Half Marathon Festival

Long results

Saturday 12 September 2015

21km Open Female
Place First Name Surname Club Time min/km
1 Rebecca Wilkinson BUAC 1:36:17.8 04:35.1
2 Ashlee Diston BUAC 1:48:30.3 05:10.0
3 Lauren Hancock BUAC 1:57:32.5 05:35.8
4 Grace Bannon BUAC 1:59:57.9 05:42.8
5 Casey Crapper EGWK 2:00:31.4 05:44.4
21km Open Male
Place First Name Surname Club Time min/km
1 Fraser Walsh BUAC 1:13:48.3 03:30.9
2 Ben Stolz HARRIERS 1:22:34.9 03:55.9
3 Daniel Plowright SOUTH 1:23:33.3 03:58.7
4 Jarrod Epps BUAC 1:28:40.5 04:13.4
5 Damian Pearce SOUTH 1:45:13.7 05:00.7
21km 40 Plus Female
Place First Name Surname Club Time min/km
1 Alison Cartner BUAC 1:45:03.5 05:00.2
2 Wendy Stibbe HAR 1:47:50.8 05:08.1
3 Maree Platt BUAC 1:57:48.0 05:36.6
4 Tracey Bolton OTHER 1:15:22.2 06:26.8
5 Cadi Watchman HAR 1:15:23.1 06:26.8
21km 40 Plus Male
Place First Name Surname Club Time min/km
1 Andrew Hosking BUAC 1:23:19.9 03:58.1
2 Craig Feuerherdt BUAC 1:26:46.6 04:07.9
3 Justin Lee BUAC 1:40:42.1 04:47.7
4 Ben McDermid BUAC 1:42:06.7 04:51.7
5 Ross Douglas BUAC 1:52:44.3 05:22.1
6 Neil Bowe SOUTH 1:55:08.2 05:29.0
21km 50 Plus Male
Place First Name Surname Club Time min/km
1 David Heislers BUAC 1:36:21.7 04:35.3
2 Philip Shambrook BUAC 1:46:59.1 05:05.7
3 George Thomas OTHER 1:53:35.2 05:24.5
21km 60 Plus Male
Place First Name Surname Club Time min/km
1 Gavin Fielder BUAC 1:39:57.3 04:45.6
2 Gary Crouch BUAC 1:41:37.7 04:50.4
3 Paul Buncle BUAC 1:53:28.7 05:24.2
14km Open Female
Place First Name Surname Club Time min/km
1 Lara Pearce SOUTH 19:01.8 05:38.7
2 Nadene Macdonald HAR 23:55.9 05:59.7
14km Open Male
Place First Name Surname Club Time min/km
1 Troy Davis BUAC 19:19.4 05:40.0
14km 40 Plus Female
Place First Name Surname Club Time min/km
1 Melissa Douglas BUAC 15:35.0 05:23.9
2 Donna Bowe SOUTH 18:12.0 05:35.1
3 Sue Taylor BUAC 24:01.5 06:00.1
4 Leah Cripps BUAC 28:28.2 06:19.2
14km 40 Plus Male
Place First Name Surname Club Time min/km
1 John Robinson BUAC 58:16.6 04:09.8
2 Michael Hobson HARRIERS 00:16.7 04:18.3
3 David Lonsdale BUAC 01:49.1 04:24.9
4 Derek Prentice OTHER 01:51.1 04:25.1
5 Kevin deVries BUAC 21:29.7 05:49.3
14km 50 Plus Female
Place First Name Surname Club Time min/km
1 Leanne Healey HAR 12:09.6 05:09.3
14km 50 Plus Male
Place First Name Surname Club Time min/km
1 Tim Lauder BUAC 57:41.4 04:07.2
2 Craig Graham EGWK 17:57.6 05:34.1
14km 60 Plus Male
Place First Name Surname Club Time min/km
1 Shayne Rushan BUAC 12:22.4 05:10.2
2 Garnet Rodda HAR 12:43.9 05:11.7
3 Alan East BUAC 38:07.3 07:00.5
7km Open Female
Place First Name Surname Club Time min/km
1 Matilda Moore HAR 33:15.2 04:45.0
2 Janet Hodnett BUAC 45:06.6 06:26.7
3 Emily Heislers BUAC 47:12.0 06:44.6
7km Open Male
Place First Name Surname Club Time min/km
1 Michael Preece OTHER 25:56.5 03:42.4
2 Matthew Heislers BUAC 26:53.5 03:50.5
7km 40 Plus Female
Place First Name Surname Club Time min/km
1 Fiona Dangerfield BUAC 41:23.9 05:54.8
7km 40 Plus Male
Place First Name Surname Club Time min/km
1 Damien Jenkyn HAR 32:57.2 04:42.5
7km 50 Plus Male
Place First Name Surname Club Time min/km
1 Steve Brereton BUAC 30:47.5 04:23.9
2 Mike Bieleny BUAC 31:30.5 04:30.1
7km 60 Plus Male
Place First Name Surname Club Time min/km
1 Charles Chambers BUAC 31:30.7 04:30.1
2 Hunter Gill HAR 34:37.5 04:56.8
3 John Watson HAR 04:24.9 09:12.1

Updated: