Half Marathon

Long results

Saturday 11 September 2010

21km Open Female
Place Name Surname Club Time
1 Leeza Meharry BUAC 1:45:34
2 Alison Cartner BUAC 1:45:35
3 Jenny Jones BUAC 1:54:15
4 Janet Hodnett BUAC 1:58:41
21km Open Male
Place Name Surname Club Time
1 Pat Kenny BUAC 1:18:20
2 Andrew Buchanan BUAC 1:21:50
3 Simon Austin BUAC 1:23:23
4 Ben Goode BYMCA 1:26:11
5 Ben McDermid BUAC 1:27:26
6 David Tarrant BUAC 1:28:34
21km 40 Plus Female
Place Name Surname Club Time
1 Lisa Wilkinson BUAC 1:37:19
2 Jenny Buchanan BUAC 1:41:24
3 Wendy Stibbe BYMCA 1:41:41
4 Jackie Tremayne BUAC 1:58:58
5 Lynn Perks EYMCA 1:59:12
21km 40 Plus Male
Place Name Surname Club Time
1 John Buckell BYMCA 1:24:30
2 Victor Cook BYMCA 1:32:38
3 Chris McCormack BUAC 1:32:55
4 Gavin Fiedler BUAC 1:33:23
5 Alan Buchanan BUAC 1:33:56
6 John McGrath INV 1:34:24
7 Justin Lee BUAC 1:38:28
8 Terry Crome BYMCA 1:44:00
9 Matthew Lees SOUTH 1:47:28
14km Open Female
Place Name Surname Club Time
1 Leah Cripps EYMCA 1:20:59
14km Open Male
Place Name Surname Club Time
1 Kaine Leech EYMCA 55:12
2 Leigh Browell STH BGO 56:14
3 Paul McMahon BUAC 1:02:51
4 Todd Foster BUAC 1:07:10
5 Tim Weston INV 1:18:06
14km 40 Plus Female
Place Name Surname Club Time
1 Liz Foster BUAC 1:15:58
2 Cathy Heaghey EYMCA 1:16:54
14km 40 Plus Male
Place Name Surname Club Time
1 Craig Green INV 0:58:04
2 Michael Hogan BUAC 1:01:47
3 Gary Crouch BUAC 1:03:04
4 David Heislers BUAC 1:06:53
5 Greg Brown BUAC 1:09:11
6 Tony Fahey BYMCA 1:19:48
7 Alan East BUAC 1:26:10
15 Halfmarathon10results14
OPEN - MALE OPEN - MALE OPEN - MALE OPEN - MALE OPEN - MALE
Place Name Surname Club Time
1 Kaine Leech EYMCA 55:12
2 Leigh Browell STH BGO 56:14
3 Paul McMahon BUAC 1:02:51
4 Todd Foster BUAC 1:07:10
5 Tim Weston INV 1:18:06
OPEN - FEMALE OPEN - FEMALE OPEN - FEMALE OPEN - FEMALE OPEN - FEMALE
1 Leah Cripps EYMCA 1:20:59
40+ MALE 40+ MALE 40+ MALE 40+ MALE 40+ MALE
1 Craig Green INV 0:58:04
2 Michael Hogan BUAC 1:01:47
3 Gary Crouch BUAC 1:03:04
4 David Heislers BUAC 1:06:53
5 Greg Brown BUAC 1:09:11
6 Tony Fahey BYMCA 1:19:48
7 Alan East BUAC 1:26:10
40+ FEMALE 40+ FEMALE 40+ FEMALE 40+ FEMALE 40+ FEMALE
1 Liz Foster BUAC 1:15:58
2 Cathy Heaghey EYMCA 1:16:54
7km Open Female
Place Name Surname Club Time
1 Madeleine Everly BUAC 32:18
2 Ebony Whiley EYMCA 32:19
3 Yvette Tuohey BYMCA 33:10
7km Open Male
Place Name Surname Club Time
1 David Birch BYMCA 25:49
2 Jamie Cook BYMCA 28:25
3 Tom Savage EYMCA 28:27
4 Josh Savage EYMCA 33:19
5 Ryan Shelton INVITATION 34:30
6 Peter Noble BUAC 39:37
15 Halfmarathon10results7
OPEN - MALE OPEN - MALE OPEN - MALE OPEN - MALE OPEN - MALE
Place Name Surname Club Time
1 David Birch BYMCA 25:49
2 Jamie Cook BYMCA 28:25
3 Tom Savage EYMCA 28:27
4 Josh Savage EYMCA 33:19
5 Ryan Shelton INVITATION 34:30
6 Peter Noble BUAC 39:37
         
OPEN - FEMALE OPEN - FEMALE OPEN - FEMALE OPEN - FEMALE OPEN - FEMALE
1 Madeleine Everly BUAC 32:18
2 Ebony Whiley EYMCA 32:19
3 Yvette Tuohey BYMCA 33:10
         
40+ MALE 40+ MALE 40+ MALE 40+ MALE 40+ MALE
1 Ricky Ermel BYMCA 26:46
2 Terry Hicks EYMCA 29:20
3 John Rose BUAC 29:54
4 Hunter Gill BYMCA 31:18
5 Ian Wellard BYMCA 32:14
6 Brian Cornell EYMCA 33:23
7 John Brewin BUAC 35:27
8 Brad Russell BUAC 36:12
9 Shane Rushan BUAC 37:04
10 John Taylor INVITATION 40:23
11 John Watson BYMCA 1:00:40
         
40+ FEMALE 40+ FEMALE 40+ FEMALE 40+ FEMALE 40+ FEMALE
1 Annette Major EYMCA 36:16
2 Barb Cornell EYMCA 40:54
         
7km 40 Plus Female
Place Name Surname Club Time
1 Annette Major EYMCA 36:16
2 Barb Cornell EYMCA 40:54
7km 40 Plus Male
Place Name Surname Club Time
1 Ricky Ermel BYMCA 26:46
2 Terry Hicks EYMCA 29:20
3 John Rose BUAC 29:54
4 Hunter Gill BYMCA 31:18
5 Ian Wellard BYMCA 32:14
6 Brian Cornell EYMCA 33:23
7 John Brewin BUAC 35:27
8 Brad Russell BUAC 36:12
9 Shane Rushan BUAC 37:04
10 John Taylor INVITATION 40:23
11 John Watson BYMCA 1:00:40

Updated: