BUAC Half Marathon

Long results

Saturday 10 September 2011

21km Open Female
Place Name Surname Club Time
1 Leila Pell BYM 1:42:10
2 Alison Cartner BUAC 1:44:50
3 Janet Hodnett BUAC 1:49:22
4 Amy Holmes   1:49:36
5 Leah Cripps EGHWK 2:03:53
21km Open Male
Place Name Surname Club Time
1 Pat Kenny BUAC 1:19:50
2 Simon Austin BUAC 1:22:05
3 Ross McPhee   1:22:51
4 David Tarrant BUAC 1:26:33
5 Brian Watson BUAC 1:29:25
6 Ben Sexton BUAC 1:36:09
7 Ryan Brook BUAC 1:37:01
8 Peter Noble BUAC 1:38:13
9 Ben Goode BYM 1:38:53
10 Matt Constable   1:50:11
21km 40 Plus Female
Place Name Surname Club Time
1 Leanne Healey BYM 1:36:52
2 Wendy Stibbe BYM 1:46:01
3 Jackie Tremayne BUAC 1:52:33
4 Diana Antouiazzi   1:57:29
5 Cathy Barianos   2:02:02
6 Lynn Perks EGHWK 2:05:49
7 Donna MacCallum   2:07:33
21km 40 Plus Male
Place Name Surname Club Time
1 Brendan O’Brien   1:25:00
2 Victor Cook BYM 1:28:46
3 Craig Green BYM 1:28:54
4 Russell Tremayne BUAC 1:29:10
5 John Vantiglon SBG 1:29:19
6 Dave Heath   1:34:13
7 Chris McCormack BUAC 1:34:52
8 Ross Evans   1:38:57
9 Brad Russell BUAC 1:45:36
10 Justin Lee BUAC 1:50:38
21km 50 Plus Female
Place Name Surname Club Time
1 Jenny Buchanan BUAC 1:38:39
21km 50 Plus Men
Place Name Surname Club Time
1 Charles Chambers BYM 1:25:11
2 Jim Russell BUAC 1:28:32
3 Paul Bennet BYM 1:38:56
4 Greg McBain BUAC 1:39:21
5 Gary Crouch BUAC 1:41:30
6 Matthew Lees SBE 1:44:07
7 Brian Cornell EGHWK 1:49:56
14km Open Female
Place Name Surname Club Time
1 Mikaela Wilson BUAC 1:20:26
2 Merridee Cook   1:22:03
3 Bronwyn Keating   1:32:47
14km Open Male
Place Name Surname Club Time
1 Peter Rice BYM 0:49:58
2 Leon Griffin   1:01:24
3 Jarrod Epps   1:01:24
14km 40 Plus Male
Place Name Surname Club Time
1 Ian Wellard BYM 0:56:37
2 Dave Heath   1:01:32
3 Tracy Wilson BUAC 1:02:39
4 David Heislers BUAC 1:02:52
14km 50 Plus Male
Place Name Surname Club Time
1 Michael Hogan BUAC 1:01:15
7km Open Female
Place Name Surname Club Time
1 Rebecca Tweed BUAC 27:35
2 Emily Perks EGHWK 44:03
7km Open Male
Place Name Surname Club Time
1 Tom Savage EGHWK 27:04
2 Josh Savage EGHWK 31:04
3 Riley Walsh BUAC 38:32
4 Steve Balcke BYM 38:55
7km 40 Plus Female
Place Name Surname Club Time
1 Frances Walsh BUAC 37:08
7km 40 Plus Male
Place Name Surname Club Time
1 Todd Foster BUAC 30:42
2 Nick Walsh BUAC 38:33
7km 50 Plus Female
Place Name Surname Club Time
1 Barb Cornell EGHWK 40:22
7km 50 Plus Male
Place Name Surname Club Time
1 Garnet Rodda BYM 34:19
2 Gavin Fiedler BUAC 34:22
3 Tony Fahy BYM 42:10
4 John Watson BYM 50:10

Updated: