Bendigo University Invitation

Short results

Saturday 5 June 2010
Course Description and Results Summary

Invitation 1km U10 Female
UNDER 10 MALE UNDER 10 MALE UNDER 10 MALE UNDER 10 MALE 1km
Place First Name Surname Club Time
1 Ben Powell BYM 3.56
2 Jacob Buckell BYM 3.58
3 Cayden Thompson Sth BGO 4.06
4 Spencer Evans BYM 4.07
5 Harry Wright BUAC 4.16
6 Brayden Roberts BUAC 4.17
7 Kayle Thompson Sth BGO 4.20
8 Dylan Evans BUAC 4.21
9 Connor Sexton BYM 4.43
10 James Kealy BUAC 5.04
11 Flloyd Cartner BUAC 5.05
12 Jack Wright BUAC 6.19
         
UNDER 10 FEMALE UNDER 10 FEMALE UNDER 10 FEMALE UNDER 10 FEMALE 1km
Place First Name Surname Club Time
1 Stephanie Roberts BUAC 3.59
2 Ellie Wilson BUAC 4.00
3 Zahra Hayes Sth BGO 4.09
4 Emma Gilligan BYM 4.15
5 Bronte Walsh BUAC 4.15
6 Matilda Moore BYM 4.29
7 Chloe Green BYM 4.40
8 Amelia Evans BYM 4.42
9 Yasmin Hayes Sth BGO 4.44
10 Beatrice Londsdale BUAC 5.05
11 Abbey Thompson Sth BGO 5.41
12 Charlotte Sexton BYM 5.53
13 Eliza Christie BUAC 6.03
14 Nellie Rose BUAC 6.04
15 Imogen Douglass BUAC 6.44
16 Olivia Kealy BUAC 7.44
17 Pheobe Londsdale BUAC 7.44
Invitation 1km U10 Male
UNDER 10 MALE UNDER 10 MALE UNDER 10 MALE UNDER 10 MALE 1km
Place First Name Surname Club Time
1 Ben Powell BYM 3.56
2 Jacob Buckell BYM 3.58
3 Cayden Thompson Sth BGO 4.06
4 Spencer Evans BYM 4.07
5 Harry Wright BUAC 4.16
6 Brayden Roberts BUAC 4.17
7 Kayle Thompson Sth BGO 4.20
8 Dylan Evans BUAC 4.21
9 Connor Sexton BYM 4.43
10 James Kealy BUAC 5.04
11 Flloyd Cartner BUAC 5.05
12 Jack Wright BUAC 6.19
         
UNDER 10 FEMALE UNDER 10 FEMALE UNDER 10 FEMALE UNDER 10 FEMALE 1km
Place First Name Surname Club Time
1 Stephanie Roberts BUAC 3.59
2 Ellie Wilson BUAC 4.00
3 Zahra Hayes Sth BGO 4.09
4 Emma Gilligan BYM 4.15
5 Bronte Walsh BUAC 4.15
6 Matilda Moore BYM 4.29
7 Chloe Green BYM 4.40
8 Amelia Evans BYM 4.42
9 Yasmin Hayes Sth BGO 4.44
10 Beatrice Londsdale BUAC 5.05
11 Abbey Thompson Sth BGO 5.41
12 Charlotte Sexton BYM 5.53
13 Eliza Christie BUAC 6.03
14 Nellie Rose BUAC 6.04
15 Imogen Douglass BUAC 6.44
16 Olivia Kealy BUAC 7.44
17 Pheobe Londsdale BUAC 7.44
Invitation 2km U14 Female
UNDER 14 FEMALE UNDER 14 FEMALE UNDER 14 FEMALE UNDER 14 FEMALE 2km
Place First Name Surname Club Time
1 Kate Salvador BYM 8.08
2 Steffany Roberts BUAC 8.57
3 Amelia Evans BYM 9.18
4 Emily Heislers BUAC 9.36
5 Madison Bryce Sth BGO 9.38
6 Chloe Green BYM 9.42
7 Amber Lyons BUAC 10.17
8 Maddison Hill Sth BGO 10.30
Invitation 2km U14 Male
UNDER 14 MALE UNDER 14 MALE UNDER 14 MALE UNDER 14 MALE 2 km
Place First Name Surname Club Time
1 Anthony Dempster BYM 7.43
2 Jack Cripps BUAC 8.33
3 Noah Walsh BUAC 9.00
4 Jarrod Topp-Lowe Sth BGO 10.17
5 Jett Petullo Sth BGO 10.28
6 Jason Topp-Lowe Sth BGO 10.36

Updated: