
PLACE FIRST LAST TIME PACE CLUB
1 Jill Wilkie 0:33:05.9 04:21.3 HARRIERS
2 Anne Buckley 0:34:54.3 04:35.6 HARRIERS
3 Lisa Wilkinson 0:35:22.6 04:39.3 UNI
4 Tina McBain 0:39:52.2 05:14.8 UNI
5 Wendy Stibbe 0:42:10.3 05:32.9 HARRIERS
2018 Uni Invite 7.6km 50plus Male
PLACE FIRST LAST TIME PACE CLUB
1 Ross Evans 0:29:43.4 03:54.7 HARRIERS
2 Peter Cowell 0:30:12.6 03:58.5 HARRIERS
3 David Lonsdale 0:32:23.3 04:15.7 UNI
4 David Heislers 0:33:47.3 04:26.8 UNI
5 James Russell 0:35:40.2 04:41.6 UNI
6 Eric Baker 0:35:54.3 04:43.5 HARRIERS
7 Craig Graham 0:43:39.0 05:44.6 EAGLEHAWK
8 Kevin de Vries 0:44:12.2 05:49.0 UNI
2018 Uni Invite 7.6km 60plus Female
PLACE FIRST LAST TIME PACE CLUB
1 Jan Densley 0:38:43.4 05:05.7 UNI
2018 Uni Invite 7.6km 60plus Male
PLACE FIRST LAST TIME PACE CLUB
1 Kevin Shanahan 0:35:00.4 04:36.4 EAGLEHAWK
2 Philip Shambrook 0:40:02.7 05:16.1 UNI
3 Brian Cornell 0:40:20.2 05:18.4 EAGLEHAWK
4 Garnet Rodda 0:51:00.4 06:42.7 HARRIERS

Updated: