Half Marathon

Long results

Saturday 12 September 2009

21km Open Female
Place Name Surname Club Time
1 Navec Lorkin BUAC 2:03:00
21km Open Men
Place Name Surname Club Time
1 Pat Kenny BUAC 1:20:50
2 Matthew Hooke BGO YMCA 1:27:21
3 Ross Evans BGO YMCA 1:30:55
4 Ben McDermid BUAC 1:36:03
5 Jarrad Epps BUAC 1:38:01
6 Stephen Brereton BUAC 1:39:18
7 David Tarrant BUAC 1:43:14
21km 40 Plus Female
Place Name Surname Club Time
1 Wendy Stibbe BYMCA 1:55:00
21km 40 Plus Men
Place Name Surname Club Time
1 Russell Tremayne BUAC 1:32:09
2 Rick Jackel INVITATION 1:29:08
3 Nick Walsh BUAC 2:04:00
21km 50 Plus Men
Place Name Surname Club Time
1 Charles Chambers BGO YMCA 1:32:00
2 Alan Buchanan BUAC 1:39:56
3 Gavin Fiedler BUAC 1:43:33
14km Open Female
Place Name Surname Club Time
1 Alison Cartner BUAC 1:11:36
2 Emma Moylan BUAC 1:19:13
3 Janet Hodnett BUAC 1:30:09
4 Jodie Scoble BUAC 1:32:19
14km Open Men
Place Name Surname Club Time
1 Luke Hutchens BGO YMCA 1:01:32
2 Andy Buchanan BUAC 1:01:33
3 Leigh Browell STH BGO 1:15:16
4 Andrew Patton INVITATION 59:41
5 Ben Goode BGO YMCA 1:02:32
6 Mareus Abbey BGO YMCA 1:04:48
7 Justin Lee BUAC 1:08:28
8 Stewart Scoble BUAC 1:32:21
14km 40 Plus Men
Place Name Surname Club Time
1 Michael Bieleny BUAC 57:41
2 Michael Hogan BUAC 1:07:30
3 John Maher BGO YMCA 1:11:15
14km 50 Plus Female
Place Name Surname Club Time
1 Jenny Buchanan BUAC 1:10:00
14km 50 Plus Men
Place Name Surname Club Time
1 Gary Crouch BUAC 1:07:22
2 John Brewin BUAC 1:17:11
3 Tony Fahy BGO YMCA 1:25:29
4 Alan East BUAC 1:42:07
7km Open Female
Place Name Surname Club Time
1 Liz Foster BUAC 35:51
2 Lucy Ruck BUAC 39:29
3 Jill Kane BUAC 49:10
7km Open Men
Place Name Surname Club Time
1 Robert McDonald BAC 28:49
2 Bradley Hooke BGO YMCA 31:34
3 David Birch BGO YMCA 31:46
4 Jamie Cook BGO YMCA 33:08
5 Kyle Gellatly BUAC 44:12
6 Riley Walsh BUAC 44:20
7 Harry Terry BUAC 46:19
7km 40 Plus Female
Place Name Surname Club Time
1 Kathy Hutchens BGO YMCA 45:02
2 Julie Hogan BUAC 50:15
7km 40 Plus Men
Place Name Surname Club Time
1 Rick Ermel BGO YMCA 26:36
2 Peter Cowell BGO YMCA 27:33
3 Craig Green BGO YMCA 28:48
4 Darryn Ellis INVITATION 31:30
5 Todd Foster BUAC 32:02
6 Victor Cook BGO YMCA 32:04
7 Tony Gellatly BUAC 34:22
8 David Perez BUAC 36:32
9 Brad Russell BUAC 39:33
7km 50 Plus Men
Place Name Surname Club Time
1 Ken Bruchert BGO YMCA 41:43
2 Garret Rhodda BGO YMCA 53:35
3 John Watson BGO YMCA 53:39

Updated: