Mystery Run - Whipstick Warpath

Long results

Saturday 7 September 2013

15 Halfmarathon 14km2013
Open Male Open Male Open Male Open Male Open Male Open Male
Place First Name Surname Club Time min/km
1 Andrew Hosking UNI 0:56:49 4:04
2 Mark Bolton INV 1:03:33 4:32
3 Michael Jones INV 1:03:58 4:34
4 Andrew Creer UNI 1:13:32 5:15
           
Open Female Open Female Open Female Open Female Open Female Open Female
Place First Name Surname Club Time min/km
1 Melissa Douglas UNI 1:15:47 5:25
2 Carissa Kearns INV 1:18:26 5:36
           
40+ Male 40+ Male 40+ Male 40+ Male 40+ Male 40+ Male
Place First Name Surname Club Time min/km
1 Ross Evans HAR 1:09:09 4:56
2 Brendan Wild INV 1:15:55 5:25
3 Geoff Jordan HAR 1:17:16 5:31
           
40+ Female 40+ Female 40+ Female 40+ Female 40+ Female 40+ Female
Place First Name Surname Club Time min/km
1 Genevieve Green UNI 1:06:32 4:45
2 Felicity Harrop HAR 1:21:25 5:49
           
50+ Male 50+ Male 50+ Male 50+ Male 50+ Male 50+ Male
Place First Name Surname Club Time min/km
1 Rick Jackel UNI 1:01:36 4:24
2 John McCullagh UNI 1:02:39 4:29
3 Gavin Fielder UNI 1:05:10 4:39
4 Kevin Walsh UNI 1:05:46 4:42
5 Victor Cook HAR 1:08:41 4:54
6 Leon Gilbert HAR 1:08:49 4:55
7 Paul Bennet HAR 1:10:21 5:01
           
50+ Female 50+ Female 50+ Female 50+ Female 50+ Female 50+ Female
Place First Name Surname Club Time min/km
1 Frances Walsh UNI 1:21:30 5:49
15 Halfmarathon 1km2013
Place First Name Surname Club Time min/km
1 Floyd Cartner UNI 4:05 4:05
2 Abbey Cartner UNI 4:46 4:46
3 Luke Feuerherdt UNI 5:01 5:01
4 Tyler Wilkie UNI 5:33 5:33
5 Oscar Terry UNI 5:39 5:39
6 Avery McDermid UNI 6:18 6:18
15 Halfmarathon 21km2013
Open Male Open Male Open Male Open Male Open Male Open Male
Place First Name Surname Club Time min/km
1 Kyall Britten STH 1:25:44 4:05
2 Ben McDermid UNI 1:26:56 4:08
3 Darren Hartland STH 1:31:04 4:20
4 Andrew Meyers STH 1:34:23 4:30
5 Damien Hughes INV 1:35:15 4:32
6 Jarrod Draper INV 1:37:08 4:38
7 Tim Lovell INV 1:44:57 5:00
8 Ryan Brook UNI 1:50:51 5:17
9 Justin O’Brien UNI 1:55:59 5:31
           
Open Female Open Female Open Female Open Female Open Female Open Female
Place First Name Surname Club Time min/km
1 Leeza Meharry UNI 1:51:58 5:20
2 Yvette Tuohey HAR 1:57:56 5:37
3 Maree Platt UNI 2:01:57 5:48
4 Melinda Gilligan UNI 2:10:28 6:13
5 Elizabeth Griffin INV 2:15:38 6:28
6 Megan McDonald UNI 2:18:05 6:35
           
40+ MEN 40+ MEN 40+ MEN 40+ MEN 40+ MEN 40+ MEN
Place First Name Surname Club Time min/km
1 Patrick Kenny UNI 1:24:20 4:01
2 Brian Watson UNI 1:26:42 4:08
3 John Robinson HAR 1:33:38 4:28
4 Craig Green HAR 1:39:40 4:45
5 Andre Sardone INV 1:41:00 4:49
6 David Heislers UNI 1:42:01 4:51
           
40+ WOMEN 40+ WOMEN 40+ WOMEN 40+ WOMEN 40+ WOMEN 40+ WOMEN
Place First Name Surname Club Time min/km
1 Ingrid Douglass UNI 1:43:43 4:56
2 Alison Cartner UNI 1:46:32 5:04
3 Sam Demaine INV 1:51:12 5:18
4 Julie Mathews HAR 2:05:54 6:00
5 Natalie Watson UNI 2:08:17 6:07
6 Michelle Bieleny UNI 2:22:44 6:48
           
50+ MEN 50+ MEN 50+ MEN 50+ MEN 50+ MEN 50+ MEN
Place First Name Surname Club Time min/km
1 Michael Bieleny UNI 1:19:01 3:46
2 Charles Chambers UNI 1:28:25 4:13
3 Chris McCormack UNI 1:29:13 4:15
4 Greg McBain UNI 1:39:06 4:43
5 Eric Baker HAR 1:41:47 4:51
6 Brad Russell UNI 1:53:55 5:25
           
50+ WOMEN 50+ WOMEN 50+ WOMEN 50+ WOMEN 50+ WOMEN 50+ WOMEN
Place First Name Surname Club Time min/km
1 Jenny Buchanan UNI 1:42:09 4:52
15 Halfmarathon 3km2013
Open Male Open Male Open Male Open Male Open Male Open Male
Place First Name Surname Club Time min/km
1 Jack Meade UNI 12:41 4:14
           
Open Female Open Female Open Female Open Female Open Female Open Female
Place First Name Surname Club Time min/km
1 Emily Heislers UNI 16:30 5:30
15 Halfmarathon 7km2013
Open Male Open Male Open Male Open Male Open Male Open Male
Place First Name Surname Club Time min/km
1 Andy Buchanan UNI 23:32 3:22
2 Lee McCullagh UNI 24:25 3:29
3 Matthew Heislers UNI 26:26 3:47
4 Keith Cassilies-Southgate UNI 26:58 3:51
5 Matt Buckle HAR 27:09 3:53
6 Nathan Green HAR 29:49 4:16
7 Ned Buckle HAR 30:09 4:18
8 Will Kenny UNI 32:59 4:43
           
Open Female Open Female Open Female Open Female Open Female Open Female
Place First Name Surname Club Time min/km
1 Rebecca Tweed UNI 27:40 3:57
2 Mel Wilkie UNI 38:14 5:28
3 Aida Escall UNI 42:41 6:06
4 Kathryne Charnas UNI 47:14 6:45
           
40+ Male 40+ Male 40+ Male 40+ Male 40+ Male 40+ Male
Place First Name Surname Club Time min/km
1 David Meade UNI 23:39 3:23
2 Ian Wellard HAR 27:37 3:57
3 John Buckell HAR 29:57 4:17
           
40+ Female 40+ Female 40+ Female 40+ Female 40+ Female 40+ Female
Place First Name Surname Club Time min/km
1 Laura Terry UNI 37:22 5:20
           
50+ Male 50+ Male 50+ Male 50+ Male 50+ Male 50+ Male
Place First Name Surname Club Time min/km
1 Peter Cowell HAR 25:53 3:42
2 Trevor Kelly EGWK 26:05 3:44
3 Alan Buchanan UNI 29:10 4:10
4 Gary Crouch UNI 32:14 4:36
5 Shayne Rushan UNI 36:02 5:09
6 Tony Fahy HAR 41:46 5:58
7 Alan East UNI 45:03 6:26
8 John Watson HAR 51:31 7:22
           
50+Female 50+Female 50+Female 50+Female 50+Female 50+Female
Place First Name Surname Club Time min/km
1 Jude Deery HAR 47:04 6:43
15 Mystery Sen13
Place First Name Surname Time + or - Amount
1 Alan East 48:33 - 0:12
2 Jenny Buchanan 35:23 - 0:17
3 David Heislers 34:53 + 0:23
4 Laura Terry 38:31 + 0:31
5 Brad Russell 38:37 + 0:32
6 Shayne Rushan 37:32 + 0:38
7 Michael Bieleny 26:47 - 0:41
8 Ryan Brook 34:05 + 0:45
9 Rebecca Tweed 30:11 - 0:49
10 Craig Feuerherdt 29:08 - 0:52
11 Ben McDermid 28:59 - 1:01
12 Brian Watson 28:49 - 1:11
13 Maree Platt 39:59 - 1:16
14 Gary Crouch 36:45 - 1:19
15 Keith Cassilles-Southgate 27:27 - 1:23
16 Genevieve Green 34:32 - 1:38
17 Leeza Meharry 35:17 - 2:12
18 Chris McCormack 29:40 - 2:28

Updated: