Bendigo University Invitation

Long results

Saturday 5 June 2010

Invitation 7km

|7.5km 4.0km 2.0km 1.0km| | | |——|——|——| | | | | |BUACInvitation| | | |OPEN MALE 7.5km

                Place
                First Name
                Surname
                Club
                Time
              
              
                1
                Brady
                Threlfall
                BYM
                24.49
              
              
                2
                Andrew 
                Buchanan
                BUAC
                25.08
              
              
                3
                Kaine
                Leech
                EGWK
                28.13
              
              
                4
                John 
                Vantiggelon
                Sth BGO
                28.59
              
              
                5
                Jamie
                Cook
                BYM
                30.07
              
              
                6
                David 
                Tarrant
                BUAC
                30.12
              
              
                7
                Brendan
                Munge
                BUAC
                31.26
              
              
                8
                Ben
                Sexton
                BYM
                32.09
              
              
                9
                Steve 
                Durkin
                BUAC
                36.42
              
              
                10
                Damien
                Bilsborrow
                BUAC
                37.08
              
              
                11
                Scott 
                Roberts
                BUAC
                38.32
              
              
                
                                                                                    

                
              
              
                OPEN FEMALE 
                7.5km
              
              
                Place
                First Name
                Surname
                Club
                Time
              
              
                1
                Meredith
                Cook
                BYM
                29.08
              
              
                2
                Ilka
                Barr
                INV
                32.03
              
              
                3
                Ingrid
                Douglass
                BUAC
                34.19
              
              
                4
                Shann
                Anderson
                BUAC
                34.29
              
              
                5
                Alison
                Cartner
                BUAC
                35.02
              
              
                6
                Jaclyn
                Munge
                BUAC
                35.26
              
              
                7
                Felicity
                Harrop
                BYM
                36.03
              
              
                8
                Madeliene
                Evely
                BUAC
                36.15
              
              
                9
                Leanne
                Healy
                BYM
                36.37
              
              
                10
                Lauren
                Corvino
                BYM
                36.54
              
              
                11
                Nikita
                Stiberc
                INV
                38.02
              
              
                12
                Gabby
                Walsh
                BUAC
                39.36
              
              
                13
                Melinda
                Gillingham
                BUAC
                40.25
              
              
                14
                Leah
                Cripps
                EGWK
                43.34
              
              
                
                                                                                    

                
              
              
                40+ MALE
                7.5km
              
              
                Place
                First Name
                Surname
                Club
                Time
              
              
                1
                Peter
                Cowell
                BYM
                28.31
              
              
                2
                Ross
                Evans
                BYM
                28.35
              
              
                3
                Jim
                Russell
                BUAC
                28.59
              
              
                4
                John
                Buckell
                BYM
                29.05
              
              
                5
                Michael
                Bieleny
                BUAC
                29.18
              
              
                6
                Ian
                Wellard
                BYM
                30.56
              
              
                7
                David
                Ottrey
                BUAC
                31.26
              
              
                8
                Leigh
                Browell
                Sth BGO
                31.27
              
              
                9
                Tracy
                Wilson
                BUAC
                31.50
              
              
                10
                Steve
                Corrie
                BUAC
                32.49
              
              
                11
                Murray
                Matthews
                EGWK
                33.17
              
              
                12
                Andrew
                Schaeche
                BYM
                33.18
              
              
                13
                Tony
                Vlaeminck
                BYM
                33.57
              
              
                14
                Justin
                Lee
                BUAC
                34.02
              
              
                15
                Richard
                Marchingo
                BYM
                35.14
              
              
                16
                Brad 
                Russell
                BUAC
                38.45
              
              
                17
                Geoff
                Jordan
                BYM
                41.15
              
              
                
                                                                                    

                
              
              
                40+ FEMALE
                7.5km
              
              
                Place
                First Name
                Surname
                Club
                Time
              
              
                1
                Jo-Anne
                Keely
                BUAC
                31.02
              
              
                2
                Anne
                Buckley
                BYM
                32.29
              
              
                3
                Lisa
                Wilkinson
                BUAC
                32.51
              
              
                4
                Erica
                Wilkinson
                BUAC
                33.10
              
              
                5
                Wendy
                Stibbe
                BYM
                34.44
              
              
                6
                Angela
                Slattery
                BUAC
                39.41
              
              
                
                                                                                    

                
              
              
                50+ MALE
                7.5km
              
              
                Place
                First Name
                Surname
                Club
                Time
              
              
                1
                Charles
                Chambers
                BYM
                29.17
              
              
                2
                Trevor
                Kelly
                EGWK
                29.28
              
              
                3
                Leon
                Hamond
                BUAC
                32.38
              
              
                4
                Michael
                Hogan
                BUAC
                32.44
              
              
                5
                Terry
                Crome
                BYM
                33.14
              
              
                6
                Gary
                Crouch
                BUAC
                33.46
              
              
                7
                Phil
                Brown
                BYM
                33.48
              
              
                8
                Leon
                Gilbert
                BYM
                34.48
              
              
                9
                Hunter
                Gill
                BYM
                35.14
              
              
                10
                Tony
                Fahy
                BYM
                35.29
              
              
                11
                Garnet
                Rodda
                BYM
                39.23
              
              
                12
                Shayne
                Rushan
                BUAC
                40.13
              
              
                13
                Alan
                Ellis
                EGWK
                44.23
              
              
                14
                Alan
                East
                BUAC
                48.22
              
              
                
                                                                                    

                
              
              
                50+ FEMALE
                7.5km
              
              
                Place
                First Name
                Surname
                Club
                Time
              
              
                1
                Jenny
                Buchanan
                BUAC
                36.51
              
            
              
            
              
               
               
             | | |
Invitation 7km
OPEN MALE OPEN MALE OPEN MALE OPEN MALE 7.5km
Place First Name Surname Club Time
1 Brady Threlfall BYM 24.49
2 Andrew Buchanan BUAC 25.08
3 Kaine Leech EGWK 28.13
4 John Vantiggelon Sth BGO 28.59
5 Jamie Cook BYM 30.07
6 David Tarrant BUAC 30.12
7 Brendan Munge BUAC 31.26
8 Ben Sexton BYM 32.09
9 Steve Durkin BUAC 36.42
10 Damien Bilsborrow BUAC 37.08
11 Scott Roberts BUAC 38.32
         
OPEN FEMALE OPEN FEMALE OPEN FEMALE OPEN FEMALE 7.5km
Place First Name Surname Club Time
1 Meredith Cook BYM 29.08
2 Ilka Barr INV 32.03
3 Ingrid Douglass BUAC 34.19
4 Shann Anderson BUAC 34.29
5 Alison Cartner BUAC 35.02
6 Jaclyn Munge BUAC 35.26
7 Felicity Harrop BYM 36.03
8 Madeliene Evely BUAC 36.15
9 Leanne Healy BYM 36.37
10 Lauren Corvino BYM 36.54
11 Nikita Stiberc INV 38.02
12 Gabby Walsh BUAC 39.36
13 Melinda Gillingham BUAC 40.25
14 Leah Cripps EGWK 43.34
         
40+ MALE 40+ MALE 40+ MALE 40+ MALE 7.5km
Place First Name Surname Club Time
1 Peter Cowell BYM 28.31
2 Ross Evans BYM 28.35
3 Jim Russell BUAC 28.59
4 John Buckell BYM 29.05
5 Michael Bieleny BUAC 29.18
6 Ian Wellard BYM 30.56
7 David Ottrey BUAC 31.26
8 Leigh Browell Sth BGO 31.27
9 Tracy Wilson BUAC 31.50
10 Steve Corrie BUAC 32.49
11 Murray Matthews EGWK 33.17
12 Andrew Schaeche BYM 33.18
13 Tony Vlaeminck BYM 33.57
14 Justin Lee BUAC 34.02
15 Richard Marchingo BYM 35.14
16 Brad Russell BUAC 38.45
17 Geoff Jordan BYM 41.15
         
40+ FEMALE 40+ FEMALE 40+ FEMALE 40+ FEMALE 7.5km
Place First Name Surname Club Time
1 Jo-Anne Keely BUAC 31.02
2 Anne Buckley BYM 32.29
3 Lisa Wilkinson BUAC 32.51
4 Erica Wilkinson BUAC 33.10
5 Wendy Stibbe BYM 34.44
6 Angela Slattery BUAC 39.41
         
50+ MALE 50+ MALE 50+ MALE 50+ MALE 7.5km
Place First Name Surname Club Time
1 Charles Chambers BYM 29.17
2 Trevor Kelly EGWK 29.28
3 Leon Hamond BUAC 32.38
4 Michael Hogan BUAC 32.44
5 Terry Crome BYM 33.14
6 Gary Crouch BUAC 33.46
7 Phil Brown BYM 33.48
8 Leon Gilbert BYM 34.48
9 Hunter Gill BYM 35.14
10 Tony Fahy BYM 35.29
11 Garnet Rodda BYM 39.23
12 Shayne Rushan BUAC 40.13
13 Alan Ellis EGWK 44.23
14 Alan East BUAC 48.22
         
50+ FEMALE 50+ FEMALE 50+ FEMALE 50+ FEMALE 7.5km
Place First Name Surname Club Time
1 Jenny Buchanan BUAC 36.51

Updated: